Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
 4A - 4:18.24                                                                
 3A - 4:26.24                                                                
 1A-2A - 4:40.24                                                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Green Hope  'A'                                     4:08.75   1  10      
     1) Eastwood, Lindsey 10            2) Curtis, Carmen 11                 
     3) Williams, Allison 11            4) Richards, Natalie 12              
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:15.32   1   8      
     1) Platek, Sara 11                 2) Wallace, Destiney 09              
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) Apple, Alex 12                    
  3 Green Hope  'B'                                     4:16.33   1   6      
     1) Henes, Elly 12                  2) Jordan, Emily 11                  
     3) Rodriguez, Alessandra 09        4) Redick, Lily 10                   
  4 Apex  'A'                                           4:20.53   1   5      
     1) Parlier, Calli 10               2) McGee, Josie 11                   
     3) Hofmeister, Kylie 11            4) Gaudioso, Cara 12                 
  5 Olympic  'A'                                        4:25.79   1   4      
     1) Strong, Blake 10                2) Evans, Na'Zyia 09                 
     3) Lamond, Lillian 09              4) Pettis, Kiara 11                  
  6 Davie County  'A'                                   4:37.79   2   3      
     1) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10           2) Bohannon, Madison 11              
     3) Navarro, Jessica 10             4) Ebert, Zella 11                   
  7 Alexander Central  'A'                              4:41.02   2   2      
  8 North Stokes  'A'                                  J4:45.78   2   4      
     1) Bolens, Brandy 10               2) Sexton, Madison 10                
     3) Frye, Emma 11                   4) Cone, Morgan 10                   
  9 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                4:51.97   1          
     1) Frempong, Anu 11                2) Diez, Carolyn 10                  
     3) Miller, Karley 10               4) Spinache, Snejana 09              
 10 Page  'A'                                           5:00.94   2          
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Wright, Alaysia 11                
     3) Froelich, Lucy 09               4) Goode, Demetria 12                
 11 Olympic  'B'                                        5:09.59   1          
     1) Warnke, Leah 09                 2) Manning, Camilla 09               
     3) Hall, Grace 09                  4) Cupid, Jayla 09                   
 -- Page  'B'                                               DNS   2          
     1) Afanador, Carley 09             2) Esquilin, Stephanie 09            
     3) Hunt, Rebecca 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09                
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
 4A - 4:18.24                                                                
 3A - 4:26.24                                                                
 1A-2A - 4:40.24                                                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Green Hope  'A'                                     4:08.75   1  10      
     1) Eastwood, Lindsey 10            2) Curtis, Carmen 11                 
     3) Williams, Allison 11            4) Richards, Natalie 12              
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:15.32   1   8      
     1) Platek, Sara 11                 2) Wallace, Destiney 09              
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) Apple, Alex 12                    
  3 Green Hope  'B'                                     4:16.33   1   6      
     1) Henes, Elly 12                  2) Jordan, Emily 11                  
     3) Rodriguez, Alessandra 09        4) Redick, Lily 10                   
  4 Apex  'A'                                           4:20.53   1   5      
     1) Parlier, Calli 10               2) McGee, Josie 11                   
     3) Hofmeister, Kylie 11            4) Gaudioso, Cara 12                 
  5 Olympic  'A'                                        4:25.79   1   4      
     1) Strong, Blake 10                2) Evans, Na'Zyia 09                 
     3) Lamond, Lillian 09              4) Pettis, Kiara 11                  
  6 Davie County  'A'                                   4:37.79   2   3      
     1) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10           2) Bohannon, Madison 11              
     3) Navarro, Jessica 10             4) Ebert, Zella 11                   
  7 Alexander Central  'A'                              4:41.02   2   2      
  8 North Stokes  'A'                                  J4:45.78   2   4      
     1) Bolens, Brandy 10               2) Sexton, Madison 10                
     3) Frye, Emma 11                   4) Cone, Morgan 10                   
  9 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                4:51.97   1          
     1) Frempong, Anu 11                2) Diez, Carolyn 10                  
     3) Miller, Karley 10               4) Spinache, Snejana 09              
 10 Page  'A'                                           5:00.94   2          
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Wright, Alaysia 11                
     3) Froelich, Lucy 09               4) Goode, Demetria 12                
 11 Olympic  'B'                                        5:09.59   1          
     1) Warnke, Leah 09                 2) Manning, Camilla 09               
     3) Hall, Grace 09                  4) Cupid, Jayla 09                   
 -- Page  'B'                                               DNS   2          
     1) Afanador, Carley 09             2) Esquilin, Stephanie 09            
     3) Hunt, Rebecca 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09                
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25