Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
 4A - 6.54                                                                      
 3A - 6.54                                                                      
 1A-2A - 6.74                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Watson, Blake             10 Green Hope               J6.61   1  10         
  2 Thomas, Paul              12 Alexander Central        J6.66   1   8         
  3 McGee, James              11 Reynolds, A. C.          J6.67   1   7         
  4 Young, KD                 12 Olympic                  J6.70   1   5         
  5 Leake, Javon              11 Page                     J6.76   1   4         
  6 Page, Jairus              11 Apex                     J6.81   2   3         
  7 Dalton, Stephon           11 Davie County             J6.83   1   2         
  8 Losito, Trevor            12 Green Hope               J6.89   1   1         
  9 Proctor, Reid             11 Apex                      6.90   3             
 10 Williford, Avery          12 Davie County              6.92   1             
 11 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale                  6.93   2             
 12 Lytton, DaParis           11 Davie County              7.03   2             
 13 McCrimmon, Ty             10 Page                      7.07   2             
 14 Fisher, Isaac             10 Green Hope                7.15   5             
 15 Singh, Sohum              10 Green Hope                7.17   2             
 16 Kintner, Ben              10 Reynolds, A. C.           7.19   3             
 17 Cole, Miles               10 Apex                      7.21   3             
 18 DeBerry, Tyler            11 Page                      7.23   2             
 19 Barnes, Carson            10 Green Hope                7.25   5             
 20 Addo, Malik               09 Olympic                   7.29   2             
 21 Speight, Jacob            11 Davie County              7.36   3             
 22 Carpenter, Luke           12 North Lincoln             7.55   4             
 23 Stroud, Eli               10 Watauga                   7.56   3             
 24 Thomas, Connor            10 Olympic                   7.63   5             
 25 Hendricks, Brandon        11 Davie County              7.64   3             
 26 Coady, Josh               09 Apex                      7.67   3             
 27 Kirkland, Aaron           09 Olympic                   7.81   5             
 28 Lee, Deangelo             09 Olympic                   7.90   5             
 29 Shoaf, Chase              09 West Davidson             7.99   4             
 30 Brogdon, Cole             10 West Davidson             8.36   4             
 31 Dice, Tristen             10 Watauga                   8.50   4             
 32 Thompson, Robert          09 Reynolds, A. C.           9.07   4             
 33 Boyles, Christian         10 North Lincoln             9.43   4             
 -- King, Cody                09 Page                       DNS   2             
 -- Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                   DNS   3             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
 4A - 6.54                                                                      
 3A - 6.54                                                                      
 1A-2A - 6.74                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Watson, Blake             10 Green Hope               J6.61   1  10         
  2 Thomas, Paul              12 Alexander Central        J6.66   1   8         
  3 McGee, James              11 Reynolds, A. C.          J6.67   1   7         
  4 Young, KD                 12 Olympic                  J6.70   1   5         
  5 Leake, Javon              11 Page                     J6.76   1   4         
  6 Page, Jairus              11 Apex                     J6.81   2   3         
  7 Dalton, Stephon           11 Davie County             J6.83   1   2         
  8 Losito, Trevor            12 Green Hope               J6.89   1   1         
  9 Proctor, Reid             11 Apex                      6.90   3             
 10 Williford, Avery          12 Davie County              6.92   1             
 11 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale                  6.93   2             
 12 Lytton, DaParis           11 Davie County              7.03   2             
 13 McCrimmon, Ty             10 Page                      7.07   2             
 14 Fisher, Isaac             10 Green Hope                7.15   5             
 15 Singh, Sohum              10 Green Hope                7.17   2             
 16 Kintner, Ben              10 Reynolds, A. C.           7.19   3             
 17 Cole, Miles               10 Apex                      7.21   3             
 18 DeBerry, Tyler            11 Page                      7.23   2             
 19 Barnes, Carson            10 Green Hope                7.25   5             
 20 Addo, Malik               09 Olympic                   7.29   2             
 21 Speight, Jacob            11 Davie County              7.36   3             
 22 Carpenter, Luke           12 North Lincoln             7.55   4             
 23 Stroud, Eli               10 Watauga                   7.56   3             
 24 Thomas, Connor            10 Olympic                   7.63   5             
 25 Hendricks, Brandon        11 Davie County              7.64   3             
 26 Coady, Josh               09 Apex                      7.67   3             
 27 Kirkland, Aaron           09 Olympic                   7.81   5             
 28 Lee, Deangelo             09 Olympic                   7.90   5             
 29 Shoaf, Chase              09 West Davidson             7.99   4             
 30 Brogdon, Cole             10 West Davidson             8.36   4             
 31 Dice, Tristen             10 Watauga                   8.50   4             
 32 Thompson, Robert          09 Reynolds, A. C.           9.07   4             
 33 Boyles, Christian         10 North Lincoln             9.43   4             
 -- King, Cody                09 Page                       DNS   2             
 -- Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                   DNS   3             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4