Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Marchinko, Zachary        12 Carson, Jesse          4:29.01   3  10      
       32.452 (32.452)       1:05.792 (33.340)       1:40.274 (34.482)       
     2:13.802 (33.529)       2:47.739 (33.938)       3:22.492 (34.753)       
     3:57.324 (34.832)       4:29.003 (31.680)                               
  2 McGee, Marquise           12 Vance, Z. B.           4:30.24   3   8      
       32.225 (32.225)       1:05.539 (33.314)       1:40.017 (34.479)       
     2:14.004 (33.987)       2:48.290 (34.287)       3:22.944 (34.654)       
     3:57.549 (34.606)       4:30.236 (32.687)                               
  3 Watts, Daniel             12 Parkland               4:32.13   3   6      
       32.746 (32.746)       1:06.040 (33.295)       1:40.522 (34.482)       
     2:14.384 (33.863)       2:48.829 (34.445)       3:24.416 (35.588)       
     3:59.867 (35.451)       4:32.130 (32.264)                               
  4 Fawzi, Kyle               11 Panther Creek          4:33.99   3   5      
       32.912 (32.912)       1:06.276 (33.365)       1:40.799 (34.524)       
     2:14.984 (34.185)       2:50.112 (35.129)       3:26.194 (36.082)       
     4:00.903 (34.710)       4:33.989 (33.087)                               
  5 Snider, Robinson          SR Unattached             4:34.92   3   4      
       34.429 (34.429)       1:08.273 (33.844)       1:42.152 (33.880)       
     2:16.649 (34.497)       2:51.534 (34.886)       3:26.801 (35.267)       
     4:01.404 (34.604)       4:34.913 (33.509)                               
  6 Stirling, Chad            11 Charlotte Catholic     4:35.41   3   3      
       33.169 (33.169)       1:07.006 (33.837)       1:42.040 (35.035)       
     2:16.269 (34.229)       2:51.715 (35.447)       3:27.088 (35.373)       
     4:01.948 (34.860)       4:35.407 (33.460)                               
  7 Williamson, Marshall      10 Myers Park             4:40.77   3   2      
       33.078 (33.078)       1:06.965 (33.888)       1:42.301 (35.336)       
     2:18.724 (36.423)       2:55.569 (36.846)       3:32.289 (36.720)       
     4:07.379 (35.090)       4:40.763 (33.384)                               
  8 Mouat, Gavin              10 South Iredell          4:42.70   3   1      
       33.919 (33.919)       1:08.053 (34.135)       1:42.504 (34.451)       
     2:18.254 (35.751)       2:53.379 (35.125)       3:29.259 (35.881)       
     4:05.539 (36.280)       4:42.699 (37.160)                               
  9 Hinson, Kyle              11 Weddington             4:43.85   3          
       33.604 (33.604)       1:08.114 (34.511)       1:42.930 (34.816)       
     2:18.895 (35.965)       2:56.502 (37.607)       3:33.320 (36.819)       
     4:10.162 (36.842)       4:43.842 (33.680)                               
 10 McDonald, Henry           12 Myers Park             4:44.26   3          
       34.042 (34.042)       1:08.355 (34.314)       1:43.305 (34.950)       
     2:19.649 (36.344)       2:56.455 (36.807)       3:33.573 (37.118)       
     4:09.705 (36.133)       4:44.254 (34.549)                               
 11 Witmer, Jamie             SO Unattached             4:45.48   2          
       35.514 (35.514)       1:10.751 (35.237)       1:46.174 (35.424)       
     2:22.276 (36.102)       2:59.461 (37.185)       3:37.255 (37.795)       
     4:13.886 (36.631)       4:45.478 (31.592)                               
 12 Deaton, Trevor            12 Randleman              4:45.58   3          
       33.513 (33.513)       1:07.968 (34.455)       1:42.785 (34.818)       
     2:19.099 (36.315)       2:56.184 (37.085)       3:32.844 (36.660)       
     4:10.244 (37.400)       4:45.573 (35.330)                               
 13 Barbee, Bryan             12 St. Stephens           4:49.65   2          
       34.913 (34.913)       1:09.974 (35.061)       1:45.553 (35.580)       
     2:21.733 (36.180)       2:59.719 (37.986)       3:37.992 (38.273)       
     4:15.222 (37.230)       4:49.645 (34.424)                               
 14 Komyati, Jarred           10 Panther Creek          4:52.98   2          
       34.108 (34.108)       1:07.637 (33.529)       1:42.410 (34.774)       
     2:18.258 (35.848)       2:57.514 (39.257)       3:37.388 (39.874)       
     4:16.065 (38.678)       4:52.976 (36.911)                               
 15 Lacroix, Taylor           12 Weddington             4:53.37   2          
       36.393 (36.393)       1:12.810 (36.417)       1:46.923 (34.114)       
     2:22.574 (35.651)       2:59.930 (37.356)       3:38.721 (38.791)       
     4:17.209 (38.489)       4:53.366 (36.157)                               
 16 Isley, Tristan            12 Southern Alamance      4:53.46   3          
       34.054 (34.054)       1:08.208 (34.155)       1:42.394 (34.187)       
     2:19.202 (36.808)       2:56.823 (37.621)       3:35.694 (38.872)       
     4:15.108 (39.414)       4:53.460 (38.353)                               
 17 Martin, Jack              12 Myers Park             4:54.24   2          
       34.742 (34.742)       1:09.659 (34.918)       1:44.484 (34.825)       
     2:19.916 (35.432)       2:58.557 (38.641)       3:38.328 (39.771)       
     4:17.794 (39.467)       4:54.238 (36.444)                               
 18 White, Hunter             09 North Henderson        4:54.68   2          
       34.005 (34.005)       1:07.567 (33.562)       1:42.728 (35.161)       
     2:18.513 (35.786)       2:57.812 (39.299)       3:37.724 (39.913)       
     4:16.838 (39.115)       4:54.673 (37.835)                               
 19 Gonzalez, Nathan          11 Randleman              4:57.84   2          
       34.308 (34.308)       1:08.889 (34.581)       1:44.689 (35.800)       
     2:22.318 (37.629)       3:02.162 (39.845)       3:42.392 (40.230)       
     4:21.673 (39.281)       4:57.838 (36.165)                               
 20 Hager, Luke               10 West Rowan             4:58.33   2          
       34.413 (34.413)       1:09.386 (34.973)       1:45.934 (36.549)       
     2:23.462 (37.528)       3:02.937 (39.475)       3:42.688 (39.752)       
     4:21.316 (38.628)       4:58.322 (37.006)                               
 21 Santos, Andrew            10 Charlotte Catholic     5:01.40   2          
       35.714 (35.714)       1:12.069 (36.355)       1:49.672 (37.603)       
     2:29.139 (39.468)       3:09.086 (39.947)       3:49.219 (40.134)       
     4:27.591 (38.372)       5:01.399 (33.809)                               
 22 Dahlgren, Erik            SO Unattached             5:01.83   2          
       36.778 (36.778)       1:13.092 (36.315)       1:50.723 (37.631)       
     2:29.243 (38.520)       3:07.323 (38.080)       3:46.124 (38.802)       
     4:24.741 (38.617)       5:01.824 (37.084)                               
 23 Bautista, Oscar           10 West Rowan             5:04.83   1          
       34.238 (34.238)       1:09.922 (35.685)       1:46.405 (36.483)       
     2:24.717 (38.313)       3:03.740 (39.023)       3:44.265 (40.525)       
     4:25.379 (41.115)       5:04.822 (39.444)                               
 24 Morton, Jacob             SR Croatan                5:06.82   1          
       33.659 (33.659)       1:10.060 (36.401)       1:48.322 (38.263)       
     2:28.660 (40.338)       3:08.776 (40.116)       3:50.862 (42.087)       
     4:31.521 (40.660)       5:06.816 (35.295)                               
 25 Cornett, Austin           09 Bunker Hill            5:07.42   1          
       35.000 (35.000)       1:11.974 (36.975)       1:50.361 (38.388)       
     2:30.886 (40.525)       3:11.298 (40.413)       3:52.484 (41.186)       
     4:32.949 (40.465)       5:07.417 (34.469)                               
 26 Mburu, Eluid              11 Parkland               5:08.05   1          
       34.886 (34.886)       1:10.336 (35.451)       1:48.231 (37.895)       
     2:28.458 (40.228)       3:08.526 (40.069)       3:50.546 (42.020)       
     4:31.271 (40.725)       5:08.049 (36.779)                               
 27 Waldo, Thomas             09 West Rowan             5:08.36   1          
       34.658 (34.658)       1:11.152 (36.495)       1:49.301 (38.149)       
     2:27.795 (38.495)       3:08.124 (40.330)       3:49.834 (41.710)       
     4:31.109 (41.275)       5:08.356 (37.248)                               
 28 Turbeville, Clint         JR Unattached             5:14.44   2          
       37.222 (37.222)       1:14.588 (37.367)       1:53.506 (38.918)       
     2:34.075 (40.570)       3:14.865 (40.790)       3:57.003 (42.139)       
     4:38.083 (41.080)       5:14.440 (36.357)                               
 29 Burger, Max               10 Charlotte Catholic     5:14.71   2          
       35.919 (35.919)       1:12.354 (36.435)       1:49.971 (37.617)       
     2:29.467 (39.496)       3:10.033 (40.566)       3:51.584 (41.552)       
     4:33.742 (42.158)       5:14.706 (40.965)                               
 30 Gonzalez, Justin          12 East Henderson         5:21.52   1          
       35.169 (35.169)       1:11.691 (36.522)       1:49.955 (38.265)       
     2:30.641 (40.687)       3:13.893 (43.252)       3:58.218 (44.325)       
     4:42.266 (44.049)       5:21.518 (39.252)                               
 31 Ursery, Blake             12 Southern Alamance      5:24.18   2          
       37.551 (37.551)       1:15.042 (37.491)       1:53.907 (38.865)       
     2:34.720 (40.814)       3:16.111 (41.391)       3:59.516 (43.405)       
     4:42.930 (43.415)       5:24.174 (41.245)                               
 32 Burroughs, Logan          12 East Henderson         5:26.36   1          
       33.204 (33.204)       1:08.303 (35.100)       1:45.298 (36.995)       
     2:24.467 (39.170)       3:08.305 (43.838)       3:55.356 (47.051)       
     4:40.859 (45.504)       5:26.351 (45.492)                               
 33 Ceballos, Alexis          09 Parkland               5:29.03   1          
       36.700 (36.700)       1:15.412 (38.713)       1:57.022 (41.610)       
     2:40.311 (43.290)       3:23.453 (43.142)       4:06.550 (43.097)       
     4:50.016 (43.467)       5:29.030 (39.014)                               
 34 Revis, Evan               10 R-S Central            5:30.36   1          
       35.461 (35.461)       1:13.089 (37.629)       1:53.804 (40.715)       
     2:36.345 (42.541)       3:22.253 (45.909)       4:08.675 (46.422)       
     4:55.591 (46.917)       5:30.354 (34.763)                               
 35 Childers, Jacob           10 St. Stephens           5:34.40   1          
       37.198 (37.198)       1:15.974 (38.776)       1:57.001 (41.028)       
     2:40.391 (43.390)       3:25.185 (44.795)       4:09.981 (44.797)       
     4:54.331 (44.350)       5:34.392 (40.062)                               
 36 Post, Chris               FR Unattached             5:38.11   1          
       35.492 (35.492)       1:12.537 (37.045)       1:53.370 (40.833)       
     2:36.829 (43.460)       3:22.348 (45.520)       4:09.401 (47.053)       
     4:55.048 (45.648)       5:38.102 (43.055)                               
 37 Wilson, Alex              11 Carson, Jesse          5:43.59   1          
       37.801 (37.801)       1:17.760 (39.959)       2:00.364 (42.605)       
     2:45.473 (45.110)       3:31.186 (45.714)       4:17.483 (46.297)       
     5:03.447 (45.965)       5:43.589 (40.142)                               
 -- Schwehm, Drake            11 Panther Creek              DNS   1          
 -- Myers, Patrick            11 Corinth-Holders            DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Marchinko, Zachary        12 Carson, Jesse          4:29.01   3  10      
       32.452 (32.452)       1:05.792 (33.340)       1:40.274 (34.482)       
     2:13.802 (33.529)       2:47.739 (33.938)       3:22.492 (34.753)       
     3:57.324 (34.832)       4:29.003 (31.680)                               
  2 McGee, Marquise           12 Vance, Z. B.           4:30.24   3   8      
       32.225 (32.225)       1:05.539 (33.314)       1:40.017 (34.479)       
     2:14.004 (33.987)       2:48.290 (34.287)       3:22.944 (34.654)       
     3:57.549 (34.606)       4:30.236 (32.687)                               
  3 Watts, Daniel             12 Parkland               4:32.13   3   6      
       32.746 (32.746)       1:06.040 (33.295)       1:40.522 (34.482)       
     2:14.384 (33.863)       2:48.829 (34.445)       3:24.416 (35.588)       
     3:59.867 (35.451)       4:32.130 (32.264)                               
  4 Fawzi, Kyle               11 Panther Creek          4:33.99   3   5      
       32.912 (32.912)       1:06.276 (33.365)       1:40.799 (34.524)       
     2:14.984 (34.185)       2:50.112 (35.129)       3:26.194 (36.082)       
     4:00.903 (34.710)       4:33.989 (33.087)                               
  5 Snider, Robinson          SR Unattached             4:34.92   3   4      
       34.429 (34.429)       1:08.273 (33.844)       1:42.152 (33.880)       
     2:16.649 (34.497)       2:51.534 (34.886)       3:26.801 (35.267)       
     4:01.404 (34.604)       4:34.913 (33.509)                               
  6 Stirling, Chad            11 Charlotte Catholic     4:35.41   3   3      
       33.169 (33.169)       1:07.006 (33.837)       1:42.040 (35.035)       
     2:16.269 (34.229)       2:51.715 (35.447)       3:27.088 (35.373)       
     4:01.948 (34.860)       4:35.407 (33.460)                               
  7 Williamson, Marshall      10 Myers Park             4:40.77   3   2      
       33.078 (33.078)       1:06.965 (33.888)       1:42.301 (35.336)       
     2:18.724 (36.423)       2:55.569 (36.846)       3:32.289 (36.720)       
     4:07.379 (35.090)       4:40.763 (33.384)                               
  8 Mouat, Gavin              10 South Iredell          4:42.70   3   1      
       33.919 (33.919)       1:08.053 (34.135)       1:42.504 (34.451)       
     2:18.254 (35.751)       2:53.379 (35.125)       3:29.259 (35.881)       
     4:05.539 (36.280)       4:42.699 (37.160)                               
  9 Hinson, Kyle              11 Weddington             4:43.85   3          
       33.604 (33.604)       1:08.114 (34.511)       1:42.930 (34.816)       
     2:18.895 (35.965)       2:56.502 (37.607)       3:33.320 (36.819)       
     4:10.162 (36.842)       4:43.842 (33.680)                               
 10 McDonald, Henry           12 Myers Park             4:44.26   3          
       34.042 (34.042)       1:08.355 (34.314)       1:43.305 (34.950)       
     2:19.649 (36.344)       2:56.455 (36.807)       3:33.573 (37.118)       
     4:09.705 (36.133)       4:44.254 (34.549)                               
 11 Witmer, Jamie             SO Unattached             4:45.48   2          
       35.514 (35.514)       1:10.751 (35.237)       1:46.174 (35.424)       
     2:22.276 (36.102)       2:59.461 (37.185)       3:37.255 (37.795)       
     4:13.886 (36.631)       4:45.478 (31.592)                               
 12 Deaton, Trevor            12 Randleman              4:45.58   3          
       33.513 (33.513)       1:07.968 (34.455)       1:42.785 (34.818)       
     2:19.099 (36.315)       2:56.184 (37.085)       3:32.844 (36.660)       
     4:10.244 (37.400)       4:45.573 (35.330)                               
 13 Barbee, Bryan             12 St. Stephens           4:49.65   2          
       34.913 (34.913)       1:09.974 (35.061)       1:45.553 (35.580)       
     2:21.733 (36.180)       2:59.719 (37.986)       3:37.992 (38.273)       
     4:15.222 (37.230)       4:49.645 (34.424)                               
 14 Komyati, Jarred           10 Panther Creek          4:52.98   2          
       34.108 (34.108)       1:07.637 (33.529)       1:42.410 (34.774)       
     2:18.258 (35.848)       2:57.514 (39.257)       3:37.388 (39.874)       
     4:16.065 (38.678)       4:52.976 (36.911)                               
 15 Lacroix, Taylor           12 Weddington             4:53.37   2          
       36.393 (36.393)       1:12.810 (36.417)       1:46.923 (34.114)       
     2:22.574 (35.651)       2:59.930 (37.356)       3:38.721 (38.791)       
     4:17.209 (38.489)       4:53.366 (36.157)                               
 16 Isley, Tristan            12 Southern Alamance      4:53.46   3          
       34.054 (34.054)       1:08.208 (34.155)       1:42.394 (34.187)       
     2:19.202 (36.808)       2:56.823 (37.621)       3:35.694 (38.872)       
     4:15.108 (39.414)       4:53.460 (38.353)                               
 17 Martin, Jack              12 Myers Park             4:54.24   2          
       34.742 (34.742)       1:09.659 (34.918)       1:44.484 (34.825)       
     2:19.916 (35.432)       2:58.557 (38.641)       3:38.328 (39.771)       
     4:17.794 (39.467)       4:54.238 (36.444)                               
 18 White, Hunter             09 North Henderson        4:54.68   2          
       34.005 (34.005)       1:07.567 (33.562)       1:42.728 (35.161)       
     2:18.513 (35.786)       2:57.812 (39.299)       3:37.724 (39.913)       
     4:16.838 (39.115)       4:54.673 (37.835)                               
 19 Gonzalez, Nathan          11 Randleman              4:57.84   2          
       34.308 (34.308)       1:08.889 (34.581)       1:44.689 (35.800)       
     2:22.318 (37.629)       3:02.162 (39.845)       3:42.392 (40.230)       
     4:21.673 (39.281)       4:57.838 (36.165)                               
 20 Hager, Luke               10 West Rowan             4:58.33   2          
       34.413 (34.413)       1:09.386 (34.973)       1:45.934 (36.549)       
     2:23.462 (37.528)       3:02.937 (39.475)       3:42.688 (39.752)       
     4:21.316 (38.628)       4:58.322 (37.006)                               
 21 Santos, Andrew            10 Charlotte Catholic     5:01.40   2          
       35.714 (35.714)       1:12.069 (36.355)       1:49.672 (37.603)       
     2:29.139 (39.468)       3:09.086 (39.947)       3:49.219 (40.134)       
     4:27.591 (38.372)       5:01.399 (33.809)                               
 22 Dahlgren, Erik            SO Unattached             5:01.83   2          
       36.778 (36.778)       1:13.092 (36.315)       1:50.723 (37.631)       
     2:29.243 (38.520)       3:07.323 (38.080)       3:46.124 (38.802)       
     4:24.741 (38.617)       5:01.824 (37.084)                               
 23 Bautista, Oscar           10 West Rowan             5:04.83   1          
       34.238 (34.238)       1:09.922 (35.685)       1:46.405 (36.483)       
     2:24.717 (38.313)       3:03.740 (39.023)       3:44.265 (40.525)       
     4:25.379 (41.115)       5:04.822 (39.444)                               
 24 Morton, Jacob             SR Croatan                5:06.82   1          
       33.659 (33.659)       1:10.060 (36.401)       1:48.322 (38.263)       
     2:28.660 (40.338)       3:08.776 (40.116)       3:50.862 (42.087)       
     4:31.521 (40.660)       5:06.816 (35.295)                               
 25 Cornett, Austin           09 Bunker Hill            5:07.42   1          
       35.000 (35.000)       1:11.974 (36.975)       1:50.361 (38.388)       
     2:30.886 (40.525)       3:11.298 (40.413)       3:52.484 (41.186)       
     4:32.949 (40.465)       5:07.417 (34.469)                               
 26 Mburu, Eluid              11 Parkland               5:08.05   1          
       34.886 (34.886)       1:10.336 (35.451)       1:48.231 (37.895)       
     2:28.458 (40.228)       3:08.526 (40.069)       3:50.546 (42.020)       
     4:31.271 (40.725)       5:08.049 (36.779)                               
 27 Waldo, Thomas             09 West Rowan             5:08.36   1          
       34.658 (34.658)       1:11.152 (36.495)       1:49.301 (38.149)       
     2:27.795 (38.495)       3:08.124 (40.330)       3:49.834 (41.710)       
     4:31.109 (41.275)       5:08.356 (37.248)                               
 28 Turbeville, Clint         JR Unattached             5:14.44   2          
       37.222 (37.222)       1:14.588 (37.367)       1:53.506 (38.918)       
     2:34.075 (40.570)       3:14.865 (40.790)       3:57.003 (42.139)       
     4:38.083 (41.080)       5:14.440 (36.357)                               
 29 Burger, Max               10 Charlotte Catholic     5:14.71   2          
       35.919 (35.919)       1:12.354 (36.435)       1:49.971 (37.617)       
     2:29.467 (39.496)       3:10.033 (40.566)       3:51.584 (41.552)       
     4:33.742 (42.158)       5:14.706 (40.965)                               
 30 Gonzalez, Justin          12 East Henderson         5:21.52   1          
       35.169 (35.169)       1:11.691 (36.522)       1:49.955 (38.265)       
     2:30.641 (40.687)       3:13.893 (43.252)       3:58.218 (44.325)       
     4:42.266 (44.049)       5:21.518 (39.252)                               
 31 Ursery, Blake             12 Southern Alamance      5:24.18   2          
       37.551 (37.551)       1:15.042 (37.491)       1:53.907 (38.865)       
     2:34.720 (40.814)       3:16.111 (41.391)       3:59.516 (43.405)       
     4:42.930 (43.415)       5:24.174 (41.245)                               
 32 Burroughs, Logan          12 East Henderson         5:26.36   1          
       33.204 (33.204)       1:08.303 (35.100)       1:45.298 (36.995)       
     2:24.467 (39.170)       3:08.305 (43.838)       3:55.356 (47.051)       
     4:40.859 (45.504)       5:26.351 (45.492)                               
 33 Ceballos, Alexis          09 Parkland               5:29.03   1          
       36.700 (36.700)       1:15.412 (38.713)       1:57.022 (41.610)       
     2:40.311 (43.290)       3:23.453 (43.142)       4:06.550 (43.097)       
     4:50.016 (43.467)       5:29.030 (39.014)                               
 34 Revis, Evan               10 R-S Central            5:30.36   1          
       35.461 (35.461)       1:13.089 (37.629)       1:53.804 (40.715)       
     2:36.345 (42.541)       3:22.253 (45.909)       4:08.675 (46.422)       
     4:55.591 (46.917)       5:30.354 (34.763)                               
 35 Childers, Jacob           10 St. Stephens           5:34.40   1          
       37.198 (37.198)       1:15.974 (38.776)       1:57.001 (41.028)       
     2:40.391 (43.390)       3:25.185 (44.795)       4:09.981 (44.797)       
     4:54.331 (44.350)       5:34.392 (40.062)                               
 36 Post, Chris               FR Unattached             5:38.11   1          
       35.492 (35.492)       1:12.537 (37.045)       1:53.370 (40.833)       
     2:36.829 (43.460)       3:22.348 (45.520)       4:09.401 (47.053)       
     4:55.048 (45.648)       5:38.102 (43.055)                               
 37 Wilson, Alex              11 Carson, Jesse          5:43.59   1          
       37.801 (37.801)       1:17.760 (39.959)       2:00.364 (42.605)       
     2:45.473 (45.110)       3:31.186 (45.714)       4:17.483 (46.297)       
     5:03.447 (45.965)       5:43.589 (40.142)                               
 -- Schwehm, Drake            11 Panther Creek              DNS   1          
 -- Myers, Patrick            11 Corinth-Holders            DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2