Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================         
 4A - 20-6                                                                      
 3A - 20-0                                                                      
 1A-2A - 19-6                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thomas, Paul              12 Alexander Central     20-00.50   10            
      FOUL  18-08.25  20-00.50                                                  
  2 Ely, Austin               12 Apex                  19-07.25    8            
      19-07.25  19-06.75  19-04                                                 
  3 Young, KD                 12 Olympic               18-08.00    6            
      18-08  18-07.50  FOUL                                                     
  4 King, Cody                09 Page                  18-06.00    4.50         
      17-05.50  17-00.50  18-06                                                 
  4 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale              18-06.00    4.50         
      18-06  15-01.50  6-07.25                                                  
  6 Miller, Owen              11 Apex                  18-02.50    3            
      18-01.75  17-01.50  18-02.50                                              
  7 Crawford, Elias           11 Olympic               17-10.50    2            
      12-02.50  16-07.50  17-10.50                                              
  8 Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale              17-08.75    1            
      16-02  FOUL  17-08.75                                                     
  9 Trubey, Ben               10 Green Hope            16-11.50                 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-11.50                                                      
 10 Dalton, Michael           10 Davie County          16-05.00                 
      15-09  16-01  16-05                                                       
 11 Crump, Evan               10 Green Hope            16-02.50                 
      14-11.50  13-07  16-02.50                                                 
 12 Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County          15-10.00                 
      15-10  15-09  15-07                                                       
 13 Thomas, Connor            10 Olympic               15-05.00                 
      PASS  15-05  FOUL                                                         
 14 O'Ferrell, Sam            09 Apex                  15-01.50                 
      14-11.25  14-11.50  15-01.50                                              
 15 Proctor, Reid             11 Apex                  14-10.25                 
      14-10.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 16 Erlandsson, Marcus        10 Davie County          13-08.50                 
      12-03.50  FOUL  13-08.50                                                  
 17 Li, Boyuan                10 Green Hope            13-07.50                 
      13-07.50  12-09.50  FOUL                                                  
 18 Addo, Malik               09 Olympic               13-05.50                 
      12-05.50  10-11.50  13-05.50                                              
 19 Hernandez-Pacheco, Eduar  10 Davie County          12-03.25                 
      12-03  12-03.25 x                                                         
 20 Sneh, Gus                 09 Page                  12-02.00                 
      12-01.75  12-02  FOUL                                                     
 -- Martin, Tavares           11 Page                      FOUL                 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                          
 -- Lynch, R'Mani             11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS                 
 -- Bell, Patrick             11 Page                       DNS                 
 -- Watkins, Jaquel           10 Green Hope                 DNS                 
 -- Thompkins, Cedric         11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS                 
 -- Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale                   DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================         
 4A - 20-6                                                                      
 3A - 20-0                                                                      
 1A-2A - 19-6                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thomas, Paul              12 Alexander Central     20-00.50   10            
      FOUL  18-08.25  20-00.50                                                  
  2 Ely, Austin               12 Apex                  19-07.25    8            
      19-07.25  19-06.75  19-04                                                 
  3 Young, KD                 12 Olympic               18-08.00    6            
      18-08  18-07.50  FOUL                                                     
  4 King, Cody                09 Page                  18-06.00    4.50         
      17-05.50  17-00.50  18-06                                                 
  4 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale              18-06.00    4.50         
      18-06  15-01.50  6-07.25                                                  
  6 Miller, Owen              11 Apex                  18-02.50    3            
      18-01.75  17-01.50  18-02.50                                              
  7 Crawford, Elias           11 Olympic               17-10.50    2            
      12-02.50  16-07.50  17-10.50                                              
  8 Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale              17-08.75    1            
      16-02  FOUL  17-08.75                                                     
  9 Trubey, Ben               10 Green Hope            16-11.50                 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-11.50                                                      
 10 Dalton, Michael           10 Davie County          16-05.00                 
      15-09  16-01  16-05                                                       
 11 Crump, Evan               10 Green Hope            16-02.50                 
      14-11.50  13-07  16-02.50                                                 
 12 Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County          15-10.00                 
      15-10  15-09  15-07                                                       
 13 Thomas, Connor            10 Olympic               15-05.00                 
      PASS  15-05  FOUL                                                         
 14 O'Ferrell, Sam            09 Apex                  15-01.50                 
      14-11.25  14-11.50  15-01.50                                              
 15 Proctor, Reid             11 Apex                  14-10.25                 
      14-10.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 16 Erlandsson, Marcus        10 Davie County          13-08.50                 
      12-03.50  FOUL  13-08.50                                                  
 17 Li, Boyuan                10 Green Hope            13-07.50                 
      13-07.50  12-09.50  FOUL                                                  
 18 Addo, Malik               09 Olympic               13-05.50                 
      12-05.50  10-11.50  13-05.50                                              
 19 Hernandez-Pacheco, Eduar  10 Davie County          12-03.25                 
      12-03  12-03.25 x                                                         
 20 Sneh, Gus                 09 Page                  12-02.00                 
      12-01.75  12-02  FOUL                                                     
 -- Martin, Tavares           11 Page                      FOUL                 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                          
 -- Lynch, R'Mani             11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS                 
 -- Bell, Patrick             11 Page                       DNS                 
 -- Watkins, Jaquel           10 Green Hope                 DNS                 
 -- Thompkins, Cedric         11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS                 
 -- Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale                   DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4