Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park       
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Weddington  'A'                                     9:56.35   10         
     1) McKenzie, Sophia 11             2) Rinn, Danielle 10                 
     3) Burke, Sydney 09                4) Bechtel, Sarah 09                 
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:58.25    8         
     1) Torres, Kleo 12                 2) Macon, Asya 12                    
     3) Robinson, Kyna 09               4) Fletcher, Sierra 09               
  3 Panther Creek  'A'                                 10:40.13    6         
     1) Sullivan, Bridgette 12          2) Greengrass, Amy 11                
     3) Connor, Lydia 10                4) Hill, Rachel 11                   
  4 Parkland  'A'                                      11:29.25    5         
     1) Cruzat, Monica 09               2) Penn, Brooklyn 11                 
     3) Brito-Milian, Yazud 09          4) McKay, Abbigale 09                
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                11:54.81    4         
     1) Burleson, Taylor 11             2) Rollins, Abby 12                  
     3) O'Neill, Abbey 10               4) Anderson, Catherine 12            
  6 East Henderson  'A'                                12:10.68    3         
     1) Baldwin, Jade 12                2) Stephens, Brayden 10              
     3) Mann, Natalie 09                4) Chapman, Emily 09                 
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park       
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Weddington  'A'                                     9:56.35   10         
     1) McKenzie, Sophia 11             2) Rinn, Danielle 10                 
     3) Burke, Sydney 09                4) Bechtel, Sarah 09                 
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:58.25    8         
     1) Torres, Kleo 12                 2) Macon, Asya 12                    
     3) Robinson, Kyna 09               4) Fletcher, Sierra 09               
  3 Panther Creek  'A'                                 10:40.13    6         
     1) Sullivan, Bridgette 12          2) Greengrass, Amy 11                
     3) Connor, Lydia 10                4) Hill, Rachel 11                   
  4 Parkland  'A'                                      11:29.25    5         
     1) Cruzat, Monica 09               2) Penn, Brooklyn 11                 
     3) Brito-Milian, Yazud 09          4) McKay, Abbigale 09                
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                11:54.81    4         
     1) Burleson, Taylor 11             2) Rollins, Abby 12                  
     3) O'Neill, Abbey 10               4) Anderson, Catherine 12            
  6 East Henderson  'A'                                12:10.68    3         
     1) Baldwin, Jade 12                2) Stephens, Brayden 10              
     3) Mann, Natalie 09                4) Chapman, Emily 09                 
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2