Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 34.62  2007        Trenton Guy, Jr., West Charlotte          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Resor, Mitchell           12 Weddington             2:32.76   3  10      
       28.818 (28.818)         59.329 (30.512)       1:30.326 (30.997)       
     2:00.771 (30.445)       2:32.754 (31.984)                               
  2 McGee, Marquise           12 Vance, Z. B.           2:36.14   3   8      
       29.092 (29.092)       1:00.079 (30.988)       1:32.505 (32.426)       
     2:05.310 (32.805)       2:36.136 (30.826)                               
  3 Conner, Matthew           12 Weddington             2:36.47   3   6      
       29.346 (29.346)         59.904 (30.559)       1:32.233 (32.330)       
     2:04.927 (32.694)       2:36.470 (31.544)                               
  4 Carroll, Austin           11 Corinth-Holders        2:36.96   3   5      
       31.253 (31.253)     1:35.283 (1:04.030)       2:06.375 (31.092)       
     2:36.953 (30.579)                                                       
  5 Shamburger, Dylan         11 West Henderson         2:39.55   3   4      
       30.991 (30.991)       1:02.612 (31.621)       1:34.945 (32.334)       
     2:07.759 (32.815)       2:39.545 (31.786)                               
  6 Alvarez, Daniel           11 Surry Central          2:39.81   3   3      
       31.620 (31.620)       1:03.089 (31.470)       1:35.373 (32.285)       
     2:06.878 (31.505)       2:39.803 (32.925)                               
  7 Butler, Cameron           11 West Rowan             2:40.87   3   2      
       30.767 (30.767)       1:03.361 (32.595)       1:36.578 (33.217)       
     2:09.648 (33.071)       2:40.868 (31.220)                               
  8 Hazan, Alex               12 Weddington             2:42.86   3   1      
       30.009 (30.009)       1:01.385 (31.376)       1:35.118 (33.734)       
     2:09.043 (33.925)       2:42.856 (33.814)                               
  9 Lee, Evan                 12 Hunt                   2:45.58   3          
       31.686 (31.686)       1:03.133 (31.448)       1:35.866 (32.733)       
     2:10.099 (34.234)       2:45.575 (35.476)                               
 10 Ly, Michael               10 Myers Park             2:45.85   3          
       32.214 (32.214)       1:04.605 (32.391)       1:37.713 (33.108)       
     2:11.575 (33.863)       2:45.845 (34.270)                               
 11 Myers, Patrick            11 Corinth-Holders        2:46.50   3          
       30.529 (30.529)       1:03.382 (32.853)       1:37.880 (34.499)       
     2:13.338 (35.458)       2:46.499 (33.162)                               
 12 Walker, Adrian            12 Southern Alamance      2:47.00   1          
       30.539 (30.539)       1:04.708 (34.170)       1:40.254 (35.547)       
     2:15.854 (35.600)       2:46.997 (31.144)                               
 13 McGuire, Tristan          12 Parkland               2:48.14   3          
       31.851 (31.851)       1:04.467 (32.616)       1:38.380 (33.914)       
     2:13.667 (35.287)       2:48.137 (34.470)                               
 14 Barbee, Brad              12 St. Stephens           2:49.36   2          
       31.427 (31.427)       1:04.934 (33.508)       1:38.827 (33.894)       
     2:13.857 (35.030)       2:49.354 (35.497)                               
 15 Mouat, Gavin              10 South Iredell          2:49.71   2          
       31.722 (31.722)       1:05.177 (33.455)       1:39.143 (33.967)       
     2:14.087 (34.944)       2:49.701 (35.615)                               
 16 Heggins, Jacob            10 Carson, Jesse          2:50.58   1          
       31.694 (31.694)       1:05.697 (34.003)       1:41.453 (35.756)       
     2:16.799 (35.346)       2:50.574 (33.775)                               
 17 Ismail, Jameir            11 Myers Park             2:51.15   3          
       32.160 (32.160)       1:04.586 (32.426)       1:38.574 (33.989)       
     2:14.271 (35.697)       2:51.143 (36.873)                               
 18 White, Tyler              12 Bunker Hill            2:51.25   2          
       33.985 (33.985)       1:08.158 (34.174)       1:43.749 (35.591)       
     2:19.687 (35.939)       2:51.242 (31.555)                               
 19 Osment, Jack              10 Myers Park             2:52.04   2          
       32.495 (32.495)       1:05.943 (33.449)       1:40.983 (35.040)       
     2:17.575 (36.592)       2:52.038 (34.464)                               
 20 Graham, Miller            12 West Rowan             2:52.12   1          
       31.529 (31.529)       1:05.120 (33.591)       1:40.381 (35.261)       
     2:16.460 (36.080)       2:52.114 (35.655)                               
 21 Robles, Jose              12 North Henderson        2:52.33   2          
       32.667 (32.667)       1:05.752 (33.085)       1:41.930 (36.178)       
     2:19.835 (37.905)       2:52.327 (32.493)                               
 22 Rodriguez, Juan           11 Parkland               2:53.29   2          
       31.197 (31.197)       1:05.216 (34.019)       1:41.076 (35.860)       
     2:19.303 (38.228)       2:53.289 (33.986)                               
 23 Koontz, Dylan             12 Carson, Jesse          2:56.99   2          
       33.190 (33.190)       1:07.421 (34.231)       1:42.930 (35.510)       
     2:20.230 (37.300)       2:56.981 (36.751)                               
 24 Brown, Nathan             12 East Henderson         3:00.44   2          
       35.862 (35.862)       1:12.627 (36.765)       1:48.091 (35.464)       
     2:24.261 (36.170)       3:00.436 (36.175)                               
 25 Burnette, James           11 West Henderson         3:00.56   2          
       32.535 (32.535)       1:06.689 (34.155)       1:44.265 (37.576)       
     2:25.142 (40.877)       3:00.552 (35.410)                               
 26 Allen, Jacob              10 Hendersonville         3:01.13   1          
       32.807 (32.807)       1:07.648 (34.841)       1:47.194 (39.546)       
     2:25.961 (38.768)       3:01.129 (35.168)                               
 27 Morales, Cesar            11 Southern Lee           3:01.38   1          
       30.899 (30.899)       1:05.253 (34.354)       1:42.866 (37.614)       
     2:26.098 (43.232)       3:01.375 (35.278)                               
 28 Galeana, Pedro            11 North Surry            3:01.40   1          
       31.253 (31.253)       1:05.471 (34.219)       1:42.348 (36.877)       
     2:22.091 (39.744)       3:01.397 (39.306)                               
 29 Schneider, Will           JR Unattached             3:04.40   1          
       34.157 (34.157)       1:11.099 (36.942)       1:49.306 (38.208)       
     2:28.139 (38.834)       3:04.391 (36.252)                               
 30 Wiggins, Terrent          12 Southeast Raleigh      3:04.70   2          
       32.902 (32.902)       1:07.160 (34.259)       1:44.091 (36.931)       
     2:25.051 (40.960)       3:04.697 (39.647)                               
 31 Deluca, Joseph            12 Hendersonville         3:05.94   1          
       32.922 (32.922)       1:08.558 (35.636)       1:48.319 (39.762)       
     2:29.304 (40.985)       3:05.935 (36.632)                               
 32 Williams, David           10 Charlotte Catholic     3:07.34   2          
       32.830 (32.830)       1:07.024 (34.195)       1:45.299 (38.275)       
     2:26.696 (41.397)       3:07.338 (40.643)                               
 33 Naef, Brandon             11 West Henderson         3:08.33   2          
       34.025 (34.025)       1:10.419 (36.395)       1:50.366 (39.947)       
     2:32.050 (41.685)       3:08.323 (36.274)                               
 34 McErlean, Connor          JR Unattached             3:08.62   1          
       34.281 (34.281)       1:10.911 (36.630)       1:49.721 (38.810)       
     2:29.325 (39.605)       3:08.619 (39.294)                               
 35 Rodgers, Carter           09 Carson, Jesse          3:10.79   1          
       33.520 (33.520)       1:11.365 (37.845)       1:50.699 (39.334)       
     2:32.335 (41.637)       3:10.781 (38.446)                               
 36 Parker, Mason             JR Unattached             3:15.53   1          
       34.453 (34.453)       1:11.237 (36.785)       1:50.344 (39.107)       
     2:32.616 (42.273)       3:15.525 (42.910)                               
 37 Sherrill, Jackson         10 Bunker Hill            3:15.63   2          
       34.368 (34.368)       1:10.839 (36.471)       1:50.853 (40.015)       
     2:32.968 (42.115)       3:15.622 (42.655)                               
 38 Ramsey, Matthew           09 West Rowan             3:17.03   1          
       34.708 (34.708)       1:11.769 (37.062)       1:53.961 (42.192)       
     2:38.581 (44.620)       3:17.026 (38.445)                               
 39 Ashburn, Trent            09 Hibriten               3:36.81   1          
       34.868 (34.868)       1:12.410 (37.543)       1:55.893 (43.483)       
     2:45.585 (49.693)       3:36.809 (51.225)                               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 34.62  2007        Trenton Guy, Jr., West Charlotte          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Resor, Mitchell           12 Weddington             2:32.76   3  10      
       28.818 (28.818)         59.329 (30.512)       1:30.326 (30.997)       
     2:00.771 (30.445)       2:32.754 (31.984)                               
  2 McGee, Marquise           12 Vance, Z. B.           2:36.14   3   8      
       29.092 (29.092)       1:00.079 (30.988)       1:32.505 (32.426)       
     2:05.310 (32.805)       2:36.136 (30.826)                               
  3 Conner, Matthew           12 Weddington             2:36.47   3   6      
       29.346 (29.346)         59.904 (30.559)       1:32.233 (32.330)       
     2:04.927 (32.694)       2:36.470 (31.544)                               
  4 Carroll, Austin           11 Corinth-Holders        2:36.96   3   5      
       31.253 (31.253)     1:35.283 (1:04.030)       2:06.375 (31.092)       
     2:36.953 (30.579)                                                       
  5 Shamburger, Dylan         11 West Henderson         2:39.55   3   4      
       30.991 (30.991)       1:02.612 (31.621)       1:34.945 (32.334)       
     2:07.759 (32.815)       2:39.545 (31.786)                               
  6 Alvarez, Daniel           11 Surry Central          2:39.81   3   3      
       31.620 (31.620)       1:03.089 (31.470)       1:35.373 (32.285)       
     2:06.878 (31.505)       2:39.803 (32.925)                               
  7 Butler, Cameron           11 West Rowan             2:40.87   3   2      
       30.767 (30.767)       1:03.361 (32.595)       1:36.578 (33.217)       
     2:09.648 (33.071)       2:40.868 (31.220)                               
  8 Hazan, Alex               12 Weddington             2:42.86   3   1      
       30.009 (30.009)       1:01.385 (31.376)       1:35.118 (33.734)       
     2:09.043 (33.925)       2:42.856 (33.814)                               
  9 Lee, Evan                 12 Hunt                   2:45.58   3          
       31.686 (31.686)       1:03.133 (31.448)       1:35.866 (32.733)       
     2:10.099 (34.234)       2:45.575 (35.476)                               
 10 Ly, Michael               10 Myers Park             2:45.85   3          
       32.214 (32.214)       1:04.605 (32.391)       1:37.713 (33.108)       
     2:11.575 (33.863)       2:45.845 (34.270)                               
 11 Myers, Patrick            11 Corinth-Holders        2:46.50   3          
       30.529 (30.529)       1:03.382 (32.853)       1:37.880 (34.499)       
     2:13.338 (35.458)       2:46.499 (33.162)                               
 12 Walker, Adrian            12 Southern Alamance      2:47.00   1          
       30.539 (30.539)       1:04.708 (34.170)       1:40.254 (35.547)       
     2:15.854 (35.600)       2:46.997 (31.144)                               
 13 McGuire, Tristan          12 Parkland               2:48.14   3          
       31.851 (31.851)       1:04.467 (32.616)       1:38.380 (33.914)       
     2:13.667 (35.287)       2:48.137 (34.470)                               
 14 Barbee, Brad              12 St. Stephens           2:49.36   2          
       31.427 (31.427)       1:04.934 (33.508)       1:38.827 (33.894)       
     2:13.857 (35.030)       2:49.354 (35.497)                               
 15 Mouat, Gavin              10 South Iredell          2:49.71   2          
       31.722 (31.722)       1:05.177 (33.455)       1:39.143 (33.967)       
     2:14.087 (34.944)       2:49.701 (35.615)                               
 16 Heggins, Jacob            10 Carson, Jesse          2:50.58   1          
       31.694 (31.694)       1:05.697 (34.003)       1:41.453 (35.756)       
     2:16.799 (35.346)       2:50.574 (33.775)                               
 17 Ismail, Jameir            11 Myers Park             2:51.15   3          
       32.160 (32.160)       1:04.586 (32.426)       1:38.574 (33.989)       
     2:14.271 (35.697)       2:51.143 (36.873)                               
 18 White, Tyler              12 Bunker Hill            2:51.25   2          
       33.985 (33.985)       1:08.158 (34.174)       1:43.749 (35.591)       
     2:19.687 (35.939)       2:51.242 (31.555)                               
 19 Osment, Jack              10 Myers Park             2:52.04   2          
       32.495 (32.495)       1:05.943 (33.449)       1:40.983 (35.040)       
     2:17.575 (36.592)       2:52.038 (34.464)                               
 20 Graham, Miller            12 West Rowan             2:52.12   1          
       31.529 (31.529)       1:05.120 (33.591)       1:40.381 (35.261)       
     2:16.460 (36.080)       2:52.114 (35.655)                               
 21 Robles, Jose              12 North Henderson        2:52.33   2          
       32.667 (32.667)       1:05.752 (33.085)       1:41.930 (36.178)       
     2:19.835 (37.905)       2:52.327 (32.493)                               
 22 Rodriguez, Juan           11 Parkland               2:53.29   2          
       31.197 (31.197)       1:05.216 (34.019)       1:41.076 (35.860)       
     2:19.303 (38.228)       2:53.289 (33.986)                               
 23 Koontz, Dylan             12 Carson, Jesse          2:56.99   2          
       33.190 (33.190)       1:07.421 (34.231)       1:42.930 (35.510)       
     2:20.230 (37.300)       2:56.981 (36.751)                               
 24 Brown, Nathan             12 East Henderson         3:00.44   2          
       35.862 (35.862)       1:12.627 (36.765)       1:48.091 (35.464)       
     2:24.261 (36.170)       3:00.436 (36.175)                               
 25 Burnette, James           11 West Henderson         3:00.56   2          
       32.535 (32.535)       1:06.689 (34.155)       1:44.265 (37.576)       
     2:25.142 (40.877)       3:00.552 (35.410)                               
 26 Allen, Jacob              10 Hendersonville         3:01.13   1          
       32.807 (32.807)       1:07.648 (34.841)       1:47.194 (39.546)       
     2:25.961 (38.768)       3:01.129 (35.168)                               
 27 Morales, Cesar            11 Southern Lee           3:01.38   1          
       30.899 (30.899)       1:05.253 (34.354)       1:42.866 (37.614)       
     2:26.098 (43.232)       3:01.375 (35.278)                               
 28 Galeana, Pedro            11 North Surry            3:01.40   1          
       31.253 (31.253)       1:05.471 (34.219)       1:42.348 (36.877)       
     2:22.091 (39.744)       3:01.397 (39.306)                               
 29 Schneider, Will           JR Unattached             3:04.40   1          
       34.157 (34.157)       1:11.099 (36.942)       1:49.306 (38.208)       
     2:28.139 (38.834)       3:04.391 (36.252)                               
 30 Wiggins, Terrent          12 Southeast Raleigh      3:04.70   2          
       32.902 (32.902)       1:07.160 (34.259)       1:44.091 (36.931)       
     2:25.051 (40.960)       3:04.697 (39.647)                               
 31 Deluca, Joseph            12 Hendersonville         3:05.94   1          
       32.922 (32.922)       1:08.558 (35.636)       1:48.319 (39.762)       
     2:29.304 (40.985)       3:05.935 (36.632)                               
 32 Williams, David           10 Charlotte Catholic     3:07.34   2          
       32.830 (32.830)       1:07.024 (34.195)       1:45.299 (38.275)       
     2:26.696 (41.397)       3:07.338 (40.643)                               
 33 Naef, Brandon             11 West Henderson         3:08.33   2          
       34.025 (34.025)       1:10.419 (36.395)       1:50.366 (39.947)       
     2:32.050 (41.685)       3:08.323 (36.274)                               
 34 McErlean, Connor          JR Unattached             3:08.62   1          
       34.281 (34.281)       1:10.911 (36.630)       1:49.721 (38.810)       
     2:29.325 (39.605)       3:08.619 (39.294)                               
 35 Rodgers, Carter           09 Carson, Jesse          3:10.79   1          
       33.520 (33.520)       1:11.365 (37.845)       1:50.699 (39.334)       
     2:32.335 (41.637)       3:10.781 (38.446)                               
 36 Parker, Mason             JR Unattached             3:15.53   1          
       34.453 (34.453)       1:11.237 (36.785)       1:50.344 (39.107)       
     2:32.616 (42.273)       3:15.525 (42.910)                               
 37 Sherrill, Jackson         10 Bunker Hill            3:15.63   2          
       34.368 (34.368)       1:10.839 (36.471)       1:50.853 (40.015)       
     2:32.968 (42.115)       3:15.622 (42.655)                               
 38 Ramsey, Matthew           09 West Rowan             3:17.03   1          
       34.708 (34.708)       1:11.769 (37.062)       1:53.961 (42.192)       
     2:38.581 (44.620)       3:17.026 (38.445)                               
 39 Ashburn, Trent            09 Hibriten               3:36.81   1          
       34.868 (34.868)       1:12.410 (37.543)       1:55.893 (43.483)       
     2:45.585 (49.693)       3:36.809 (51.225)                               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2