Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Erika Schneble, Hendersonville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sullivan, Bridgette       12 Panther Creek          5:25.53   2  10      
       35.994 (35.994)       1:17.155 (41.161)       1:59.107 (41.952)       
     2:41.520 (42.414)       3:24.122 (42.603)       4:06.353 (42.231)       
     4:47.983 (41.630)       5:25.528 (37.545)                               
  2 Farris, Sydney            12 Myers Park             5:33.06   2   8      
       36.518 (36.518)       1:17.743 (41.225)       2:00.375 (42.632)       
     2:44.224 (43.850)       3:27.444 (43.220)       4:11.260 (43.816)       
     4:54.851 (43.591)       5:33.057 (38.207)                               
  3 Higgins, Alycia           SR Unattached             5:47.53   2   6      
       35.977 (35.977)       1:17.361 (41.385)       1:59.802 (42.442)       
     2:44.747 (44.945)       3:31.477 (46.731)       4:18.750 (47.273)       
     5:05.207 (46.457)       5:47.526 (42.320)                               
  4 Crisp, Brittainy          SR Unattached             5:49.89   2   5      
       39.757 (39.757)       1:21.713 (41.957)       2:04.468 (42.755)       
     2:49.632 (45.165)       3:35.923 (46.291)       4:22.221 (46.298)       
     5:08.657 (46.437)       5:49.882 (41.225)                               
  5 Polsgrove, Kara           11 Avery                  5:51.70   2   4      
       39.912 (39.912)       1:22.016 (42.104)       2:05.145 (43.130)       
     2:49.890 (44.745)       3:36.260 (46.370)       4:21.434 (45.175)       
     5:06.634 (45.200)       5:51.693 (45.060)                               
  6 Hill, Rachel              11 Panther Creek          5:59.13   2   3      
       38.204 (38.204)       1:19.638 (41.435)       2:04.702 (45.064)       
     2:50.280 (45.579)       3:37.940 (47.660)       4:25.763 (47.824)       
     5:14.027 (48.264)       5:59.122 (45.096)                               
  7 Jones, Margot             10 Panther Creek          6:09.42   1   2      
       42.403 (42.403)       1:27.091 (44.688)       2:14.638 (47.547)       
     3:02.536 (47.899)       3:49.783 (47.248)       4:38.923 (49.140)       
     5:26.578 (47.655)       6:09.414 (42.837)                               
  8 Bolling, Allison          11 St. Stephens           6:10.41   2   1      
       41.125 (41.125)       1:24.208 (43.084)       2:10.257 (46.049)       
     2:58.099 (47.843)       3:46.671 (48.572)       4:35.719 (49.049)       
     5:25.667 (49.948)       6:10.409 (44.743)                               
  9 Tumey, Lauryn             11 Southern Alamance      6:10.80   2          
       40.698 (40.698)       1:23.901 (43.203)       2:10.008 (46.108)       
     2:58.285 (48.277)       3:46.719 (48.435)       4:34.682 (47.963)       
     5:25.150 (50.469)       6:10.798 (45.649)                               
 10 Hilliard, Caroline        10 Bunker Hill            6:12.44   1          
       43.236 (43.236)       1:28.738 (45.502)       2:17.468 (48.731)       
     3:08.095 (50.627)       3:57.386 (49.291)       4:44.442 (47.056)       
     5:30.343 (45.901)       6:12.436 (42.094)                               
 11 Baldwin, Jade             12 East Henderson         6:19.98   2          
       41.422 (41.422)       1:25.507 (44.085)       2:12.791 (47.285)       
     3:01.748 (48.958)       3:51.700 (49.952)       4:42.226 (50.526)       
     5:32.580 (50.355)       6:19.976 (47.396)                               
 12 Tumey, Sydney             10 Southern Alamance      6:20.22   1          
       42.964 (42.964)       1:28.388 (45.424)       2:17.038 (48.650)       
     3:07.983 (50.946)       3:57.524 (49.541)       4:46.280 (48.756)       
     5:35.570 (49.290)       6:20.215 (44.645)                               
 13 Ellis, Claire             10 Myers Park             6:21.55   2          
       40.721 (40.721)       1:24.176 (43.455)       2:10.067 (45.891)       
     2:59.026 (48.960)       3:48.696 (49.670)       4:40.164 (51.469)       
     5:32.136 (51.972)       6:21.545 (49.410)                               
 14 Brito-Milian, Yazud       09 Parkland               6:30.66   1          
       42.506 (42.506)       1:27.741 (45.235)       2:15.896 (48.155)       
     3:07.531 (51.635)       3:59.080 (51.550)       4:49.876 (50.796)       
     5:41.088 (51.213)       6:30.659 (49.571)                               
 15 Anderson, Catherine       12 Hendersonville         6:37.73   1          
       44.737 (44.737)       1:31.858 (47.122)       2:21.017 (49.159)       
     3:11.519 (50.503)       4:03.494 (51.975)       4:56.010 (52.516)       
     5:49.044 (53.035)       6:37.730 (48.686)                               
 16 Kelley, Kaela             11 Parkland               6:40.86   1          
       45.034 (45.034)       1:31.873 (46.839)       2:21.502 (49.630)       
     3:12.255 (50.754)       4:04.924 (52.670)       4:59.302 (54.378)       
     5:52.837 (53.535)       6:40.854 (48.018)                               
 17 McKay, Abbigale           09 Parkland               6:46.74   1          
       45.300 (45.300)       1:32.113 (46.814)       2:21.844 (49.731)       
     3:13.378 (51.534)       4:06.987 (53.610)       5:02.965 (55.979)       
     5:58.212 (55.247)       6:46.737 (48.525)                               
 18 O'Neill, Abbey            10 Hendersonville         6:53.97   1          
       44.140 (44.140)       1:31.115 (46.975)       2:20.895 (49.780)       
     3:11.566 (50.671)       4:04.625 (53.060)       5:01.859 (57.235)       
     5:58.898 (57.039)       6:53.965 (55.068)                               
 19 Chapman, Emily            09 East Henderson         7:05.71   1          
       48.760 (48.760)       1:42.349 (53.590)       2:38.082 (55.733)       
     3:34.220 (56.139)       4:30.143 (55.923)       5:27.690 (57.548)       
     6:22.492 (54.802)       7:05.702 (43.210)                               
 20 Stephens, Brayden         10 East Henderson         7:13.14   1          
       48.720 (48.720)       1:42.313 (53.594)       2:38.022 (55.709)       
     3:34.207 (56.185)       4:30.113 (55.906)       5:27.672 (57.560)       
     6:22.472 (54.800)       7:13.131 (50.660)                               
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Erika Schneble, Hendersonville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sullivan, Bridgette       12 Panther Creek          5:25.53   2  10      
       35.994 (35.994)       1:17.155 (41.161)       1:59.107 (41.952)       
     2:41.520 (42.414)       3:24.122 (42.603)       4:06.353 (42.231)       
     4:47.983 (41.630)       5:25.528 (37.545)                               
  2 Farris, Sydney            12 Myers Park             5:33.06   2   8      
       36.518 (36.518)       1:17.743 (41.225)       2:00.375 (42.632)       
     2:44.224 (43.850)       3:27.444 (43.220)       4:11.260 (43.816)       
     4:54.851 (43.591)       5:33.057 (38.207)                               
  3 Higgins, Alycia           SR Unattached             5:47.53   2   6      
       35.977 (35.977)       1:17.361 (41.385)       1:59.802 (42.442)       
     2:44.747 (44.945)       3:31.477 (46.731)       4:18.750 (47.273)       
     5:05.207 (46.457)       5:47.526 (42.320)                               
  4 Crisp, Brittainy          SR Unattached             5:49.89   2   5      
       39.757 (39.757)       1:21.713 (41.957)       2:04.468 (42.755)       
     2:49.632 (45.165)       3:35.923 (46.291)       4:22.221 (46.298)       
     5:08.657 (46.437)       5:49.882 (41.225)                               
  5 Polsgrove, Kara           11 Avery                  5:51.70   2   4      
       39.912 (39.912)       1:22.016 (42.104)       2:05.145 (43.130)       
     2:49.890 (44.745)       3:36.260 (46.370)       4:21.434 (45.175)       
     5:06.634 (45.200)       5:51.693 (45.060)                               
  6 Hill, Rachel              11 Panther Creek          5:59.13   2   3      
       38.204 (38.204)       1:19.638 (41.435)       2:04.702 (45.064)       
     2:50.280 (45.579)       3:37.940 (47.660)       4:25.763 (47.824)       
     5:14.027 (48.264)       5:59.122 (45.096)                               
  7 Jones, Margot             10 Panther Creek          6:09.42   1   2      
       42.403 (42.403)       1:27.091 (44.688)       2:14.638 (47.547)       
     3:02.536 (47.899)       3:49.783 (47.248)       4:38.923 (49.140)       
     5:26.578 (47.655)       6:09.414 (42.837)                               
  8 Bolling, Allison          11 St. Stephens           6:10.41   2   1      
       41.125 (41.125)       1:24.208 (43.084)       2:10.257 (46.049)       
     2:58.099 (47.843)       3:46.671 (48.572)       4:35.719 (49.049)       
     5:25.667 (49.948)       6:10.409 (44.743)                               
  9 Tumey, Lauryn             11 Southern Alamance      6:10.80   2          
       40.698 (40.698)       1:23.901 (43.203)       2:10.008 (46.108)       
     2:58.285 (48.277)       3:46.719 (48.435)       4:34.682 (47.963)       
     5:25.150 (50.469)       6:10.798 (45.649)                               
 10 Hilliard, Caroline        10 Bunker Hill            6:12.44   1          
       43.236 (43.236)       1:28.738 (45.502)       2:17.468 (48.731)       
     3:08.095 (50.627)       3:57.386 (49.291)       4:44.442 (47.056)       
     5:30.343 (45.901)       6:12.436 (42.094)                               
 11 Baldwin, Jade             12 East Henderson         6:19.98   2          
       41.422 (41.422)       1:25.507 (44.085)       2:12.791 (47.285)       
     3:01.748 (48.958)       3:51.700 (49.952)       4:42.226 (50.526)       
     5:32.580 (50.355)       6:19.976 (47.396)                               
 12 Tumey, Sydney             10 Southern Alamance      6:20.22   1          
       42.964 (42.964)       1:28.388 (45.424)       2:17.038 (48.650)       
     3:07.983 (50.946)       3:57.524 (49.541)       4:46.280 (48.756)       
     5:35.570 (49.290)       6:20.215 (44.645)                               
 13 Ellis, Claire             10 Myers Park             6:21.55   2          
       40.721 (40.721)       1:24.176 (43.455)       2:10.067 (45.891)       
     2:59.026 (48.960)       3:48.696 (49.670)       4:40.164 (51.469)       
     5:32.136 (51.972)       6:21.545 (49.410)                               
 14 Brito-Milian, Yazud       09 Parkland               6:30.66   1          
       42.506 (42.506)       1:27.741 (45.235)       2:15.896 (48.155)       
     3:07.531 (51.635)       3:59.080 (51.550)       4:49.876 (50.796)       
     5:41.088 (51.213)       6:30.659 (49.571)                               
 15 Anderson, Catherine       12 Hendersonville         6:37.73   1          
       44.737 (44.737)       1:31.858 (47.122)       2:21.017 (49.159)       
     3:11.519 (50.503)       4:03.494 (51.975)       4:56.010 (52.516)       
     5:49.044 (53.035)       6:37.730 (48.686)                               
 16 Kelley, Kaela             11 Parkland               6:40.86   1          
       45.034 (45.034)       1:31.873 (46.839)       2:21.502 (49.630)       
     3:12.255 (50.754)       4:04.924 (52.670)       4:59.302 (54.378)       
     5:52.837 (53.535)       6:40.854 (48.018)                               
 17 McKay, Abbigale           09 Parkland               6:46.74   1          
       45.300 (45.300)       1:32.113 (46.814)       2:21.844 (49.731)       
     3:13.378 (51.534)       4:06.987 (53.610)       5:02.965 (55.979)       
     5:58.212 (55.247)       6:46.737 (48.525)                               
 18 O'Neill, Abbey            10 Hendersonville         6:53.97   1          
       44.140 (44.140)       1:31.115 (46.975)       2:20.895 (49.780)       
     3:11.566 (50.671)       4:04.625 (53.060)       5:01.859 (57.235)       
     5:58.898 (57.039)       6:53.965 (55.068)                               
 19 Chapman, Emily            09 East Henderson         7:05.71   1          
       48.760 (48.760)       1:42.349 (53.590)       2:38.082 (55.733)       
     3:34.220 (56.139)       4:30.143 (55.923)       5:27.690 (57.548)       
     6:22.492 (54.802)       7:05.702 (43.210)                               
 20 Stephens, Brayden         10 East Henderson         7:13.14   1          
       48.720 (48.720)       1:42.313 (53.594)       2:38.022 (55.709)       
     3:34.207 (56.185)       4:30.113 (55.906)       5:27.672 (57.560)       
     6:22.472 (54.800)       7:13.131 (50.660)                               
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2