Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================   
State Record: S  8.07  2003        Chandra Pulliam, Burlington Cummings      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wilson, Azari'el          11 Panther Creek             8.61   3  10      
  2 Davis, Kimani             11 Parkland                  8.73   3   8      
  3 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unattached                9.34   2   6      
  4 Williams, Tonisha         11 Southeast Raleigh         9.50   3   5      
  5 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Raleigh         9.55   3   4      
  6 Yokote, Anna              09 Hendersonville            9.71   2   3      
  7 Emmerson, Sierra          11 Parkland                 10.07   2   2      
  8 Clayton, Gina             12 Hendersonville           10.11   2   1      
  9 White, Elizabeth          11 Myers Park               10.35   3          
 10 Ward, Samantha            11 East Henderson           10.39   2          
 11 Kolarova, Andrea          12 Hendersonville           10.40   2          
 12 Kidd, Kaylee              12 East Henderson           10.62   2          
 13 Downey, Cheyenne          10 R-S Central              11.02   1          
 14 Krause, Clarece           12 Panther Creek            11.27   2          
 15 Clayton, Cassie           09 West Henderson           11.65   1          
 16 Paul, Sarah               12 East Henderson           11.72   1          
 -- Hancock, Lauren           11 St. Stephens                FS   1          
 -- Sparks, Hevan             10 Lexington                  DNF   3          
 -- Tate, Gracie              11 West Henderson             DNF   3          
 -- Brower, Marissa           12 Southeast Raleigh          DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================   
State Record: S  8.07  2003        Chandra Pulliam, Burlington Cummings      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wilson, Azari'el          11 Panther Creek             8.61   3  10      
  2 Davis, Kimani             11 Parkland                  8.73   3   8      
  3 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unattached                9.34   2   6      
  4 Williams, Tonisha         11 Southeast Raleigh         9.50   3   5      
  5 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Raleigh         9.55   3   4      
  6 Yokote, Anna              09 Hendersonville            9.71   2   3      
  7 Emmerson, Sierra          11 Parkland                 10.07   2   2      
  8 Clayton, Gina             12 Hendersonville           10.11   2   1      
  9 White, Elizabeth          11 Myers Park               10.35   3          
 10 Ward, Samantha            11 East Henderson           10.39   2          
 11 Kolarova, Andrea          12 Hendersonville           10.40   2          
 12 Kidd, Kaylee              12 East Henderson           10.62   2          
 13 Downey, Cheyenne          10 R-S Central              11.02   1          
 14 Krause, Clarece           12 Panther Creek            11.27   2          
 15 Clayton, Cassie           09 West Henderson           11.65   1          
 16 Paul, Sarah               12 East Henderson           11.72   1          
 -- Hancock, Lauren           11 St. Stephens                FS   1          
 -- Sparks, Hevan             10 Lexington                  DNF   3          
 -- Tate, Gracie              11 West Henderson             DNF   3          
 -- Brower, Marissa           12 Southeast Raleigh          DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2