Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
 4A - 42.44                                                                  
 3A - 43.74                                                                  
 1A-2A - 45.24                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                 40.63   1  10      
  2 Williams, Lauren          10 Ragsdale                 44.24   2   8      
  3 Foy, Kayla                12 Green Hope               44.31   1   6      
  4 Navarro, Jessica          10 Davie County             45.12   1   5      
  5 Frempong, Anu             11 Reynolds, A. C.         J46.11   2   5      
  6 Mayberry, Lexis           10 Alexander Central        47.55   3   3      
  7 Sheffield, Brynn          10 Apex                     47.66   2   2      
  8 Brown, Adiva              09 Page                     47.70   3   1      
  9 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                     47.92   1          
 10 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale                 48.24   7          
 11 Clark, Emma               10 Watauga                  48.97   3          
 12 Plummer, Kira             10 Watauga                  49.16   4          
 13 Van Voorhis, Sarah        10 Alexander Central        49.32   3          
 14 Emerson, Sydney           09 Apex                     50.15   2          
 15 Coniker, Daniella         09 Green Hope               50.45   5          
 16 Gast, Julie               10 Alexander Central        50.45   5          
 17 Diez, Carolyn             10 Reynolds, A. C.          50.51   3          
 18 Buckner, Rebecca          10 Watauga                  51.25   4          
 19 Jo Jo, Kessinger          09 Reynolds, A. C.          51.41   4          
 20 Kaczynski, Meghann        09 Green Hope               51.69   5          
 21 Khismatova, Ideliya       09 Green Hope               51.79   6          
 22 Greene, Jazmine           11 Olympic                  51.80   7          
 23 Hicks, Ajaylah            09 Olympic                  51.86   7          
 24 Johnson, Erin             12 North Lincoln            51.98   6          
 25 Muddiman, Caitlin         12 Apex                     52.04   3          
 26 Sexton, Madison           10 North Stokes             52.62   5          
 27 Lovin, Hallie             09 Watauga                  52.89   5          
 28 Devenouges, Adanech       10 Apex                     53.19   4          
 29 Butterfield, Lilli        10 Davie County             53.66   5          
 30 Darley, Madison           09 Olympic                  54.99   7          
 31 Brown, Chantese              Alexander Central        55.52   7          
 -- Shaw, Lauren              09 Watauga                    DNS   6          
 -- Olson, Grace              10 Alexander Central          DNS   6          
 -- Blake, Chelsea            11 North Lincoln              DNS   6          
 -- Pettis, Kiara             11 Olympic                    DNS   2          
 -- Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
 -- Ebert, Zella              11 Davie County               DNS   4          
 -- Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County               DNS   1          
 -- Knight, Autumn            09 North Stokes               DNS   6          
 -- Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                    DNS   1          
 -- Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County               DNS   4          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
 4A - 42.44                                                                  
 3A - 43.74                                                                  
 1A-2A - 45.24                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                 40.63   1  10      
  2 Williams, Lauren          10 Ragsdale                 44.24   2   8      
  3 Foy, Kayla                12 Green Hope               44.31   1   6      
  4 Navarro, Jessica          10 Davie County             45.12   1   5      
  5 Frempong, Anu             11 Reynolds, A. C.         J46.11   2   5      
  6 Mayberry, Lexis           10 Alexander Central        47.55   3   3      
  7 Sheffield, Brynn          10 Apex                     47.66   2   2      
  8 Brown, Adiva              09 Page                     47.70   3   1      
  9 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                     47.92   1          
 10 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale                 48.24   7          
 11 Clark, Emma               10 Watauga                  48.97   3          
 12 Plummer, Kira             10 Watauga                  49.16   4          
 13 Van Voorhis, Sarah        10 Alexander Central        49.32   3          
 14 Emerson, Sydney           09 Apex                     50.15   2          
 15 Coniker, Daniella         09 Green Hope               50.45   5          
 16 Gast, Julie               10 Alexander Central        50.45   5          
 17 Diez, Carolyn             10 Reynolds, A. C.          50.51   3          
 18 Buckner, Rebecca          10 Watauga                  51.25   4          
 19 Jo Jo, Kessinger          09 Reynolds, A. C.          51.41   4          
 20 Kaczynski, Meghann        09 Green Hope               51.69   5          
 21 Khismatova, Ideliya       09 Green Hope               51.79   6          
 22 Greene, Jazmine           11 Olympic                  51.80   7          
 23 Hicks, Ajaylah            09 Olympic                  51.86   7          
 24 Johnson, Erin             12 North Lincoln            51.98   6          
 25 Muddiman, Caitlin         12 Apex                     52.04   3          
 26 Sexton, Madison           10 North Stokes             52.62   5          
 27 Lovin, Hallie             09 Watauga                  52.89   5          
 28 Devenouges, Adanech       10 Apex                     53.19   4          
 29 Butterfield, Lilli        10 Davie County             53.66   5          
 30 Darley, Madison           09 Olympic                  54.99   7          
 31 Brown, Chantese              Alexander Central        55.52   7          
 -- Shaw, Lauren              09 Watauga                    DNS   6          
 -- Olson, Grace              10 Alexander Central          DNS   6          
 -- Blake, Chelsea            11 North Lincoln              DNS   6          
 -- Pettis, Kiara             11 Olympic                    DNS   2          
 -- Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale                   DNS   2          
 -- Ebert, Zella              11 Davie County               DNS   4          
 -- Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County               DNS   1          
 -- Knight, Autumn            09 North Stokes               DNS   6          
 -- Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                    DNS   1          
 -- Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County               DNS   4          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25