Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================      
 4A - 31-6                                                                   
 3A - 30-0                                                                   
 1A-2A - 30-0                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Campbell, Hunter          11 Alexander Central     32-05.00   10         
      31-10  FOUL  32-05                                                     
  2 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale              32-01.00    8         
      31-08  30-06  32-01                                                    
  3 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              30-02.50    6         
      28-09  30-02.50  27-00                                                 
  4 Ratchford, Madison        09 Alexander Central     30-01.00    5         
      26-08  25-02  30-01                                                    
  5 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          27-11.00    4         
      27-09  27-11  27-07                                                    
  6 Randle, Savanna           12 Watauga               27-02.00    3         
      27-02  25-05.50  25-03.50                                              
  7 Castro, Emily             12 North Lincoln        J26-11.00    5         
      26-11  24-10  FOUL                                                     
  8 Teague, Makayla           11 Alexander Central     26-08.00    1         
      26-07  FOUL  26-08                                                     
  9 Smith, Payton             12 Green Hope            26-07.00              
      23-05.50  25-11  26-07                                                 
 10 Myers, Taylor             12 North Lincoln         26-02.00              
      26-02  26-00  24-02                                                    
 11 Smith, Rachel             11 Davie County          26-00.00              
      26-00  24-10.50  23-11                                                 
 12 Foxx, Rana                11 Watauga               24-08.00              
      24-08  23-00  24-00.50                                                 
 13 Haverlock, Kiersten       10 Apex                  24-05.50              
      24-05.50  23-05  FOUL                                                  
 14 Beard, Asheton            09 North Lincoln         24-04.00              
      23-07  24-04  21-02                                                    
 15 Shepard, Hailey           10 North Stokes          24-03.50              
      24-03.50  22-10  23-08                                                 
 16 Mobley, Tristyn           11 North Stokes          23-02.00              
      21-05  21-11  23-02                                                    
 17 Arnold, Suzanna           11 Ragsdale              23-00.00              
      23-00  22-03  FOUL                                                     
 18 Robertson, Amber          11 North Stokes          22-07.00              
      21-03.50  22-07  22-01                                                 
 19 Padilla, Areana           09 Olympic               22-04.00              
      22-04  21-02  21-00                                                    
 20 Sears, Renara             09 Olympic               22-02.00              
      22-02  21-00  22-02                                                    
 21 Fuller, Emily             09 Watauga               20-08.00              
      18-04  20-08  15-08                                                    
 22 Aldridge, Emma            09 Watauga               20-00.00              
      19-05  19-01  20-00                                                    
 23 Jobe, Mabintou            10 Olympic               19-03.00              
      19-03  19-03  17-07                                                    
 24 Tillman, Xiia             11 Davie County          17-11.00              
      17-08  17-00  17-11                                                    
 25 Gosnell, Emily            11 Davie County          16-05.00              
      15-02  16-00  16-05                                                    
 -- Darley, Madison           09 Olympic                    DNS              
 -- Bumgarner, Alyssa         10 Alexander Central          DNS              
 -- Wagner, Courtney          09 Davie County               DNS              
 -- Hurley, Sydney            11 Alexander Central          DNS              
      31-10 x  x                                                             
 -- Allen, Jacklyn            09 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS              
 -- Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale                   DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================      
 4A - 31-6                                                                   
 3A - 30-0                                                                   
 1A-2A - 30-0                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Campbell, Hunter          11 Alexander Central     32-05.00   10         
      31-10  FOUL  32-05                                                     
  2 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale              32-01.00    8         
      31-08  30-06  32-01                                                    
  3 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              30-02.50    6         
      28-09  30-02.50  27-00                                                 
  4 Ratchford, Madison        09 Alexander Central     30-01.00    5         
      26-08  25-02  30-01                                                    
  5 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          27-11.00    4         
      27-09  27-11  27-07                                                    
  6 Randle, Savanna           12 Watauga               27-02.00    3         
      27-02  25-05.50  25-03.50                                              
  7 Castro, Emily             12 North Lincoln        J26-11.00    5         
      26-11  24-10  FOUL                                                     
  8 Teague, Makayla           11 Alexander Central     26-08.00    1         
      26-07  FOUL  26-08                                                     
  9 Smith, Payton             12 Green Hope            26-07.00              
      23-05.50  25-11  26-07                                                 
 10 Myers, Taylor             12 North Lincoln         26-02.00              
      26-02  26-00  24-02                                                    
 11 Smith, Rachel             11 Davie County          26-00.00              
      26-00  24-10.50  23-11                                                 
 12 Foxx, Rana                11 Watauga               24-08.00              
      24-08  23-00  24-00.50                                                 
 13 Haverlock, Kiersten       10 Apex                  24-05.50              
      24-05.50  23-05  FOUL                                                  
 14 Beard, Asheton            09 North Lincoln         24-04.00              
      23-07  24-04  21-02                                                    
 15 Shepard, Hailey           10 North Stokes          24-03.50              
      24-03.50  22-10  23-08                                                 
 16 Mobley, Tristyn           11 North Stokes          23-02.00              
      21-05  21-11  23-02                                                    
 17 Arnold, Suzanna           11 Ragsdale              23-00.00              
      23-00  22-03  FOUL                                                     
 18 Robertson, Amber          11 North Stokes          22-07.00              
      21-03.50  22-07  22-01                                                 
 19 Padilla, Areana           09 Olympic               22-04.00              
      22-04  21-02  21-00                                                    
 20 Sears, Renara             09 Olympic               22-02.00              
      22-02  21-00  22-02                                                    
 21 Fuller, Emily             09 Watauga               20-08.00              
      18-04  20-08  15-08                                                    
 22 Aldridge, Emma            09 Watauga               20-00.00              
      19-05  19-01  20-00                                                    
 23 Jobe, Mabintou            10 Olympic               19-03.00              
      19-03  19-03  17-07                                                    
 24 Tillman, Xiia             11 Davie County          17-11.00              
      17-08  17-00  17-11                                                    
 25 Gosnell, Emily            11 Davie County          16-05.00              
      15-02  16-00  16-05                                                    
 -- Darley, Madison           09 Olympic                    DNS              
 -- Bumgarner, Alyssa         10 Alexander Central          DNS              
 -- Wagner, Courtney          09 Davie County               DNS              
 -- Hurley, Sydney            11 Alexander Central          DNS              
      31-10 x  x                                                             
 -- Allen, Jacklyn            09 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS              
 -- Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale                   DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25