Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================      
 4A - 34-0                                                                   
 3A - 32-0                                                                   
 1A-2A - 31-0                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Frye, Emma                11 North Stokes         J32-10.25   13         
      32-10.25  FOUL x                                                       
  2 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                  31-06.75    8         
      30-03.50  31-06.75 x                                                   
  3 Kamuabo, Carmel           11 Apex                  29-04.75    6         
      28-07.75  29-04.75 x                                                   
  4 Starnes, Hannah           12 Alexander Central     28-09.25    5         
      FOUL  28-09.25 x                                                       
  5 Tierney, Bridgett         10 Davie County          28-07.75    4         
      FOUL  28-07.75 x                                                       
  6 Goforth, Bailey           12 Alexander Central     28-05.00    3         
      27-09.25  28-05 x                                                      
  7 Green, Avion              12 Olympic               28-04.75    2         
      28-04.75 x  x                                                          
 -- Newby, Mary               11 Green Hope                FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL x                                                           
 -- Muddiman, Caitlin         12 Apex                      FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL x                                                           
 -- Evans, Na'Zyia            09 Olympic                    DNS              
 -- Manning, Camilla          09 Olympic                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================      
 4A - 34-0                                                                   
 3A - 32-0                                                                   
 1A-2A - 31-0                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Frye, Emma                11 North Stokes         J32-10.25   13         
      32-10.25  FOUL x                                                       
  2 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                  31-06.75    8         
      30-03.50  31-06.75 x                                                   
  3 Kamuabo, Carmel           11 Apex                  29-04.75    6         
      28-07.75  29-04.75 x                                                   
  4 Starnes, Hannah           12 Alexander Central     28-09.25    5         
      FOUL  28-09.25 x                                                       
  5 Tierney, Bridgett         10 Davie County          28-07.75    4         
      FOUL  28-07.75 x                                                       
  6 Goforth, Bailey           12 Alexander Central     28-05.00    3         
      27-09.25  28-05 x                                                      
  7 Green, Avion              12 Olympic               28-04.75    2         
      28-04.75 x  x                                                          
 -- Newby, Mary               11 Green Hope                FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL x                                                           
 -- Muddiman, Caitlin         12 Apex                      FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL x                                                           
 -- Evans, Na'Zyia            09 Olympic                    DNS              
 -- Manning, Camilla          09 Olympic                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25