Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 4A - 12:05.24                                                               
 3A - 12:25.24                                                               
 1A-2A - 13:15.24                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rosen, Allison            12 Apex                 J12:25.20   10         
  2 Apple, Alex               12 Ragsdale             J12:29.60    8         
  3 McCaslin, Chandler        10 North Lincoln        J12:29.70    7         
  4 Wood, Sheridan            12 Green Hope           J12:47.74    5         
  5 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                 J13:02.37    4         
  6 Glenn, Jessica            11 Alexander Central    J13:25.99    3         
  7 Teseniar, Lily            10 North Lincoln        J13:27.02    5         
  8 Dupree, Savannah          12 Apex                 J13:30.83    1         
  9 Mitchell, Madi            11 Apex                  13:37.57              
 10 Edwards, Jesse            11 Apex                  13:43.23              
 11 Yount, Abby               09 Davie County          13:51.65              
 12 Cooper, Paige             11 Alexander Central     14:05.94              
 13 Lambert, Isabelle         10 Green Hope            14:30.94              
 14 Gull, Katie               12 Alexander Central     14:48.04              
 15 White, Bailey             12 Apex                  14:53.39              
 16 Dougani, Mona             10 Green Hope            15:01.17              
 17 Stafford, Hannah          10 Green Hope            15:28.09              
 -- Savage, Martina           12 Green Hope                 DNS              
 -- Smith, Ashlee             10 Page                       DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 4A - 12:05.24                                                               
 3A - 12:25.24                                                               
 1A-2A - 13:15.24                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rosen, Allison            12 Apex                 J12:25.20   10         
  2 Apple, Alex               12 Ragsdale             J12:29.60    8         
  3 McCaslin, Chandler        10 North Lincoln        J12:29.70    7         
  4 Wood, Sheridan            12 Green Hope           J12:47.74    5         
  5 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                 J13:02.37    4         
  6 Glenn, Jessica            11 Alexander Central    J13:25.99    3         
  7 Teseniar, Lily            10 North Lincoln        J13:27.02    5         
  8 Dupree, Savannah          12 Apex                 J13:30.83    1         
  9 Mitchell, Madi            11 Apex                  13:37.57              
 10 Edwards, Jesse            11 Apex                  13:43.23              
 11 Yount, Abby               09 Davie County          13:51.65              
 12 Cooper, Paige             11 Alexander Central     14:05.94              
 13 Lambert, Isabelle         10 Green Hope            14:30.94              
 14 Gull, Katie               12 Alexander Central     14:48.04              
 15 White, Bailey             12 Apex                  14:53.39              
 16 Dougani, Mona             10 Green Hope            15:01.17              
 17 Stafford, Hannah          10 Green Hope            15:28.09              
 -- Savage, Martina           12 Green Hope                 DNS              
 -- Smith, Ashlee             10 Page                       DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25