Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:41.65   2  10      
     1) Wright, Kylia 11                2) Hackney, Charminiqu 12            
     3) Lewis, Kaila 12                 4) Macon, Asya 12                    
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       1:47.50   2   8      
     1) Davis, Kimani 11                2) Bowman, Jahnae 12                 
     3) Cannon, Shanone 11              4) Penn, Del'Nique 09                
  3 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:52.63   2   6      
     1) Meadows, Taylor 10              2) Robinson, Melena 11               
     3) Tate, Gracie 11                 4) Dean, Rylee 12                    
  4 Weddington  'A'                                     1:55.12   2   5      
     1) Newman, Erika 09                2) Dixon, Bethanie 10                
     3) Eberhard, Sami 09               4) Greene, Keely 12                  
  5 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:55.59   1   4      
     1) Turner, Debrayah 11             2) Heglar, Josie 12                  
     3) Shaver, Destini 11              4) Landy, Tabitha 10                 
  6 Lexington  'A'                                      1:56.12   1   3      
     1) Carlton, Keava 11               2) Sparks, Hevan 10                  
     3) Bush, Shykila 12                4) Davis, Serenity 10                
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:56.74   1   2      
     1) Beddingfield, Keayla 10         2) Tipton, Taylor 10                 
     3) Avery, Kaelah 11                4) Darity, Micaiah 09                
  8 Panther Creek  'A'                                  1:56.83   1   1      
     1) Wilson, Azari'el 11             2) Beard, Landon 11                  
     3)                                 4) Spencer, Makiya 11                
  9 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:58.02   2          
     1) Morris, McKinley 11             2) Delbene, Sara 10                  
     3) Litty, Hannah 10                4) Mulhurn, Georgia 11               
 10 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:59.67   2          
     1) Cavanaugh, Cameron 11           2) Boyd, Miller 10                   
     3) White, Elizabeth 11             4) Ball, Jeannie 11                  
 11 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             2:20.56   1          
     1) Hambrook, Bridget 12            2)                                   
     3) Tully, Grace 09                 4) Dest, Megan 09                    
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:41.65   2  10      
     1) Wright, Kylia 11                2) Hackney, Charminiqu 12            
     3) Lewis, Kaila 12                 4) Macon, Asya 12                    
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       1:47.50   2   8      
     1) Davis, Kimani 11                2) Bowman, Jahnae 12                 
     3) Cannon, Shanone 11              4) Penn, Del'Nique 09                
  3 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:52.63   2   6      
     1) Meadows, Taylor 10              2) Robinson, Melena 11               
     3) Tate, Gracie 11                 4) Dean, Rylee 12                    
  4 Weddington  'A'                                     1:55.12   2   5      
     1) Newman, Erika 09                2) Dixon, Bethanie 10                
     3) Eberhard, Sami 09               4) Greene, Keely 12                  
  5 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:55.59   1   4      
     1) Turner, Debrayah 11             2) Heglar, Josie 12                  
     3) Shaver, Destini 11              4) Landy, Tabitha 10                 
  6 Lexington  'A'                                      1:56.12   1   3      
     1) Carlton, Keava 11               2) Sparks, Hevan 10                  
     3) Bush, Shykila 12                4) Davis, Serenity 10                
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:56.74   1   2      
     1) Beddingfield, Keayla 10         2) Tipton, Taylor 10                 
     3) Avery, Kaelah 11                4) Darity, Micaiah 09                
  8 Panther Creek  'A'                                  1:56.83   1   1      
     1) Wilson, Azari'el 11             2) Beard, Landon 11                  
     3)                                 4) Spencer, Makiya 11                
  9 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:58.02   2          
     1) Morris, McKinley 11             2) Delbene, Sara 10                  
     3) Litty, Hannah 10                4) Mulhurn, Georgia 11               
 10 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:59.67   2          
     1) Cavanaugh, Cameron 11           2) Boyd, Miller 10                   
     3) White, Elizabeth 11             4) Ball, Jeannie 11                  
 11 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             2:20.56   1          
     1) Hambrook, Bridget 12            2)                                   
     3) Tully, Grace 09                 4) Dest, Megan 09                    
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2