Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sanders, Jaylon           12 West Rowan               35.41   7  10      
  2 Graise, Lorenzo           12 Parkland                 35.92   7   8      
  3 Jones, Jimmy              12 Panther Creek            35.94   5   6      
  4 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville               36.27   1   5      
  5 Johnson, J                11 Panther Creek            36.45   6   4      
  6 Midgette, Daniel          SR Unattached               36.68   7   3      
  7 Dracon, Doug              10 Weddington               37.14   4   2      
  8 Medina-Atris, Marcus      12 Hunt                     37.32   7   1      
  9 Jenkins, Roman            11 Tuscola                  37.47   6          
 10 Jerman, Andrew            11 Carson, Jesse            37.48   6          
 11 Smith, David              11 Southeast Raleigh        37.56   4          
 12 Barnes, Trequan           11 Parkland                 37.57   5          
 13 Hayes, Chris              12 Parkland                 37.81   7          
 14 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville               37.90   2          
 15 Winn, Drew                12 East Henderson           37.96   6          
 16 Morales, Joel             12 West Rowan               38.17   5  38.167  
 17 Jones, Jereme             11 Hunt                     38.17   6  38.170  
 18 Craft, Trevor             12 North Henderson          38.39   7          
 19 Newman, Lukas             12 Weddington               38.62   5          
 20 Johnson, Terrell          10 Broughton                39.00   5          
 21 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington                39.08   4          
 22 Buie, Benjamin            09 Southern Lee             39.31   4          
 23 Locust, Cameron           12 Southern Lee             39.43   3          
 24 Livingston, Denison       10 Weddington               39.79   4          
 25 woods, antonio            JR Unattached               40.26   5          
 26 Griffin, Jeremiah         12 North Surry              40.31   3          
 27 Richardson, Anthony       11 Southeast Raleigh        40.64   4          
 28 Pearson, Joshua           SR Unattached               41.25   2          
 29 Haney, Michael            11 East Henderson           41.69   3          
 30 Griffin, Isaiah           12 North Surry              42.20   3          
 31 Marks, Ryan               09 Southern Lee             42.34   1          
 32 Bell, Nathan              SO Unattached               44.73   3          
 33 Tirella, Will                Unattached               45.03   2          
 34 Edison, Clayton              Unattached               47.33   2          
 35 Cook, Tyler               12 North Surry              49.15   2          
 36 Yates, Wesley             09 Hibriten                 56.75   2          
 -- Weeks, Kortez             11 West Rowan                 DNS   6          
 -- Smith, Jerry              12 Trinity                    DNS   1          
 -- Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville             DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sanders, Jaylon           12 West Rowan               35.41   7  10      
  2 Graise, Lorenzo           12 Parkland                 35.92   7   8      
  3 Jones, Jimmy              12 Panther Creek            35.94   5   6      
  4 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville               36.27   1   5      
  5 Johnson, J                11 Panther Creek            36.45   6   4      
  6 Midgette, Daniel          SR Unattached               36.68   7   3      
  7 Dracon, Doug              10 Weddington               37.14   4   2      
  8 Medina-Atris, Marcus      12 Hunt                     37.32   7   1      
  9 Jenkins, Roman            11 Tuscola                  37.47   6          
 10 Jerman, Andrew            11 Carson, Jesse            37.48   6          
 11 Smith, David              11 Southeast Raleigh        37.56   4          
 12 Barnes, Trequan           11 Parkland                 37.57   5          
 13 Hayes, Chris              12 Parkland                 37.81   7          
 14 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville               37.90   2          
 15 Winn, Drew                12 East Henderson           37.96   6          
 16 Morales, Joel             12 West Rowan               38.17   5  38.167  
 17 Jones, Jereme             11 Hunt                     38.17   6  38.170  
 18 Craft, Trevor             12 North Henderson          38.39   7          
 19 Newman, Lukas             12 Weddington               38.62   5          
 20 Johnson, Terrell          10 Broughton                39.00   5          
 21 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington                39.08   4          
 22 Buie, Benjamin            09 Southern Lee             39.31   4          
 23 Locust, Cameron           12 Southern Lee             39.43   3          
 24 Livingston, Denison       10 Weddington               39.79   4          
 25 woods, antonio            JR Unattached               40.26   5          
 26 Griffin, Jeremiah         12 North Surry              40.31   3          
 27 Richardson, Anthony       11 Southeast Raleigh        40.64   4          
 28 Pearson, Joshua           SR Unattached               41.25   2          
 29 Haney, Michael            11 East Henderson           41.69   3          
 30 Griffin, Isaiah           12 North Surry              42.20   3          
 31 Marks, Ryan               09 Southern Lee             42.34   1          
 32 Bell, Nathan              SO Unattached               44.73   3          
 33 Tirella, Will                Unattached               45.03   2          
 34 Edison, Clayton              Unattached               47.33   2          
 35 Cook, Tyler               12 North Surry              49.15   2          
 36 Yates, Wesley             09 Hibriten                 56.75   2          
 -- Weeks, Kortez             11 West Rowan                 DNS   6          
 -- Smith, Jerry              12 Trinity                    DNS   1          
 -- Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville             DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2