Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================   
 4A - 9.24                                                                   
 3A - 9.74                                                                   
 1A-2A - 10.24                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Frye, Emma                11 North Stokes             J9.33   1  13      
  2 Pettis, Kiara             11 Olympic                  J9.41   1   8      
  3 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                     J9.58   1   6      
  4 Frempong, Anu             11 Reynolds, A. C.          J9.64   1   6      
  5 Richards, Natalie         12 Green Hope               J9.79   1   4      
  6 Navarro, Jessica          10 Davie County            J10.52   1   3      
  7 Jo Jo, Kessinger          09 Reynolds, A. C.          10.70   1          
  8 Ward, Savannah            11 Alexander Central       J10.71   2   2      
  9 Johnson, Erin             12 North Lincoln           J10.83   2   2      
 10 Butterfield, Lilli        10 Davie County             10.87   2          
 11 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale                 11.33   2          
 12 Yin, Yiuwin               10 Reynolds, A. C.          11.35   3          
 13 Starnes, Hannah           12 Alexander Central        11.41   2          
 14 Knight, Autumn            09 North Stokes             11.54   3          
 15 Chatham, Sayge            09 Alexander Central        11.77   3          
 -- Afanador, Carley          09 Page                        FS   2          
 -- Evans, Na'Zyia            09 Olympic                    DNF   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================   
 4A - 9.24                                                                   
 3A - 9.74                                                                   
 1A-2A - 10.24                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Frye, Emma                11 North Stokes             J9.33   1  13      
  2 Pettis, Kiara             11 Olympic                  J9.41   1   8      
  3 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                     J9.58   1   6      
  4 Frempong, Anu             11 Reynolds, A. C.          J9.64   1   6      
  5 Richards, Natalie         12 Green Hope               J9.79   1   4      
  6 Navarro, Jessica          10 Davie County            J10.52   1   3      
  7 Jo Jo, Kessinger          09 Reynolds, A. C.          10.70   1          
  8 Ward, Savannah            11 Alexander Central       J10.71   2   2      
  9 Johnson, Erin             12 North Lincoln           J10.83   2   2      
 10 Butterfield, Lilli        10 Davie County             10.87   2          
 11 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale                 11.33   2          
 12 Yin, Yiuwin               10 Reynolds, A. C.          11.35   3          
 13 Starnes, Hannah           12 Alexander Central        11.41   2          
 14 Knight, Autumn            09 North Stokes             11.54   3          
 15 Chatham, Sayge            09 Alexander Central        11.77   3          
 -- Afanador, Carley          09 Page                        FS   2          
 -- Evans, Na'Zyia            09 Olympic                    DNF   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25