Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 15  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
 4A - 2:40.24                                                                   
 3A - 2:44.24                                                                   
 1A-2A - 2:50.24                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 McBride, Finn             10 Green Hope            J2:40.16   1  10         
  2 Akers, Alex               12 North Lincoln         J2:41.97   1  11         
  3 Veilleux, Nick            11 Green Hope            J2:47.81   1   6         
  4 Vo, Daniel                10 Green Hope            J2:48.75   1   5         
  5 Blackman, Reed            09 Green Hope            J2:49.15   1   4         
  6 Barish, Peyton            10 Green Hope            J2:49.16   1   3         
  7 Lingerfelt, Brett         11 West Davidson         J2:50.53   1   4         
  8 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                  J2:53.27   1   1         
  9 Lacoste, Austin           11 Ragsdale               2:53.59   1             
 10 Parlier, Brett            11 Apex                   2:57.02   2             
 11 Heath, River              12 Apex                   3:02.95   2             
 12 White, Tyler              11 Alexander Central      3:03.09   2             
 13 Rogers, Neil              10 Reynolds, A. C.        3:03.47   1             
 14 Rasco, Caleb              09 Page                   3:07.30   3             
 15 Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale               3:07.89   2             
 16 Willis, Adam              10 West Davidson          3:08.08   2             
 17 Klesius, Henry            09 Reynolds, A. C.        3:08.26   1             
 18 Battle, Anthony           09 Apex                   3:09.52   2             
 19 Vehslage, Jacob           09 Apex                   3:09.97   2             
 20 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale               3:12.66   2             
 21 Thomas, Connor            10 Olympic                3:17.65   2             
 22 Brown, James              10 Ragsdale               3:17.68   3             
 23 Whitt, Michael            11 Watauga                3:19.11   2             
 24 Rice, Iain                10 Page                   3:19.78   1             
 25 Organo, Kyle              10 Apex                   3:20.20   2             
 26 Bath, Aaron               12 Alexander Central      3:20.36   3             
 27 Reid, Blake               10 North Lincoln          3:23.83   2             
 28 Stichter, Jack            10 Page                   3:25.34   3             
 29 Ivosic, Daxton            10 Alexander Central      3:25.88   3             
 30 Rankin, Stowe             09 North Lincoln          3:32.34   3             
 31 Honea, Griffin            09 Reynolds, A. C.        3:34.17   3             
 32 Styles, Isaac             09 Watauga                3:34.19   3             
 33 Deal, Jacob                  Alexander Central      3:37.37   3             
 34 Fanale, Guiseppe          11 Davie County           3:44.90   3             
 35 Sigmon, AJ                10 Davie County           3:57.60   3             
 36 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County           4:05.70   3             
 -- Risse, Jason              09 North Lincoln              DNS   1             
 -- Kuhnemann, Wyatt          09 Davie County               DNS   3             
 -- Boggs, Jake               12 Watauga                    DNS   3             
 -- Jones, Davis              10 Page                       DNS   2             
 -- Norman, Elias             10 Watauga                    DNS   2             
 -- Evans, Hunter             11 Ragsdale                   DNS   2             
 -- Williams, Sam             11 Watauga                    DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 15  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
 4A - 2:40.24                                                                   
 3A - 2:44.24                                                                   
 1A-2A - 2:50.24                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 McBride, Finn             10 Green Hope            J2:40.16   1  10         
  2 Akers, Alex               12 North Lincoln         J2:41.97   1  11         
  3 Veilleux, Nick            11 Green Hope            J2:47.81   1   6         
  4 Vo, Daniel                10 Green Hope            J2:48.75   1   5         
  5 Blackman, Reed            09 Green Hope            J2:49.15   1   4         
  6 Barish, Peyton            10 Green Hope            J2:49.16   1   3         
  7 Lingerfelt, Brett         11 West Davidson         J2:50.53   1   4         
  8 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                  J2:53.27   1   1         
  9 Lacoste, Austin           11 Ragsdale               2:53.59   1             
 10 Parlier, Brett            11 Apex                   2:57.02   2             
 11 Heath, River              12 Apex                   3:02.95   2             
 12 White, Tyler              11 Alexander Central      3:03.09   2             
 13 Rogers, Neil              10 Reynolds, A. C.        3:03.47   1             
 14 Rasco, Caleb              09 Page                   3:07.30   3             
 15 Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale               3:07.89   2             
 16 Willis, Adam              10 West Davidson          3:08.08   2             
 17 Klesius, Henry            09 Reynolds, A. C.        3:08.26   1             
 18 Battle, Anthony           09 Apex                   3:09.52   2             
 19 Vehslage, Jacob           09 Apex                   3:09.97   2             
 20 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale               3:12.66   2             
 21 Thomas, Connor            10 Olympic                3:17.65   2             
 22 Brown, James              10 Ragsdale               3:17.68   3             
 23 Whitt, Michael            11 Watauga                3:19.11   2             
 24 Rice, Iain                10 Page                   3:19.78   1             
 25 Organo, Kyle              10 Apex                   3:20.20   2             
 26 Bath, Aaron               12 Alexander Central      3:20.36   3             
 27 Reid, Blake               10 North Lincoln          3:23.83   2             
 28 Stichter, Jack            10 Page                   3:25.34   3             
 29 Ivosic, Daxton            10 Alexander Central      3:25.88   3             
 30 Rankin, Stowe             09 North Lincoln          3:32.34   3             
 31 Honea, Griffin            09 Reynolds, A. C.        3:34.17   3             
 32 Styles, Isaac             09 Watauga                3:34.19   3             
 33 Deal, Jacob                  Alexander Central      3:37.37   3             
 34 Fanale, Guiseppe          11 Davie County           3:44.90   3             
 35 Sigmon, AJ                10 Davie County           3:57.60   3             
 36 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County           4:05.70   3             
 -- Risse, Jason              09 North Lincoln              DNS   1             
 -- Kuhnemann, Wyatt          09 Davie County               DNS   3             
 -- Boggs, Jake               12 Watauga                    DNS   3             
 -- Jones, Davis              10 Page                       DNS   2             
 -- Norman, Elias             10 Watauga                    DNS   2             
 -- Evans, Hunter             11 Ragsdale                   DNS   2             
 -- Williams, Sam             11 Watauga                    DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4