Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================         
 4A - 42-6                                                                      
 3A - 41-0                                                                      
 1A-2A - 39-6                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Miller, Owen              11 Apex                  40-03.75   10            
      FOUL  40-03.75  39-07.50                                                  
  2 Ely, Austin               12 Apex                  38-09.50    8            
      36-10.50  38-09.50  FOUL                                                  
  3 Martin, Tasaun            10 Davie County          37-06.00    6            
      FOUL  36-01  37-06                                                        
  4 Wynn, Zack                10 Page                  36-04.50    5            
      34-04  FOUL  36-04.50                                                     
  5 Alston, Asaad             10 Page                  35-08.50    4            
      35-08.50  34-10.50  FOUL                                                  
  6 Dalton, Michael           10 Davie County          33-08.50    3            
      FOUL  33-08.50  FOUL                                                      
 -- O'Ferrell, Sam            09 Apex                      FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Thompkins, Cedric         11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS                 
 -- Bell, Patrick             11 Page                       DNS                 
 -- Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale                   DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================         
 4A - 42-6                                                                      
 3A - 41-0                                                                      
 1A-2A - 39-6                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Miller, Owen              11 Apex                  40-03.75   10            
      FOUL  40-03.75  39-07.50                                                  
  2 Ely, Austin               12 Apex                  38-09.50    8            
      36-10.50  38-09.50  FOUL                                                  
  3 Martin, Tasaun            10 Davie County          37-06.00    6            
      FOUL  36-01  37-06                                                        
  4 Wynn, Zack                10 Page                  36-04.50    5            
      34-04  FOUL  36-04.50                                                     
  5 Alston, Asaad             10 Page                  35-08.50    4            
      35-08.50  34-10.50  FOUL                                                  
  6 Dalton, Michael           10 Davie County          33-08.50    3            
      FOUL  33-08.50  FOUL                                                      
 -- O'Ferrell, Sam            09 Apex                      FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Thompkins, Cedric         11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS                 
 -- Bell, Patrick             11 Page                       DNS                 
 -- Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale                   DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4