Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 14  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
 4A - 3:13.24                                                                
 3A - 3:20.24                                                                
 1A-2A - 3:30.24                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Henes, Elly               12 Green Hope             2:58.73   1  10      
  2 Tomasi, Katie             12 Green Hope             3:10.39   1   8      
  3 Kelly, Shannon            12 Green Hope             3:13.35   1   6      
  4 Adams, Morgan             12 Green Hope             3:13.74   1   5      
  5 Boeshore, Samantha        12 Reynolds, A. C.       J3:14.04   1   5      
  6 Jordan, Emily             11 Green Hope             3:16.03   1   3      
  7 Hayden, Lindsay           09 Apex                   3:24.08   1   2      
  8 Lamond, Lillian           09 Olympic                3:29.28   1   1      
  9 Andolina, Avery           10 Apex                   3:36.13   2          
 10 Hunt, Patience            12 West Davidson          3:38.32   1          
 11 Vehslage, Caitlin         09 Apex                   3:38.37   2          
 12 Warnke, Leah              09 Olympic                3:39.00   2          
 13 Farrell, Abby             09 Apex                   3:41.15   1          
 14 Devenouges, Jenna         11 Apex                   3:44.45   2          
 15 Anderson, Blake           12 North Lincoln          3:46.07   2          
 16 Bolens, Brandy            10 North Stokes           3:46.72   2          
 17 Tzotschew, Emma           09 Watauga                3:46.98   2          
 18 Cooper, Paige             11 Alexander Central      3:48.02   2          
 19 Yarbrough, Kate           09 Page                   3:59.19   3          
 20 Sherwood, Katie           11 North Lincoln          3:59.82   2          
 21 Davidson, Gwyneth         11 Alexander Central      4:02.53   3          
 22 Leszczuk, Patrycja        10 Davie County           4:06.55   3          
 23 Johnson, Sophia           09 Ragsdale               4:08.94   3          
 24 White, Skyler             11 Alexander Central      4:16.97   3          
 25 May, Rachel               11 Page                   4:17.55   2          
 26 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                   4:22.94   3          
 27 Rowe, Kirsten             11 Alexander Central      4:23.34   3          
 28 Houser, Alexis            09 North Lincoln          4:25.73   3          
 29 Yang, Vang                09 Alexander Central      4:37.99   3          
 -- Nguyen, Christy           09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
 -- Payne, Morgan             11 Page                       DNS   2          
 -- Werbeck, Michelle         09 Davie County               DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 14  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
 4A - 3:13.24                                                                
 3A - 3:20.24                                                                
 1A-2A - 3:30.24                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Henes, Elly               12 Green Hope             2:58.73   1  10      
  2 Tomasi, Katie             12 Green Hope             3:10.39   1   8      
  3 Kelly, Shannon            12 Green Hope             3:13.35   1   6      
  4 Adams, Morgan             12 Green Hope             3:13.74   1   5      
  5 Boeshore, Samantha        12 Reynolds, A. C.       J3:14.04   1   5      
  6 Jordan, Emily             11 Green Hope             3:16.03   1   3      
  7 Hayden, Lindsay           09 Apex                   3:24.08   1   2      
  8 Lamond, Lillian           09 Olympic                3:29.28   1   1      
  9 Andolina, Avery           10 Apex                   3:36.13   2          
 10 Hunt, Patience            12 West Davidson          3:38.32   1          
 11 Vehslage, Caitlin         09 Apex                   3:38.37   2          
 12 Warnke, Leah              09 Olympic                3:39.00   2          
 13 Farrell, Abby             09 Apex                   3:41.15   1          
 14 Devenouges, Jenna         11 Apex                   3:44.45   2          
 15 Anderson, Blake           12 North Lincoln          3:46.07   2          
 16 Bolens, Brandy            10 North Stokes           3:46.72   2          
 17 Tzotschew, Emma           09 Watauga                3:46.98   2          
 18 Cooper, Paige             11 Alexander Central      3:48.02   2          
 19 Yarbrough, Kate           09 Page                   3:59.19   3          
 20 Sherwood, Katie           11 North Lincoln          3:59.82   2          
 21 Davidson, Gwyneth         11 Alexander Central      4:02.53   3          
 22 Leszczuk, Patrycja        10 Davie County           4:06.55   3          
 23 Johnson, Sophia           09 Ragsdale               4:08.94   3          
 24 White, Skyler             11 Alexander Central      4:16.97   3          
 25 May, Rachel               11 Page                   4:17.55   2          
 26 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                   4:22.94   3          
 27 Rowe, Kirsten             11 Alexander Central      4:23.34   3          
 28 Houser, Alexis            09 North Lincoln          4:25.73   3          
 29 Yang, Vang                09 Alexander Central      4:37.99   3          
 -- Nguyen, Christy           09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
 -- Payne, Morgan             11 Page                       DNS   2          
 -- Werbeck, Michelle         09 Davie County               DNS   3          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25