Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Putman, Jason             12 Southeast Raleigh      9:59.52   10         
  2 Maxwell, Landon           SO Unattached            10:02.91    8         
  3 Watts, Daniel             12 Parkland              10:03.28    6         
  4 Frisk, Teddy              12 Southern Alamance     10:06.37    5         
  5 Alvarez, Daniel           11 Surry Central         10:32.71    4         
  6 Glatz, Carson             11 Weddington            10:36.55    3         
  7 Vega, Elvis               12 Surry Central         10:38.49    2         
  8 Belk, Cameron             10 Unattached            10:45.07    1         
  9 Ingold, Garrett           12 Carson, Jesse         10:50.74              
 10 O'Hara, Jackson           09 Weddington            10:56.21              
 11 Harrill, Cade             11 West Rowan            11:14.29              
 12 McLean, Roark             12 Parkland              11:36.32              
 13 Washington, Isaiah        10 R-S Central           11:41.79              
 14 Bigelow, Trace            10 Carson, Jesse         12:14.15              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Putman, Jason             12 Southeast Raleigh      9:59.52   10         
  2 Maxwell, Landon           SO Unattached            10:02.91    8         
  3 Watts, Daniel             12 Parkland              10:03.28    6         
  4 Frisk, Teddy              12 Southern Alamance     10:06.37    5         
  5 Alvarez, Daniel           11 Surry Central         10:32.71    4         
  6 Glatz, Carson             11 Weddington            10:36.55    3         
  7 Vega, Elvis               12 Surry Central         10:38.49    2         
  8 Belk, Cameron             10 Unattached            10:45.07    1         
  9 Ingold, Garrett           12 Carson, Jesse         10:50.74              
 10 O'Hara, Jackson           09 Weddington            10:56.21              
 11 Harrill, Cade             11 West Rowan            11:14.29              
 12 McLean, Roark             12 Parkland              11:36.32              
 13 Washington, Isaiah        10 R-S Central           11:41.79              
 14 Bigelow, Trace            10 Carson, Jesse         12:14.15              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2