Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kmr Athletics  'A'                                  1:34.39   2  10      
  2 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:34.56   2   8      
     1) Weeks, Kortez 11                2) Quarles, Jovon 11                 
     3) Houston, Juwan 12               4) Sanders, Jaylon 12                
  3 Panther Creek  'A'                                  1:34.60   2   6      
     1) Thompson, Bryan 12              2) Holmes, Brandon 10                
     3) Johnson, J 11                   4) Jones, Jimmy 12                   
  4 Parkland  'A'                                       1:34.69   2   5      
     1) Phillips, Darius 12             2) Hayes, Chris 12                   
     3) Barnes, Trequan 11              4)                                   
  5 Weddington  'A'                                     1:35.36   2   4      
     1) Douds, Emerson 09               2) Livingston, Denison 10            
     3) Dracon, Doug 10                 4) Newman, Lukas 12                  
  6 North Henderson  'A'                                1:37.89   1   3      
     1) Robinson, Carl 11               2) Thomas, Colby 11                  
     3) Miquel, Lammons 11              4) Craft, Trevor 12                  
  7 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:39.16   1   2      
     1) Danner, Kyle 12                 2) Maxey, Thomas 11                  
     3) Curry, Joshua 10                4) Longo, Mitchell 11                
  8 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:39.31   1   1      
     1) Allison, Josh 11                2) Gregory, Israel 11                
     3) Silvers, James 12               4) Jenkins, Roman 11                 
  9 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:39.43   1          
     1) McCurry, James 10               2) Chambers, James 09                
     3) Buie, Benjamin 09               4) Locust, Cameron 12                
 10 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             1:41.29   2          
     1) Dowd, Matthew 11                2) Kanney, Matthew 10                
     3) Roche, Connor 10                4) Perez, Michael 10                 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      1:43.50   1          
     1) Cleary, Logan 12                2) Crosby, Desmond 12                
     3) Roberts, Anthony 12             4) Byers, Jerico 12                  
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kmr Athletics  'A'                                  1:34.39   2  10      
  2 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:34.56   2   8      
     1) Weeks, Kortez 11                2) Quarles, Jovon 11                 
     3) Houston, Juwan 12               4) Sanders, Jaylon 12                
  3 Panther Creek  'A'                                  1:34.60   2   6      
     1) Thompson, Bryan 12              2) Holmes, Brandon 10                
     3) Johnson, J 11                   4) Jones, Jimmy 12                   
  4 Parkland  'A'                                       1:34.69   2   5      
     1) Phillips, Darius 12             2) Hayes, Chris 12                   
     3) Barnes, Trequan 11              4)                                   
  5 Weddington  'A'                                     1:35.36   2   4      
     1) Douds, Emerson 09               2) Livingston, Denison 10            
     3) Dracon, Doug 10                 4) Newman, Lukas 12                  
  6 North Henderson  'A'                                1:37.89   1   3      
     1) Robinson, Carl 11               2) Thomas, Colby 11                  
     3) Miquel, Lammons 11              4) Craft, Trevor 12                  
  7 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:39.16   1   2      
     1) Danner, Kyle 12                 2) Maxey, Thomas 11                  
     3) Curry, Joshua 10                4) Longo, Mitchell 11                
  8 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:39.31   1   1      
     1) Allison, Josh 11                2) Gregory, Israel 11                
     3) Silvers, James 12               4) Jenkins, Roman 11                 
  9 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:39.43   1          
     1) McCurry, James 10               2) Chambers, James 09                
     3) Buie, Benjamin 09               4) Locust, Cameron 12                
 10 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             1:41.29   2          
     1) Dowd, Matthew 11                2) Kanney, Matthew 10                
     3) Roche, Connor 10                4) Perez, Michael 10                 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      1:43.50   1          
     1) Cleary, Logan 12                2) Crosby, Desmond 12                
     3) Roberts, Anthony 12             4) Byers, Jerico 12                  
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2