Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
 4A - 36.44                                                                     
 3A - 37.04                                                                     
 1A-2A - 37.54                                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hoffmann, William         11 Green Hope               36.06   1  10         
  2 Page, Jairus              11 Apex                     36.92   1   8         
  3 Thomas, Paul              12 Alexander Central        37.74   1   6         
  4 Snyder, Adam              10 Apex                     38.36   1   5         
  5 Barnes, Carson            10 Green Hope               38.63   3   4         
  6 Johnston, Patrick         12 Reynolds, A. C.         J39.26   2   4         
  7 Van Voorhis, Luke         12 Alexander Central        39.58   3   2         
  8 Fisher, Isaac             10 Green Hope               39.82   3   1         
  9 Fulmore, AJ               11 Olympic                  40.15   1             
 10 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                     40.23   4             
 11 Monroe, Dontavius         11 Page                     40.28   2             
 12 Sudhini, Rithik           10 Green Hope               40.64   4             
 13 Pegram, Luke              10 Page                     41.07   4             
 14 Ashe, Phillip             10 Reynolds, A. C.          41.15   4             
 15 Martin, Tasaun            10 Davie County             41.20   7             
 16 Kirkland, Aaron           09 Olympic                  41.35   5             
 17 Wills, Edgar              12 Olympic                  41.37   8             
 18 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County             41.42   5             
 19 Cole, Miles               10 Apex                     41.45   2             
 20 Nickell, Laith            12 North Stokes             41.56   4             
 21 Schmerber, David          09 North Lincoln            41.69   5             
 22 Jyoti, Aunindya           10 Green Hope               42.09   5             
 23 Coady, Josh               09 Apex                     42.52   2             
 24 Braswell, Joseph          12 Alexander Central        43.01   2             
 25 Carpenter, Luke           12 North Lincoln            43.20   6             
 26 Smith, Donovan            10 Alexander Central        43.73   4             
 27 Clark, Noah               12 Watauga                  44.12   8             
 28 Garcia, Nathan            11 Alexander Central        44.15   5             
 29 Sims, Stephan             10 Ragsdale                 44.21   8             
 30 Moore, Troy               10 Davie County             44.46   6             
 31 Stroud, Eli               10 Watauga                  44.57   5             
 32 Blake, Cameron            09 North Lincoln            44.76   6             
 33 Drummonds, Luke           09 Watauga                  45.00   6             
 34 Lee, Deangelo             09 Olympic                  45.17   8             
 35 Walker, Heyden            11 Watauga                  45.39   7             
 36 Shoaf, Chase              09 West Davidson            45.71   6             
 37 Dice, Tristen             10 Watauga                  46.43   7             
 38 Delp, Nicholas            09 North Stokes             47.00   6             
 39 Brown, Daniel             11 North Stokes             47.70   7             
 40 Fulks, Junior             11 North Stokes             47.75   8             
 41 Boyles, Christian         10 North Lincoln            57.22   7             
 -- Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                   DNS   2             
 -- Martin, Tavares           11 Page                       DNS   3             
 -- Dalton, Stephon           11 Davie County               DNS   1             
 -- Hendricks, Brandon        11 Davie County               DNS   3             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
 4A - 36.44                                                                     
 3A - 37.04                                                                     
 1A-2A - 37.54                                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hoffmann, William         11 Green Hope               36.06   1  10         
  2 Page, Jairus              11 Apex                     36.92   1   8         
  3 Thomas, Paul              12 Alexander Central        37.74   1   6         
  4 Snyder, Adam              10 Apex                     38.36   1   5         
  5 Barnes, Carson            10 Green Hope               38.63   3   4         
  6 Johnston, Patrick         12 Reynolds, A. C.         J39.26   2   4         
  7 Van Voorhis, Luke         12 Alexander Central        39.58   3   2         
  8 Fisher, Isaac             10 Green Hope               39.82   3   1         
  9 Fulmore, AJ               11 Olympic                  40.15   1             
 10 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                     40.23   4             
 11 Monroe, Dontavius         11 Page                     40.28   2             
 12 Sudhini, Rithik           10 Green Hope               40.64   4             
 13 Pegram, Luke              10 Page                     41.07   4             
 14 Ashe, Phillip             10 Reynolds, A. C.          41.15   4             
 15 Martin, Tasaun            10 Davie County             41.20   7             
 16 Kirkland, Aaron           09 Olympic                  41.35   5             
 17 Wills, Edgar              12 Olympic                  41.37   8             
 18 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County             41.42   5             
 19 Cole, Miles               10 Apex                     41.45   2             
 20 Nickell, Laith            12 North Stokes             41.56   4             
 21 Schmerber, David          09 North Lincoln            41.69   5             
 22 Jyoti, Aunindya           10 Green Hope               42.09   5             
 23 Coady, Josh               09 Apex                     42.52   2             
 24 Braswell, Joseph          12 Alexander Central        43.01   2             
 25 Carpenter, Luke           12 North Lincoln            43.20   6             
 26 Smith, Donovan            10 Alexander Central        43.73   4             
 27 Clark, Noah               12 Watauga                  44.12   8             
 28 Garcia, Nathan            11 Alexander Central        44.15   5             
 29 Sims, Stephan             10 Ragsdale                 44.21   8             
 30 Moore, Troy               10 Davie County             44.46   6             
 31 Stroud, Eli               10 Watauga                  44.57   5             
 32 Blake, Cameron            09 North Lincoln            44.76   6             
 33 Drummonds, Luke           09 Watauga                  45.00   6             
 34 Lee, Deangelo             09 Olympic                  45.17   8             
 35 Walker, Heyden            11 Watauga                  45.39   7             
 36 Shoaf, Chase              09 West Davidson            45.71   6             
 37 Dice, Tristen             10 Watauga                  46.43   7             
 38 Delp, Nicholas            09 North Stokes             47.00   6             
 39 Brown, Daniel             11 North Stokes             47.70   7             
 40 Fulks, Junior             11 North Stokes             47.75   8             
 41 Boyles, Christian         10 North Lincoln            57.22   7             
 -- Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                   DNS   2             
 -- Martin, Tavares           11 Page                       DNS   3             
 -- Dalton, Stephon           11 Davie County               DNS   1             
 -- Hendricks, Brandon        11 Davie County               DNS   3             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4