Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                      1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                     January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Smith, David              11 Southeast Raleigh         6.55S  5  10    6.543
  2 Quarles, Jovon            11 West Rowan                6.55S  5   8    6.548
  3 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville                6.62S  5   6         
  4 Jordan-Miller, Shameek       Berry Academy             6.66S  5   5         
  5 Craft, Trevor             12 North Henderson           6.78S  3   4         
  6 Pearson, Joshua           SR Unattached                6.79S  5   3         
  7 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington                 6.85S  1   2         
  8 Jenkins, Roman            11 Tuscola                   6.88S  3   1         
  9 Richardson, Anthony       11 Southeast Raleigh         6.90S  2             
 10 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                  6.93S  4  6.921      
 11 McCurry, James            10 Southern Lee              6.93S  3  6.923      
 12 Johnson, Terrell          10 Broughton                 6.93S  4  6.927      
 13 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville                6.96S  1             
 14 Jones, Jereme             11 Hunt                      7.01S  4  7.004      
 15 Longo, Mitchell           11 Myers Park                7.01S  4  7.010      
 16 Danner, Kyle              12 Myers Park                7.02S  5             
 17 King, Xavier              11 Reidsville                7.03S  1  7.024      
 18 Roberts, Anthony          12 Lexington                 7.03S  4  7.027      
 19 Kanney, Matthew           10 Charlotte Catholic        7.03S  5  7.029      
 20 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill               7.03S  3  7.030      
 21 Robinson, Lawrence        11 West Rowan                7.04S  4             
 22 Chambers, James           09 Southern Lee              7.07S  2             
 23 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington                7.08S  4  7.075      
 24 Morrison, Austin          12 West Rowan                7.08S  4  7.077      
 25 Maxey, Thomas             11 Myers Park                7.08S  3  7.080      
 26 Smith, Jerry              12 Trinity                   7.12S  1             
 27 Barnes, Trequan           11 Parkland                  7.14S  2             
 28 Hyder, Blakley            12 East Henderson            7.18S  3             
 29 Griffin, Jeremiah         12 North Surry               7.19S  2             
 30 Reed, Grayson             11 South Iredell             7.20S  2             
 31 Dowd, Matthew             11 Charlotte Catholic        7.22S  5             
 32 Griffin, Isaiah           12 North Surry               7.24S  2             
 33 Hayes, Savien             11 Parkland                  7.25S  3             
 34 Davis, Ross               11 West Henderson            7.39S  2             
 -- Carroll-Smith, Kaleb      10 Southern Lee               DNS   2             
 -- woods, antonio            JR Unattached                 DNS   3             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51   
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43   
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26   
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24   
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19   
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16   
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15   
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10   
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10   
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9   
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7   
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6   
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3   
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2   
   28) Tuscola                      2                                           

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                      1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                     January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Smith, David              11 Southeast Raleigh         6.55S  5  10    6.543
  2 Quarles, Jovon            11 West Rowan                6.55S  5   8    6.548
  3 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville                6.62S  5   6         
  4 Jordan-Miller, Shameek       Berry Academy             6.66S  5   5         
  5 Craft, Trevor             12 North Henderson           6.78S  3   4         
  6 Pearson, Joshua           SR Unattached                6.79S  5   3         
  7 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington                 6.85S  1   2         
  8 Jenkins, Roman            11 Tuscola                   6.88S  3   1         
  9 Richardson, Anthony       11 Southeast Raleigh         6.90S  2             
 10 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                  6.93S  4  6.921      
 11 McCurry, James            10 Southern Lee              6.93S  3  6.923      
 12 Johnson, Terrell          10 Broughton                 6.93S  4  6.927      
 13 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville                6.96S  1             
 14 Jones, Jereme             11 Hunt                      7.01S  4  7.004      
 15 Longo, Mitchell           11 Myers Park                7.01S  4  7.010      
 16 Danner, Kyle              12 Myers Park                7.02S  5             
 17 King, Xavier              11 Reidsville                7.03S  1  7.024      
 18 Roberts, Anthony          12 Lexington                 7.03S  4  7.027      
 19 Kanney, Matthew           10 Charlotte Catholic        7.03S  5  7.029      
 20 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill               7.03S  3  7.030      
 21 Robinson, Lawrence        11 West Rowan                7.04S  4             
 22 Chambers, James           09 Southern Lee              7.07S  2             
 23 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington                7.08S  4  7.075      
 24 Morrison, Austin          12 West Rowan                7.08S  4  7.077      
 25 Maxey, Thomas             11 Myers Park                7.08S  3  7.080      
 26 Smith, Jerry              12 Trinity                   7.12S  1             
 27 Barnes, Trequan           11 Parkland                  7.14S  2             
 28 Hyder, Blakley            12 East Henderson            7.18S  3             
 29 Griffin, Jeremiah         12 North Surry               7.19S  2             
 30 Reed, Grayson             11 South Iredell             7.20S  2             
 31 Dowd, Matthew             11 Charlotte Catholic        7.22S  5             
 32 Griffin, Isaiah           12 North Surry               7.24S  2             
 33 Hayes, Savien             11 Parkland                  7.25S  3             
 34 Davis, Ross               11 West Henderson            7.39S  2             
 -- Carroll-Smith, Kaleb      10 Southern Lee               DNS   2             
 -- woods, antonio            JR Unattached                 DNS   3             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51   
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43   
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26   
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24   
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19   
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16   
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15   
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10   
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10   
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9   
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7   
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6   
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3   
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2   
   28) Tuscola                      2