Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                
                         K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:29.29   2  10      
     1) Miller, Travon 11               2) Woodard, Jayon 12                 
     3) Smith, David 11                 4) Gary, Khalil 12                   
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       3:30.31   2   8      
     1) Ford, Braxton 10                2) Hayes, Chris 12                   
     3) Graise, Lorenzo 12              4) Hucks, Ben 12                     
  3 Kmr Athletics  'A'                                  3:35.95   2   6      
  4 Panther Creek  'A'                                  3:36.11   2   5      
     1) Jones, Jimmy 12                 2) Komyati, Jarred 10                
     3) Fawzi, Kyle 11                  4) Holmes, Brandon 10                
  5 Weddington  'A'                                     3:37.47   2   4      
     1) Newman, Lukas 12                2) Resor, Mitchell 12                
     3) Dracon, Doug 10                 4) Douds, Emerson 09                 
  6 Myers Park  'A'                                     3:38.48   1   3      
     1) Longo, Mitchell 11              2) McAvoy, Conor 12                  
     3) Ismail, Jameir 11               4) Danner, Kyle 12                   
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:43.79   1   2      
     1) Talley, Fletcher 12             2) Hollingsworth, Luke 10            
     3) Rhode, David 12                 4) Jenkins, Hakeem 11                
  8 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    3:46.43   1   1      
     1) Artis, Derrick 11               2) White, Tyler 12                   
     3) Frazier, Hunter 12              4) Whitener, Kade 12                 
  9 Southern Lee  'A'                                   3:54.30   1          
     1) Buie, Benjamin 09               2) Chambers, James 09                
     3) McCurry, James 10               4) Morales, Cesar 11                 
 10 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             4:03.26   2          
     1) Kanney, Matthew 10              2) Santos, Andrew 10                 
     3) Williams, David 10              4) Burger, Max 10                    
 -- Lexington  'A'                                          DNS   1          
     1) Cleary, Logan 12                2) Crosby, Desmond 12                
     3) Roberts, Anthony 12             4) Perez, Christian 09               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2                                        

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                   1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                    January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                    
                               JDL Fast Track                                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                
                         K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:29.29   2  10      
     1) Miller, Travon 11               2) Woodard, Jayon 12                 
     3) Smith, David 11                 4) Gary, Khalil 12                   
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       3:30.31   2   8      
     1) Ford, Braxton 10                2) Hayes, Chris 12                   
     3) Graise, Lorenzo 12              4) Hucks, Ben 12                     
  3 Kmr Athletics  'A'                                  3:35.95   2   6      
  4 Panther Creek  'A'                                  3:36.11   2   5      
     1) Jones, Jimmy 12                 2) Komyati, Jarred 10                
     3) Fawzi, Kyle 11                  4) Holmes, Brandon 10                
  5 Weddington  'A'                                     3:37.47   2   4      
     1) Newman, Lukas 12                2) Resor, Mitchell 12                
     3) Dracon, Doug 10                 4) Douds, Emerson 09                 
  6 Myers Park  'A'                                     3:38.48   1   3      
     1) Longo, Mitchell 11              2) McAvoy, Conor 12                  
     3) Ismail, Jameir 11               4) Danner, Kyle 12                   
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:43.79   1   2      
     1) Talley, Fletcher 12             2) Hollingsworth, Luke 10            
     3) Rhode, David 12                 4) Jenkins, Hakeem 11                
  8 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    3:46.43   1   1      
     1) Artis, Derrick 11               2) White, Tyler 12                   
     3) Frazier, Hunter 12              4) Whitener, Kade 12                 
  9 Southern Lee  'A'                                   3:54.30   1          
     1) Buie, Benjamin 09               2) Chambers, James 09                
     3) McCurry, James 10               4) Morales, Cesar 11                 
 10 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             4:03.26   2          
     1) Kanney, Matthew 10              2) Santos, Andrew 10                 
     3) Williams, David 10              4) Burger, Max 10                    
 -- Lexington  'A'                                          DNS   1          
     1) Cleary, Logan 12                2) Crosby, Desmond 12                
     3) Roberts, Anthony 12             4) Perez, Christian 09               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2
   28) Tuscola                      2