Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 4A - 10:00.24                                                                  
 3A - 10:15.24                                                                  
 1A-2A - 10:40.24                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Savino, Ben               11 Apex                   9:48.79   10            
  2 Duin, Derek               12 Apex                   9:57.59    8            
  3 Hagstrom, Cole            11 Green Hope             9:59.35    6            
  4 Cart, David               10 Apex                  10:23.32    5            
  5 Simmons, Nick             12 Davie County          10:25.20    4            
  6 Risse, Brian              09 North Lincoln        J10:28.03    6            
  7 Dreikosen, Owen           12 Green Hope            10:36.53    2            
  8 Sinada, Ahmed             10 Page                  10:44.88    1            
  9 Lamont, Josh              10 Watauga               10:44.96                 
 10 Blaya, Alex               12 Ragsdale              10:46.31                 
 11 Kolor, Michael            12 Green Hope            10:49.72                 
 12 McGee, Jacob              09 North Stokes          11:05.42                 
 13 Balcazar, James           10 Green Hope            11:06.33                 
 14 Wagner, Ryan              11 Green Hope            11:07.58                 
 15 Boland, Andrew            12 Apex                  11:10.36                 
 16 Milroy, Cam               09 Page                  11:33.37                 
 17 Hughes, Tripp             10 Page                  11:53.19                 
 18 Cathey, Jackson           10 North Lincoln         11:57.61                 
 19 Bath, Aaron               12 Alexander Central     12:27.63                 
 20 Hodges, Mason             09 North Lincoln         12:42.88                 
 21 Mathes, Nick              11 Davie County          12:46.82                 
 22 Figlow, Ilias             10 Watauga               13:48.61                 
 23 Ivosic, Daxton            10 Alexander Central     14:10.16                 
 24 Deal, Jacob                  Alexander Central     14:15.56                 
 25 Horton, Josh              11 Alexander Central     14:38.26                 
 -- Durham, Dawson            11 North Stokes               DNF                 
 -- Akouegnon, Evan           10 Page                       DNS                 
 -- Rice, Iain                10 Page                       DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 4A - 10:00.24                                                                  
 3A - 10:15.24                                                                  
 1A-2A - 10:40.24                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Savino, Ben               11 Apex                   9:48.79   10            
  2 Duin, Derek               12 Apex                   9:57.59    8            
  3 Hagstrom, Cole            11 Green Hope             9:59.35    6            
  4 Cart, David               10 Apex                  10:23.32    5            
  5 Simmons, Nick             12 Davie County          10:25.20    4            
  6 Risse, Brian              09 North Lincoln        J10:28.03    6            
  7 Dreikosen, Owen           12 Green Hope            10:36.53    2            
  8 Sinada, Ahmed             10 Page                  10:44.88    1            
  9 Lamont, Josh              10 Watauga               10:44.96                 
 10 Blaya, Alex               12 Ragsdale              10:46.31                 
 11 Kolor, Michael            12 Green Hope            10:49.72                 
 12 McGee, Jacob              09 North Stokes          11:05.42                 
 13 Balcazar, James           10 Green Hope            11:06.33                 
 14 Wagner, Ryan              11 Green Hope            11:07.58                 
 15 Boland, Andrew            12 Apex                  11:10.36                 
 16 Milroy, Cam               09 Page                  11:33.37                 
 17 Hughes, Tripp             10 Page                  11:53.19                 
 18 Cathey, Jackson           10 North Lincoln         11:57.61                 
 19 Bath, Aaron               12 Alexander Central     12:27.63                 
 20 Hodges, Mason             09 North Lincoln         12:42.88                 
 21 Mathes, Nick              11 Davie County          12:46.82                 
 22 Figlow, Ilias             10 Watauga               13:48.61                 
 23 Ivosic, Daxton            10 Alexander Central     14:10.16                 
 24 Deal, Jacob                  Alexander Central     14:15.56                 
 25 Horton, Josh              11 Alexander Central     14:38.26                 
 -- Durham, Dawson            11 North Stokes               DNF                 
 -- Akouegnon, Evan           10 Page                       DNS                 
 -- Rice, Iain                10 Page                       DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4