Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
 4A - 5:30.24                                                                
 3A - 5:40.24                                                                
 1A-2A -5:55.24                                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Platek, Sara              11 Ragsdale              J5:03.90   1  10      
  2 Rodriguez, Alessandra     09 Green Hope            J5:21.74   1   8      
  3 Adams, Morgan             12 Green Hope            J5:22.21   1   6      
  4 McCaslin, Chandler        10 North Lincoln         J5:28.97   1   6      
  5 Hajnos, Sarah             11 Apex                  J5:35.82   1   4      
  6 Hall, Kayla               12 Green Hope            J5:38.96   1   3      
  7 Kolor, Samantha           11 Green Hope            J5:39.79   1   2      
  8 Vasarhelyi, Brianne       12 Green Hope            J5:48.03   1   1      
  9 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                   5:53.56   1          
 10 Ahmed, Gedia              11 Apex                   5:53.88   1          
 11 Devenouges, Cassidy       12 Apex                   5:54.27   1          
 12 Owings, Madison           11 Apex                   5:55.07   1          
 13 Glenn, Jessica            11 Alexander Central      6:09.93   2          
 14 Cone, Morgan              10 North Stokes           6:10.46   1          
 15 Teseniar, Lily            10 North Lincoln          6:14.47   2          
 16 Hamilton, Macey           10 West Davidson          6:16.04   2          
 17 Sarac, McKenna            11 Reynolds, A. C.        6:16.60   2          
 18 Hunt, Patience            12 West Davidson          6:18.91   1          
 19 Farrell, Allison          12 Apex                   6:20.54   1          
 20 Anderson, Blake           12 North Lincoln          6:21.09   2          
 21 Sherwood, Katie           11 North Lincoln          6:32.79   2          
 22 Somers, Kaylin            09 North Lincoln          6:42.66   2          
 23 Merrill, Jessica          11 Reynolds, A. C.        6:43.16   2          
 24 Ly, Lyann                 09 Ragsdale               6:44.59   2          
 25 Gull, Katie               12 Alexander Central      6:49.38   2          
 26 Hall, Grace               09 Olympic                7:02.93   2          
 27 Larsen, Casey             10 Davie County           7:17.86   2          
 28 Smith, Brooke             09 Davie County           7:18.08   2          
 29 Ferretiz, Alejandra       11 Alexander Central      7:18.76   2          
 30 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                   7:22.75   2          
 31 Allen, Janie              09 Ragsdale               7:40.44   2          
 -- May, Rachel               11 Page                       DNS   2          
 -- Halverson, Abigail        09 Davie County               DNS   2          
 -- Smith, Ashlee             10 Page                       DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
 4A - 5:30.24                                                                
 3A - 5:40.24                                                                
 1A-2A -5:55.24                                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Platek, Sara              11 Ragsdale              J5:03.90   1  10      
  2 Rodriguez, Alessandra     09 Green Hope            J5:21.74   1   8      
  3 Adams, Morgan             12 Green Hope            J5:22.21   1   6      
  4 McCaslin, Chandler        10 North Lincoln         J5:28.97   1   6      
  5 Hajnos, Sarah             11 Apex                  J5:35.82   1   4      
  6 Hall, Kayla               12 Green Hope            J5:38.96   1   3      
  7 Kolor, Samantha           11 Green Hope            J5:39.79   1   2      
  8 Vasarhelyi, Brianne       12 Green Hope            J5:48.03   1   1      
  9 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                   5:53.56   1          
 10 Ahmed, Gedia              11 Apex                   5:53.88   1          
 11 Devenouges, Cassidy       12 Apex                   5:54.27   1          
 12 Owings, Madison           11 Apex                   5:55.07   1          
 13 Glenn, Jessica            11 Alexander Central      6:09.93   2          
 14 Cone, Morgan              10 North Stokes           6:10.46   1          
 15 Teseniar, Lily            10 North Lincoln          6:14.47   2          
 16 Hamilton, Macey           10 West Davidson          6:16.04   2          
 17 Sarac, McKenna            11 Reynolds, A. C.        6:16.60   2          
 18 Hunt, Patience            12 West Davidson          6:18.91   1          
 19 Farrell, Allison          12 Apex                   6:20.54   1          
 20 Anderson, Blake           12 North Lincoln          6:21.09   2          
 21 Sherwood, Katie           11 North Lincoln          6:32.79   2          
 22 Somers, Kaylin            09 North Lincoln          6:42.66   2          
 23 Merrill, Jessica          11 Reynolds, A. C.        6:43.16   2          
 24 Ly, Lyann                 09 Ragsdale               6:44.59   2          
 25 Gull, Katie               12 Alexander Central      6:49.38   2          
 26 Hall, Grace               09 Olympic                7:02.93   2          
 27 Larsen, Casey             10 Davie County           7:17.86   2          
 28 Smith, Brooke             09 Davie County           7:18.08   2          
 29 Ferretiz, Alejandra       11 Alexander Central      7:18.76   2          
 30 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                   7:22.75   2          
 31 Allen, Janie              09 Ragsdale               7:40.44   2          
 -- May, Rachel               11 Page                       DNS   2          
 -- Halverson, Abigail        09 Davie County               DNS   2          
 -- Smith, Ashlee             10 Page                       DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25