Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 38.94  2006        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Torres, Kleo              12 Southeast Raleigh      3:08.31   2  10      
       35.690 (35.690)       1:12.985 (37.295)       1:52.205 (39.220)       
   3:08.309 (1:16.105)                                                       
  2 Rinn, Danielle            10 Weddington             3:09.49   2   8      
       34.809 (34.809)       1:12.054 (37.245)       1:51.560 (39.506)       
     2:31.816 (40.256)       3:09.490 (37.675)                               
  3 Pettis, Emily             SR Unattached             3:10.89   2   6      
       36.170 (36.170)       1:12.767 (36.598)       1:51.364 (38.597)       
     2:30.503 (39.140)       3:10.885 (40.382)                               
  4 Heglar, Josie             12 West Rowan             3:11.90   2   5      
       36.119 (36.119)       1:13.356 (37.238)       1:51.717 (38.361)       
     2:31.336 (39.620)       3:11.894 (40.558)                               
  5 Blankenship, Lilly        11 East Henderson         3:12.80   2   4      
       36.748 (36.748)       1:15.864 (39.116)       1:56.746 (40.882)       
     2:37.956 (41.210)       3:12.797 (34.842)                               
  6 Bechtel, Sarah            09 Weddington             3:14.52   2   3      
       36.245 (36.245)       1:14.576 (38.331)       1:55.904 (41.329)       
     2:38.321 (42.417)       3:14.515 (36.195)                               
  7 Ramirez, Ashley           10 St. Stephens           3:19.48   2   2      
       39.366 (39.366)       1:17.164 (37.798)       1:57.568 (40.405)       
     2:38.738 (41.170)       3:19.480 (40.742)                               
  8 Roberson, Eboni           11 Southeast Raleigh      3:19.57   2   1      
       36.001 (36.001)       1:13.904 (37.903)       1:54.863 (40.960)       
     2:32.781 (37.919)       3:19.562 (46.781)                               
  9 Burke, Sydney             09 Weddington             3:23.73   2          
       36.496 (36.496)       1:15.497 (39.002)       1:57.936 (42.439)       
     2:41.643 (43.708)       3:23.724 (42.081)                               
 10 Greengrass, Lia           10 Panther Creek          3:26.75   2          
       37.704 (37.704)       1:18.040 (40.336)       2:00.892 (42.853)       
     2:45.258 (44.366)       3:26.747 (41.490)                               
 11 Revis, Lauren             12 R-S Central            3:27.74   2          
       38.051 (38.051)       1:18.446 (40.395)       2:01.248 (42.803)       
     2:46.916 (45.669)       3:27.736 (40.820)                               
 12 Higgins, Alycia           SR Unattached             3:30.18   2          
       35.155 (35.155)       1:14.238 (39.084)       1:58.967 (44.730)       
     2:45.566 (46.600)       3:30.173 (44.607)                               
 13 Jones, Hannah             12 Tuscola                3:32.01   1          
       38.702 (38.702)       1:20.840 (42.139)       2:06.628 (45.788)       
     2:52.085 (45.458)       3:32.009 (39.925)                               
 14 Dest, Megan               09 Charlotte Catholic     3:33.66   2          
       36.777 (36.777)       1:15.233 (38.456)       1:58.633 (43.400)       
     2:46.866 (48.233)       3:33.651 (46.786)                               
 15 Polsgrove, Kara           11 Avery                  3:34.16   1          
       38.979 (38.979)       1:21.038 (42.060)       2:06.757 (45.719)       
     2:52.627 (45.870)       3:34.153 (41.526)                               
 16 McSwain, Kayla            11 Southern Alamance      3:36.47   1          
       38.480 (38.480)       1:20.588 (42.109)       2:04.698 (44.110)       
     2:50.758 (46.061)       3:36.467 (45.709)                               
 17 Connor, Lydia             10 Panther Creek          3:39.46   1          
       40.054 (40.054)       1:23.270 (43.216)       2:10.268 (46.999)       
     2:57.039 (46.771)       3:39.458 (42.419)                               
 18 Weaver, Ellen             09 Tuscola                3:39.61   1          
       39.214 (39.214)       1:21.594 (42.380)       2:09.487 (47.893)       
     2:56.507 (47.020)       3:39.603 (43.097)                               
 19 Cruzat, Monica            09 Parkland               3:42.98   1          
       40.004 (40.004)       1:23.395 (43.391)       2:09.948 (46.554)       
     2:58.948 (49.000)       3:42.974 (44.027)                               
 20 Burleson, Taylor          11 Hendersonville         3:47.08   1          
       40.344 (40.344)       1:23.792 (43.448)       2:11.210 (47.419)       
     2:59.704 (48.495)       3:47.078 (47.374)                               
 21 Orbinson, Rustyn          09 West Rowan             3:50.32   1          
       39.131 (39.131)       1:22.343 (43.212)       2:10.489 (48.147)       
     2:58.659 (48.170)       3:50.320 (51.661)                               
 22 Shipman, Summer           09 West Henderson         3:50.81   1          
       38.152 (38.152)       1:20.558 (42.406)       2:09.093 (48.535)       
     3:00.391 (51.299)       3:50.801 (50.410)                               
 23 Carlson, Ailsa            10 Hibriten               3:51.96   1          
       39.311 (39.311)       1:21.964 (42.654)       2:08.014 (46.050)       
     2:58.547 (50.533)       3:51.951 (53.405)                               
 24 Rollins, Abby             12 Hendersonville         3:52.98   1          
       41.973 (41.973)       1:27.227 (45.254)       2:16.267 (49.040)       
     3:07.298 (51.031)       3:52.980 (45.683)                               
 25 McKain, Ruby              JR Unattached             3:57.73   1          
       41.173 (41.173)       1:24.804 (43.631)       2:13.993 (49.189)       
     3:05.879 (51.887)       3:57.729 (51.850)                               
 26 McKey, Katarah            10 Parkland               4:18.81   1          
       42.641 (42.641)       1:30.643 (48.003)       2:25.895 (55.252)       
     3:23.958 (58.063)       4:18.804 (54.847)                               
 -- Mitchell, Sacacia         10 Parkland                   DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 38.94  2006        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Torres, Kleo              12 Southeast Raleigh      3:08.31   2  10      
       35.690 (35.690)       1:12.985 (37.295)       1:52.205 (39.220)       
   3:08.309 (1:16.105)                                                       
  2 Rinn, Danielle            10 Weddington             3:09.49   2   8      
       34.809 (34.809)       1:12.054 (37.245)       1:51.560 (39.506)       
     2:31.816 (40.256)       3:09.490 (37.675)                               
  3 Pettis, Emily             SR Unattached             3:10.89   2   6      
       36.170 (36.170)       1:12.767 (36.598)       1:51.364 (38.597)       
     2:30.503 (39.140)       3:10.885 (40.382)                               
  4 Heglar, Josie             12 West Rowan             3:11.90   2   5      
       36.119 (36.119)       1:13.356 (37.238)       1:51.717 (38.361)       
     2:31.336 (39.620)       3:11.894 (40.558)                               
  5 Blankenship, Lilly        11 East Henderson         3:12.80   2   4      
       36.748 (36.748)       1:15.864 (39.116)       1:56.746 (40.882)       
     2:37.956 (41.210)       3:12.797 (34.842)                               
  6 Bechtel, Sarah            09 Weddington             3:14.52   2   3      
       36.245 (36.245)       1:14.576 (38.331)       1:55.904 (41.329)       
     2:38.321 (42.417)       3:14.515 (36.195)                               
  7 Ramirez, Ashley           10 St. Stephens           3:19.48   2   2      
       39.366 (39.366)       1:17.164 (37.798)       1:57.568 (40.405)       
     2:38.738 (41.170)       3:19.480 (40.742)                               
  8 Roberson, Eboni           11 Southeast Raleigh      3:19.57   2   1      
       36.001 (36.001)       1:13.904 (37.903)       1:54.863 (40.960)       
     2:32.781 (37.919)       3:19.562 (46.781)                               
  9 Burke, Sydney             09 Weddington             3:23.73   2          
       36.496 (36.496)       1:15.497 (39.002)       1:57.936 (42.439)       
     2:41.643 (43.708)       3:23.724 (42.081)                               
 10 Greengrass, Lia           10 Panther Creek          3:26.75   2          
       37.704 (37.704)       1:18.040 (40.336)       2:00.892 (42.853)       
     2:45.258 (44.366)       3:26.747 (41.490)                               
 11 Revis, Lauren             12 R-S Central            3:27.74   2          
       38.051 (38.051)       1:18.446 (40.395)       2:01.248 (42.803)       
     2:46.916 (45.669)       3:27.736 (40.820)                               
 12 Higgins, Alycia           SR Unattached             3:30.18   2          
       35.155 (35.155)       1:14.238 (39.084)       1:58.967 (44.730)       
     2:45.566 (46.600)       3:30.173 (44.607)                               
 13 Jones, Hannah             12 Tuscola                3:32.01   1          
       38.702 (38.702)       1:20.840 (42.139)       2:06.628 (45.788)       
     2:52.085 (45.458)       3:32.009 (39.925)                               
 14 Dest, Megan               09 Charlotte Catholic     3:33.66   2          
       36.777 (36.777)       1:15.233 (38.456)       1:58.633 (43.400)       
     2:46.866 (48.233)       3:33.651 (46.786)                               
 15 Polsgrove, Kara           11 Avery                  3:34.16   1          
       38.979 (38.979)       1:21.038 (42.060)       2:06.757 (45.719)       
     2:52.627 (45.870)       3:34.153 (41.526)                               
 16 McSwain, Kayla            11 Southern Alamance      3:36.47   1          
       38.480 (38.480)       1:20.588 (42.109)       2:04.698 (44.110)       
     2:50.758 (46.061)       3:36.467 (45.709)                               
 17 Connor, Lydia             10 Panther Creek          3:39.46   1          
       40.054 (40.054)       1:23.270 (43.216)       2:10.268 (46.999)       
     2:57.039 (46.771)       3:39.458 (42.419)                               
 18 Weaver, Ellen             09 Tuscola                3:39.61   1          
       39.214 (39.214)       1:21.594 (42.380)       2:09.487 (47.893)       
     2:56.507 (47.020)       3:39.603 (43.097)                               
 19 Cruzat, Monica            09 Parkland               3:42.98   1          
       40.004 (40.004)       1:23.395 (43.391)       2:09.948 (46.554)       
     2:58.948 (49.000)       3:42.974 (44.027)                               
 20 Burleson, Taylor          11 Hendersonville         3:47.08   1          
       40.344 (40.344)       1:23.792 (43.448)       2:11.210 (47.419)       
     2:59.704 (48.495)       3:47.078 (47.374)                               
 21 Orbinson, Rustyn          09 West Rowan             3:50.32   1          
       39.131 (39.131)       1:22.343 (43.212)       2:10.489 (48.147)       
     2:58.659 (48.170)       3:50.320 (51.661)                               
 22 Shipman, Summer           09 West Henderson         3:50.81   1          
       38.152 (38.152)       1:20.558 (42.406)       2:09.093 (48.535)       
     3:00.391 (51.299)       3:50.801 (50.410)                               
 23 Carlson, Ailsa            10 Hibriten               3:51.96   1          
       39.311 (39.311)       1:21.964 (42.654)       2:08.014 (46.050)       
     2:58.547 (50.533)       3:51.951 (53.405)                               
 24 Rollins, Abby             12 Hendersonville         3:52.98   1          
       41.973 (41.973)       1:27.227 (45.254)       2:16.267 (49.040)       
     3:07.298 (51.031)       3:52.980 (45.683)                               
 25 McKain, Ruby              JR Unattached             3:57.73   1          
       41.173 (41.173)       1:24.804 (43.631)       2:13.993 (49.189)       
     3:05.879 (51.887)       3:57.729 (51.850)                               
 26 McKey, Katarah            10 Parkland               4:18.81   1          
       42.641 (42.641)       1:30.643 (48.003)       2:25.895 (55.252)       
     3:23.958 (58.063)       4:18.804 (54.847)                               
 -- Mitchell, Sacacia         10 Parkland                   DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2
   21) Surry Central                2