Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 McNeill, McKinley         12 Parkland               1:14.48   6  10      
  2 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Raleigh      1:19.53   6   8      
  3 Asimeia, Obomate          12 Southeast Raleigh      1:21.27   6   6      
  4 Turner, Brooke            12 Tuscola                1:22.85   6   5      
  5 Hanson, Kaleigh           FR Croatan                1:23.09   4   4      
  6 Nichols, Shar                Unattached             1:23.13   6   3      
  7 Ollivierre, Brittany      SR Unattached             1:23.20   5   2      
  8 Johns, Tera               JR Unattached             1:23.63   4   1      
  9 Vannoy, Kaylee            SO Unattached             1:23.72   5          
 10 Cannon, Shanone           11 Parkland               1:24.52   5          
 11 Dickerson, Zavia          10 Broughton              1:25.08   4          
 12 Shuford, Cambria          11 Statesville            1:25.81   6          
 13 Meadows, Taylor           10 West Henderson         1:26.01   5          
 14 Minor, Trinity            09 Statesville            1:26.77   5          
 15 Owens, Brienna            12 West Rowan             1:26.98   5          
 16 Williams, Tonisha         11 Southeast Raleigh      1:27.61   3          
 17 Penn, Brooklyn            11 Parkland               1:28.81   3          
 18 Kropelnicki, Kaitlyn      11 Trinity                1:28.90   3          
 19 McKenzie, Sophia          11 Weddington             1:29.01   4          
 20 Whittington, Sydney       11 Trinity                1:29.42   2          
 21 Mews, Kendall             09 Panther Creek          1:29.59   4  1:29.582
 22 Carlton, Keava            11 Lexington              1:29.59   2  1:29.589
 23 Hogan, Olivia             12 West Henderson         1:30.46   3          
 24 Kolarova, Andrea          12 Hendersonville         1:30.85   1          
 25 Walker, Madison           09 Panther Creek          1:31.29   2          
 26 Stocks, Shylee            09 West Henderson         1:31.38   2          
 27 Ross, Kasey               09 East Henderson         1:36.49   3          
 28 Harris, Makayla           09 Lexington              1:36.95   3          
 29 Arrowood, Sydnee          09 R-S Central            1:38.25   1          
 30 Brown, Marabbi            SO Unattached             1:38.33   4          
 31 Davis, Serenity           10 Lexington              1:39.43   2          
 32 Tully, Grace              09 Charlotte Catholic     1:41.50   2          
 33 Wilson, Trisha            11 Southern Lee           1:47.06   1          
 -- Duncan, Ambria            10 St. Stephens               DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 McNeill, McKinley         12 Parkland               1:14.48   6  10      
  2 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Raleigh      1:19.53   6   8      
  3 Asimeia, Obomate          12 Southeast Raleigh      1:21.27   6   6      
  4 Turner, Brooke            12 Tuscola                1:22.85   6   5      
  5 Hanson, Kaleigh           FR Croatan                1:23.09   4   4      
  6 Nichols, Shar                Unattached             1:23.13   6   3      
  7 Ollivierre, Brittany      SR Unattached             1:23.20   5   2      
  8 Johns, Tera               JR Unattached             1:23.63   4   1      
  9 Vannoy, Kaylee            SO Unattached             1:23.72   5          
 10 Cannon, Shanone           11 Parkland               1:24.52   5          
 11 Dickerson, Zavia          10 Broughton              1:25.08   4          
 12 Shuford, Cambria          11 Statesville            1:25.81   6          
 13 Meadows, Taylor           10 West Henderson         1:26.01   5          
 14 Minor, Trinity            09 Statesville            1:26.77   5          
 15 Owens, Brienna            12 West Rowan             1:26.98   5          
 16 Williams, Tonisha         11 Southeast Raleigh      1:27.61   3          
 17 Penn, Brooklyn            11 Parkland               1:28.81   3          
 18 Kropelnicki, Kaitlyn      11 Trinity                1:28.90   3          
 19 McKenzie, Sophia          11 Weddington             1:29.01   4          
 20 Whittington, Sydney       11 Trinity                1:29.42   2          
 21 Mews, Kendall             09 Panther Creek          1:29.59   4  1:29.582
 22 Carlton, Keava            11 Lexington              1:29.59   2  1:29.589
 23 Hogan, Olivia             12 West Henderson         1:30.46   3          
 24 Kolarova, Andrea          12 Hendersonville         1:30.85   1          
 25 Walker, Madison           09 Panther Creek          1:31.29   2          
 26 Stocks, Shylee            09 West Henderson         1:31.38   2          
 27 Ross, Kasey               09 East Henderson         1:36.49   3          
 28 Harris, Makayla           09 Lexington              1:36.95   3          
 29 Arrowood, Sydnee          09 R-S Central            1:38.25   1          
 30 Brown, Marabbi            SO Unattached             1:38.33   4          
 31 Davis, Serenity           10 Lexington              1:39.43   2          
 32 Tully, Grace              09 Charlotte Catholic     1:41.50   2          
 33 Wilson, Trisha            11 Southern Lee           1:47.06   1          
 -- Duncan, Ambria            10 St. Stephens               DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2