Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Graise, Lorenzo           12 Parkland               1:06.18   6  10      
  2 Cooper, Joshua            SR Unattached             1:06.33   6   8      
  3 Nickelson, Garrett        SR Unattached             1:06.44   6   6      
  4 Sanders, Jaylon           12 West Rowan             1:07.69   5   5      
  5 Woodard, Jayon            12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.97   6   4      
  6 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Raleigh      1:08.13   6   3      
  7 Winn, Drew                12 East Henderson         1:09.36   4   2      
  8 Artis, Derrick            11 Bunker Hill            1:10.14   4   1      
  9 Ford, Braxton             10 Parkland               1:10.91   5          
 10 Hucks, Ben                12 Parkland               1:11.31   4          
 11 Frazier, Hunter           12 Bunker Hill            1:11.73   4          
 12 Talley, Fletcher          12 Hendersonville         1:12.17   4          
 13 Cox, Nick                 12 Carson, Jesse          1:12.19   6          
 14 Anton, Michael            12 West Rowan             1:12.93   5          
 15 Miller, Travon            11 Southeast Raleigh      1:13.22   5          
 16 McAvoy, Conor             12 Myers Park             1:13.26   3          
 17 Hollingsworth, Luke       10 Hendersonville         1:14.61   3          
 18 Bulfer, Joseph            SO Croatan                1:14.89   3          
 19 Ward, Joseph              12 West Rowan             1:14.99   3          
 20 Perez, Michael            10 Charlotte Catholic     1:15.64   5          
 21 Neve, Graham              10 West Henderson         1:15.76   3          
 22 Scott-Colvin, Grant       09 Southern Lee           1:18.82   2          
 23 Bell, Nathan              SO Unattached             1:20.20   2          
 24 Miller, Jason             10 R-S Central            1:21.23   2          
 25 Kennedy, Alec             09 West Henderson         1:21.85   2          
 26 Simmons, Dakota           09 East Henderson         1:22.47   1          
 27 Sinclair, Rakai           12 Southern Lee           1:22.59   2          
 28 Edison, Clayton              Unattached             1:22.96   2          
 29 Tirella, Will                Unattached             1:23.21   1          
 30 Wyatt, Jacinta            09 Southern Lee           1:23.23   1          
 31 Stepp, Cody               09 East Henderson         1:29.60   1          
 -- Payne, Spencer            12 Panther Creek              DNS   4          
 -- Smith, Jerry              12 Trinity                    DNS   1          
 -- Rikard, Sean              SR Unattached                 DNS   5          
 -- Cleary, Logan             12 Lexington                  DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Graise, Lorenzo           12 Parkland               1:06.18   6  10      
  2 Cooper, Joshua            SR Unattached             1:06.33   6   8      
  3 Nickelson, Garrett        SR Unattached             1:06.44   6   6      
  4 Sanders, Jaylon           12 West Rowan             1:07.69   5   5      
  5 Woodard, Jayon            12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.97   6   4      
  6 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Raleigh      1:08.13   6   3      
  7 Winn, Drew                12 East Henderson         1:09.36   4   2      
  8 Artis, Derrick            11 Bunker Hill            1:10.14   4   1      
  9 Ford, Braxton             10 Parkland               1:10.91   5          
 10 Hucks, Ben                12 Parkland               1:11.31   4          
 11 Frazier, Hunter           12 Bunker Hill            1:11.73   4          
 12 Talley, Fletcher          12 Hendersonville         1:12.17   4          
 13 Cox, Nick                 12 Carson, Jesse          1:12.19   6          
 14 Anton, Michael            12 West Rowan             1:12.93   5          
 15 Miller, Travon            11 Southeast Raleigh      1:13.22   5          
 16 McAvoy, Conor             12 Myers Park             1:13.26   3          
 17 Hollingsworth, Luke       10 Hendersonville         1:14.61   3          
 18 Bulfer, Joseph            SO Croatan                1:14.89   3          
 19 Ward, Joseph              12 West Rowan             1:14.99   3          
 20 Perez, Michael            10 Charlotte Catholic     1:15.64   5          
 21 Neve, Graham              10 West Henderson         1:15.76   3          
 22 Scott-Colvin, Grant       09 Southern Lee           1:18.82   2          
 23 Bell, Nathan              SO Unattached             1:20.20   2          
 24 Miller, Jason             10 R-S Central            1:21.23   2          
 25 Kennedy, Alec             09 West Henderson         1:21.85   2          
 26 Simmons, Dakota           09 East Henderson         1:22.47   1          
 27 Sinclair, Rakai           12 Southern Lee           1:22.59   2          
 28 Edison, Clayton              Unattached             1:22.96   2          
 29 Tirella, Will                Unattached             1:23.21   1          
 30 Wyatt, Jacinta            09 Southern Lee           1:23.23   1          
 31 Stepp, Cody               09 East Henderson         1:29.60   1          
 -- Payne, Spencer            12 Panther Creek              DNS   4          
 -- Smith, Jerry              12 Trinity                    DNS   1          
 -- Rikard, Sean              SR Unattached                 DNS   5          
 -- Cleary, Logan             12 Lexington                  DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2