Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 12  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
 4A - 1:21.24                                                                
 3A - 1:24.24                                                                
 1A-2A - 1:29.24                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale               1:21.40   1  10      
  2 Goode, Demetria           12 Page                   1:27.16   1   8      
  3 Walter, Alexis            10 Alexander Central      1:28.94   1   6      
  4 Van Voorhis, Sarah        10 Alexander Central      1:31.09   1   5      
  5 Spendley, Leah            09 Green Hope             1:31.51   1   4      
  6 McVay, Corey              10 Reynolds, A. C.       J1:33.54   1   4      
  7 Green, Candace            09 Ragsdale               1:34.37   1   2      
  8 Meurling, Tess            10 Apex                   1:34.67   1   1      
  9 Spinache, Snejana         09 Reynolds, A. C.        1:34.76   1          
 10 Bebber, Callie            10 Alexander Central      1:34.93   1          
 11 Greene, Jazmine           11 Olympic                1:34.98   2          
 12 Hicks, Ajaylah            09 Olympic                1:39.08   2          
 13 Cupid, Jayla              09 Olympic                1:39.17   2          
 14 Sexton, Madison           10 North Stokes           1:42.83   2          
 15 Murcia-Mejia, Alicia      10 Alexander Central      1:43.22   2          
 16 Hayes, Barika             09 Page                   1:43.62   2          
 17 Bentley, Kennedy          10 Alexander Central      1:43.66   2          
 18 Darley, Madison           09 Olympic                1:43.67   2          
 19 Molloy, Hailey            10 Davie County           1:45.68   2          
 -- Williford, Shelby         10 Davie County               DNS   2          
 -- Green, Casey              09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 12  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
 4A - 1:21.24                                                                
 3A - 1:24.24                                                                
 1A-2A - 1:29.24                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale               1:21.40   1  10      
  2 Goode, Demetria           12 Page                   1:27.16   1   8      
  3 Walter, Alexis            10 Alexander Central      1:28.94   1   6      
  4 Van Voorhis, Sarah        10 Alexander Central      1:31.09   1   5      
  5 Spendley, Leah            09 Green Hope             1:31.51   1   4      
  6 McVay, Corey              10 Reynolds, A. C.       J1:33.54   1   4      
  7 Green, Candace            09 Ragsdale               1:34.37   1   2      
  8 Meurling, Tess            10 Apex                   1:34.67   1   1      
  9 Spinache, Snejana         09 Reynolds, A. C.        1:34.76   1          
 10 Bebber, Callie            10 Alexander Central      1:34.93   1          
 11 Greene, Jazmine           11 Olympic                1:34.98   2          
 12 Hicks, Ajaylah            09 Olympic                1:39.08   2          
 13 Cupid, Jayla              09 Olympic                1:39.17   2          
 14 Sexton, Madison           10 North Stokes           1:42.83   2          
 15 Murcia-Mejia, Alicia      10 Alexander Central      1:43.22   2          
 16 Hayes, Barika             09 Page                   1:43.62   2          
 17 Bentley, Kennedy          10 Alexander Central      1:43.66   2          
 18 Darley, Madison           09 Olympic                1:43.67   2          
 19 Molloy, Hailey            10 Davie County           1:45.68   2          
 -- Williford, Shelby         10 Davie County               DNS   2          
 -- Green, Casey              09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25