Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================      
 4A - 16-6                                                                   
 3A - 15-9                                                                   
 1A-2A - 15-0                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Frye, Emma                11 North Stokes         J15-03.50   13         
      14-08.50  FOUL  15-03.50                                               
  2 Goforth, Bailey           12 Alexander Central    J15-02.00    8         
      15-02  14-05  14-08.50                                                 
  3 Pighet, Maya Michele         Olympic              J15-01.75    6         
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01.75                                                   
  4 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                 J15-01.50    5         
      13-01  15-01.50  FOUL                                                  
  5 Newby, Mary               11 Green Hope           J14-11.00    4         
      FOUL  14-09.50  14-11                                                  
  6 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale             J13-11.50    3         
      FOUL  13-11.50  FOUL                                                   
  7 Ward, Savannah            11 Alexander Central    J13-04.00    2         
      12-11.25  13-04  12-00.75                                              
  8 Knight, Autumn            09 North Stokes         J12-05.00    1         
      9-09  12-05  11-10                                                     
  9 Kamuabo, Carmel           11 Apex                  12-04.25              
      12-04.25  11-09.75  11-10.75                                           
 10 Nevrivova, Lucie          11 Apex                  11-03.25              
      10-06.50  11-03.25  10-11                                              
 11 Greene, Jazmine           11 Olympic               11-02.50              
      FOUL  11-01  11-02.50                                                  
 12 Little, Ja'Tyra           09 Apex                  10-11.00              
      10-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 13 Miller, Nyza              10 Olympic                8-09.50              
      8-05.25  8-09.50  8-06                                                 
 -- Easton, Aniyah            10 Apex                      FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Holloway, Gabby           11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS              
 -- Sexton, Ashley            11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS              
 -- Green, Avion              12 Olympic                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================      
 4A - 16-6                                                                   
 3A - 15-9                                                                   
 1A-2A - 15-0                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Frye, Emma                11 North Stokes         J15-03.50   13         
      14-08.50  FOUL  15-03.50                                               
  2 Goforth, Bailey           12 Alexander Central    J15-02.00    8         
      15-02  14-05  14-08.50                                                 
  3 Pighet, Maya Michele         Olympic              J15-01.75    6         
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01.75                                                   
  4 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                 J15-01.50    5         
      13-01  15-01.50  FOUL                                                  
  5 Newby, Mary               11 Green Hope           J14-11.00    4         
      FOUL  14-09.50  14-11                                                  
  6 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale             J13-11.50    3         
      FOUL  13-11.50  FOUL                                                   
  7 Ward, Savannah            11 Alexander Central    J13-04.00    2         
      12-11.25  13-04  12-00.75                                              
  8 Knight, Autumn            09 North Stokes         J12-05.00    1         
      9-09  12-05  11-10                                                     
  9 Kamuabo, Carmel           11 Apex                  12-04.25              
      12-04.25  11-09.75  11-10.75                                           
 10 Nevrivova, Lucie          11 Apex                  11-03.25              
      10-06.50  11-03.25  10-11                                              
 11 Greene, Jazmine           11 Olympic               11-02.50              
      FOUL  11-01  11-02.50                                                  
 12 Little, Ja'Tyra           09 Apex                  10-11.00              
      10-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 13 Miller, Nyza              10 Olympic                8-09.50              
      8-05.25  8-09.50  8-06                                                 
 -- Easton, Aniyah            10 Apex                      FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Holloway, Gabby           11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS              
 -- Sexton, Ashley            11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS              
 -- Green, Avion              12 Olympic                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25