Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    8:07.81   10         
     1) Coty, Heath 12                  2) Foley, Ian 12                     
     3) Moerk, Michael 10               4) Kneisel, Kenny 12                 
  2 Weddington  'A'                                     8:18.36    8         
     1) Resor, Mitchell 12              2) Conner, Matthew 12                
     3) Hazan, Alex 12                  4) Hinson, Kyle 11                   
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              8:21.52    6         
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Putman, Jason 12                  
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Woodard, Jayon 12                 
  4 Carson, Jesse  'A'                                  8:29.82    5         
     1) Cox, Nick 12                    2) Ingold, Garrett 12                
     3) Koontz, Dylan 12                4) Marchinko, Zachary 12             
  5 Myers Park  'A'                                     8:33.96    4         
     1) Ly, Michael 10                  2) Martin, Jack 12                   
     3) Osment, Jack 10                 4) Ismail, Jameir 11                 
  6 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    8:53.97    3         
     1) Artis, Derrick 11               2) Sherrill, Jackson 10              
     3) Frazier, Hunter 12              4) White, Tyler 12                   
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 8:57.28    2         
     1) Hollingsworth, Luke 10          2) Rhode, David 12                   
     3) Allen, Jacob 10                 4) Talley, Fletcher 12               
  8 West Henderson  'A'                                 9:22.46    1         
     1) Kennedy, Nathan 10              2) Naef, Brandon 11                  
     3) Burnette, James 11              4) Neve, Graham 10                   
  9 Panther Creek  'A'                                  9:25.36              
     1) Alvarez, Christian 09           2) Rousculp, Josh 09                 
     3) Johnson, Hunter 09              4) Bream, Joey 09                    
 -- Madison  'A'                                            DNS              
     1) Yontz, Josh 11                  2) Olson, Dylan 11                   
     3) Cantrell, Skyler 12             4) McDonald, Trevor 09               
 -- Parkland  'A'                                           DNS              
     1) Mburu, Eluid 11                 2) Hucks, Ben 12                     
     3) Rodriguez, Juan 11              4) McGuire, Tristan 12               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    8:07.81   10         
     1) Coty, Heath 12                  2) Foley, Ian 12                     
     3) Moerk, Michael 10               4) Kneisel, Kenny 12                 
  2 Weddington  'A'                                     8:18.36    8         
     1) Resor, Mitchell 12              2) Conner, Matthew 12                
     3) Hazan, Alex 12                  4) Hinson, Kyle 11                   
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              8:21.52    6         
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Putman, Jason 12                  
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Woodard, Jayon 12                 
  4 Carson, Jesse  'A'                                  8:29.82    5         
     1) Cox, Nick 12                    2) Ingold, Garrett 12                
     3) Koontz, Dylan 12                4) Marchinko, Zachary 12             
  5 Myers Park  'A'                                     8:33.96    4         
     1) Ly, Michael 10                  2) Martin, Jack 12                   
     3) Osment, Jack 10                 4) Ismail, Jameir 11                 
  6 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    8:53.97    3         
     1) Artis, Derrick 11               2) Sherrill, Jackson 10              
     3) Frazier, Hunter 12              4) White, Tyler 12                   
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 8:57.28    2         
     1) Hollingsworth, Luke 10          2) Rhode, David 12                   
     3) Allen, Jacob 10                 4) Talley, Fletcher 12               
  8 West Henderson  'A'                                 9:22.46    1         
     1) Kennedy, Nathan 10              2) Naef, Brandon 11                  
     3) Burnette, James 11              4) Neve, Graham 10                   
  9 Panther Creek  'A'                                  9:25.36              
     1) Alvarez, Christian 09           2) Rousculp, Josh 09                 
     3) Johnson, Hunter 09              4) Bream, Joey 09                    
 -- Madison  'A'                                            DNS              
     1) Yontz, Josh 11                  2) Olson, Dylan 11                   
     3) Cantrell, Skyler 12             4) McDonald, Trevor 09               
 -- Parkland  'A'                                           DNS              
     1) Mburu, Eluid 11                 2) Hucks, Ben 12                     
     3) Rodriguez, Juan 11              4) McGuire, Tristan 12               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2