Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
 4A - 7.34                                                                   
 3A - 7.54                                                                   
 1A-2A -7.64                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                  7.23   1  10      
  2 Foy, Kayla                12 Green Hope                7.31   1   8      
  3 Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County              7.58   1   6      
  4 Curtis, Carmen            11 Green Hope                7.64   1   5      
  5 Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                   7.72   1   4      
  6 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                      7.73   1   3      
  7 Kawas, Brooke             10 Green Hope                7.82   2   2      
  8 Sheffield, Brynn          10 Apex                      7.86   2   1      
  9 Pettis, Kiara             11 Olympic                   7.89   2          
 10 Goforth, Bailey           12 Alexander Central         7.89   2          
 11 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale                  8.00   2          
 12 Tierney, Bridgett         10 Davie County              8.13   2          
 13 Emerson, Sydney           09 Apex                      8.15   1          
 14 Easton, Aniyah            10 Apex                      8.17   4          
 15 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale                  8.17   3          
 16 Brown, Adiva              09 Page                      8.22   3          
 17 Maloney, Stella           10 Green Hope                8.25   3          
 18 Cone, Morgan              10 North Stokes              8.26   4          
 19 Mayberry, Lexis           10 Alexander Central         8.30   3          
 20 Green, Avion              12 Olympic                   8.34   5          
 21 Diez, Carolyn             10 Reynolds, A. C.           8.40   3          
 22 Miller, Karley            10 Reynolds, A. C.           8.42   4          
 23 Plummer, Kira             10 Watauga                   8.45   3          
 24 Buckner, Rebecca          10 Watauga                   8.66   4          
 25 Cupid, Jayla              09 Olympic                   8.75   5          
 26 Devenouges, Adanech       10 Apex                      8.88   3          
 27 Miller, Nyza              10 Olympic                   8.88   5          
 28 Nevrivova, Lucie          11 Apex                      8.97   4          
 29 Speight, Brionna          11 Davie County              9.16   5          
 30 Yarborough, Ava           09 Watauga                   9.25   5          
 31 Hicks, Amanda             11 Watauga                   9.50   5          
 32 Sexton, Ashley            11 Reynolds, A. C.           9.83   5          
 -- Arnold, Suzanna           11 Ragsdale                   DNS   4          
 -- Wright, Alaysia           11 Page                       DNS   1          
 -- Olson, Grace              10 Alexander Central          DNS   5          
 -- Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County               DNS   2          
 -- Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
 4A - 7.34                                                                   
 3A - 7.54                                                                   
 1A-2A -7.64                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                  7.23   1  10      
  2 Foy, Kayla                12 Green Hope                7.31   1   8      
  3 Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County              7.58   1   6      
  4 Curtis, Carmen            11 Green Hope                7.64   1   5      
  5 Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                   7.72   1   4      
  6 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                      7.73   1   3      
  7 Kawas, Brooke             10 Green Hope                7.82   2   2      
  8 Sheffield, Brynn          10 Apex                      7.86   2   1      
  9 Pettis, Kiara             11 Olympic                   7.89   2          
 10 Goforth, Bailey           12 Alexander Central         7.89   2          
 11 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale                  8.00   2          
 12 Tierney, Bridgett         10 Davie County              8.13   2          
 13 Emerson, Sydney           09 Apex                      8.15   1          
 14 Easton, Aniyah            10 Apex                      8.17   4          
 15 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale                  8.17   3          
 16 Brown, Adiva              09 Page                      8.22   3          
 17 Maloney, Stella           10 Green Hope                8.25   3          
 18 Cone, Morgan              10 North Stokes              8.26   4          
 19 Mayberry, Lexis           10 Alexander Central         8.30   3          
 20 Green, Avion              12 Olympic                   8.34   5          
 21 Diez, Carolyn             10 Reynolds, A. C.           8.40   3          
 22 Miller, Karley            10 Reynolds, A. C.           8.42   4          
 23 Plummer, Kira             10 Watauga                   8.45   3          
 24 Buckner, Rebecca          10 Watauga                   8.66   4          
 25 Cupid, Jayla              09 Olympic                   8.75   5          
 26 Devenouges, Adanech       10 Apex                      8.88   3          
 27 Miller, Nyza              10 Olympic                   8.88   5          
 28 Nevrivova, Lucie          11 Apex                      8.97   4          
 29 Speight, Brionna          11 Davie County              9.16   5          
 30 Yarborough, Ava           09 Watauga                   9.25   5          
 31 Hicks, Amanda             11 Watauga                   9.50   5          
 32 Sexton, Ashley            11 Reynolds, A. C.           9.83   5          
 -- Arnold, Suzanna           11 Ragsdale                   DNS   4          
 -- Wright, Alaysia           11 Page                       DNS   1          
 -- Olson, Grace              10 Alexander Central          DNS   5          
 -- Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County               DNS   2          
 -- Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25