Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                          1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                       January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                        
                                   JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================          
State Record: S  7.11  2007        Johnny Dutch, Clayton                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points          
==========================================================================          
Finals                                                                              
  1 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville                7.46   2  10             
  2 Richardson, Anthony       11 Southeast Raleigh         7.66   2   8             
  3 McMillan, Benjamin        SR Unattached                7.86   2   6             
  4 Houston, Juwan            12 West Rowan                7.87   2   5             
  5 Locust, Cameron           12 Southern Lee              8.23   2   4             
  6 Gonzalez, Jason           12 Parkland                  8.99   2   3             
  7 Braxton, Ronald           09 Panther Creek             9.04   1   2             
  8 Bailey, Wyatt             12 Southern Alamance         9.08   1   1             
  9 Eberhard, Matthew         10 Weddington                9.11   2                 
 10 Smith, Kendren            FR Unattached                9.59   2                 
 11 Wilson, Niya              10 Southern Alamance         9.75   1                 
 12 Witte, Matthew            11 West Henderson            9.78   1                 
 13 Palmer, K'Evon            10 Parkland                 10.64   1                 
 14 Sinclair, Rakai           12 Southern Lee             10.66   1                 
 -- Reynolds, Brett           09 Panther Creek               DQ   1  hand on hurdles
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51       
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43       
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26       
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24       
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19       
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16       
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15       
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10       
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10       
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9       
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7       
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6       
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3       
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2       
   28) Tuscola                      2                                               

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                          1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                       January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                        
                                   JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================          
State Record: S  7.11  2007        Johnny Dutch, Clayton                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points          
==========================================================================          
Finals                                                                              
  1 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville                7.46   2  10             
  2 Richardson, Anthony       11 Southeast Raleigh         7.66   2   8             
  3 McMillan, Benjamin        SR Unattached                7.86   2   6             
  4 Houston, Juwan            12 West Rowan                7.87   2   5             
  5 Locust, Cameron           12 Southern Lee              8.23   2   4             
  6 Gonzalez, Jason           12 Parkland                  8.99   2   3             
  7 Braxton, Ronald           09 Panther Creek             9.04   1   2             
  8 Bailey, Wyatt             12 Southern Alamance         9.08   1   1             
  9 Eberhard, Matthew         10 Weddington                9.11   2                 
 10 Smith, Kendren            FR Unattached                9.59   2                 
 11 Wilson, Niya              10 Southern Alamance         9.75   1                 
 12 Witte, Matthew            11 West Henderson            9.78   1                 
 13 Palmer, K'Evon            10 Parkland                 10.64   1                 
 14 Sinclair, Rakai           12 Southern Lee             10.66   1                 
 -- Reynolds, Brett           09 Panther Creek               DQ   1  hand on hurdles
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51       
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43       
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26       
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24       
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19       
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16       
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15       
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10       
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10       
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9       
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7       
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6       
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3       
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2       
   28) Tuscola                      2