Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
 4A - 1:36.24                                                                   
 3A - 1:40.24                                                                   
 1A-2A - 1:40.24                                                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Page  'A'                                          J1:37.70   1  10         
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12                 
     3) Leake, Javon 11                 4) Monroe, Dontavius 11                 
  2 Davie County  'A'                                  J1:37.76   1   8         
     1) Hendricks, Brandon 11           2) Lytton, DaParis 11                   
     3) Dalton, Stephon 11              4) Williford, Avery 12                  
  3 Page  'B'                                          J1:40.05   2   6         
     1) King, Cody 09                   2) Willett, Garrett 10                  
     3) Martin, Tavares 11              4) McCrimmon, Ty 10                     
  4 Olympic  'A'                                       J1:42.44   1   5         
     1) Addo, Malik 09                  2) Kirkland, Aaron 09                   
     3) Wills, Edgar 12                 4) Fulmore, AJ 11                       
  5 Green Hope  'A'                                    J1:42.80   1   4         
     1) Fisher, Isaac 10                2) Barnes, Carson 10                    
     3) Sudhini, Rithik 10              4) Jyoti, Aunindya 10                   
  6 Davie County  'B'                                  J1:45.80   2   3         
     1) Speight, Jacob 11               2) Dequenne, Jared 10                   
     3) Crotts, Alex 10                 4) Dalton, Michael 10                   
  7 Green Hope  'B'                                    J1:52.35   2   2         
     1) Duan, Luke 09                   2) Galloway, Spencer 09                 
     3) Sabah, Wilson 10                4) Liu, Brian 10                        
  8 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                               J1:52.94   1   2         
     1)                                 2) Wyman, Matt 12                       
     3) Johnston, Patrick 12            4) McGee, James 11                      
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
 4A - 1:36.24                                                                   
 3A - 1:40.24                                                                   
 1A-2A - 1:40.24                                                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Page  'A'                                          J1:37.70   1  10         
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12                 
     3) Leake, Javon 11                 4) Monroe, Dontavius 11                 
  2 Davie County  'A'                                  J1:37.76   1   8         
     1) Hendricks, Brandon 11           2) Lytton, DaParis 11                   
     3) Dalton, Stephon 11              4) Williford, Avery 12                  
  3 Page  'B'                                          J1:40.05   2   6         
     1) King, Cody 09                   2) Willett, Garrett 10                  
     3) Martin, Tavares 11              4) McCrimmon, Ty 10                     
  4 Olympic  'A'                                       J1:42.44   1   5         
     1) Addo, Malik 09                  2) Kirkland, Aaron 09                   
     3) Wills, Edgar 12                 4) Fulmore, AJ 11                       
  5 Green Hope  'A'                                    J1:42.80   1   4         
     1) Fisher, Isaac 10                2) Barnes, Carson 10                    
     3) Sudhini, Rithik 10              4) Jyoti, Aunindya 10                   
  6 Davie County  'B'                                  J1:45.80   2   3         
     1) Speight, Jacob 11               2) Dequenne, Jared 10                   
     3) Crotts, Alex 10                 4) Dalton, Michael 10                   
  7 Green Hope  'B'                                    J1:52.35   2   2         
     1) Duan, Luke 09                   2) Galloway, Spencer 09                 
     3) Sabah, Wilson 10                4) Liu, Brian 10                        
  8 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                               J1:52.94   1   2         
     1)                                 2) Wyman, Matt 12                       
     3) Johnston, Patrick 12            4) McGee, James 11                      
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4