Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================         
 4A - 44-6                                                                      
 3A - 44-0                                                                      
 1A-2A - 41-0                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale             J49-08.00   10            
      49-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  2 Boyles, Brandon           11 North Stokes         J44-07.00   11            
      39-08  39-05  44-07                                                       
  3 Renard, Michael           12 Green Hope           J42-02.50    6            
      39-02.50  42-02.50  FOUL                                                  
  4 Chavez, Leo               11 Reynolds, A. C.      J36-10.50    6            
      FOUL  35-10  36-10.50                                                     
  5 Paige, Keandre            10 Page                 J35-04.00    4            
      FOUL  33-00  35-04                                                        
  6 Overstreet, Michael       09 North Stokes         J34-05.00    3            
      34-05  34-03  32-10                                                       
  7 Gonzalez, Kenneth         11 Watauga              J30-02.00    2            
      27-09  27-04  30-02                                                       
  8 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County         J29-00.00    1            
      26-09  27-02  29-00                                                       
  9 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale              26-02.00                 
      25-01  26-02  24-10.50                                                    
 10 Morrison, Tobijas         10 Reynolds, A. C.       25-05.00                 
      19-06.50  25-03  25-05                                                    
 11 Meloperez, Gustavo         9 Reynolds, A. C.       23-11.00                 
      22-02.50  23-11  22-11                                                    
 12 Mabe, Isaac               11 North Stokes          21-08.00                 
      20-09  20-02  21-08                                                       
 13 Leath, Josh               10 Davie County          21-00.00                 
      FOUL  20-00  21-00                                                        
 14 Smithey, Joseph           09 Alexander Central     20-02.50                 
      FOUL  20-02.50  18-01                                                     
 -- Rico Vega, Kevin          09 North Stokes               DNS                 
 -- Thompson, Donald          11 North Lincoln              DNS                 
 -- Clark, Gabriel            09 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Matthews, Caleb           11 Page                       DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================         
 4A - 44-6                                                                      
 3A - 44-0                                                                      
 1A-2A - 41-0                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale             J49-08.00   10            
      49-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  2 Boyles, Brandon           11 North Stokes         J44-07.00   11            
      39-08  39-05  44-07                                                       
  3 Renard, Michael           12 Green Hope           J42-02.50    6            
      39-02.50  42-02.50  FOUL                                                  
  4 Chavez, Leo               11 Reynolds, A. C.      J36-10.50    6            
      FOUL  35-10  36-10.50                                                     
  5 Paige, Keandre            10 Page                 J35-04.00    4            
      FOUL  33-00  35-04                                                        
  6 Overstreet, Michael       09 North Stokes         J34-05.00    3            
      34-05  34-03  32-10                                                       
  7 Gonzalez, Kenneth         11 Watauga              J30-02.00    2            
      27-09  27-04  30-02                                                       
  8 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County         J29-00.00    1            
      26-09  27-02  29-00                                                       
  9 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale              26-02.00                 
      25-01  26-02  24-10.50                                                    
 10 Morrison, Tobijas         10 Reynolds, A. C.       25-05.00                 
      19-06.50  25-03  25-05                                                    
 11 Meloperez, Gustavo         9 Reynolds, A. C.       23-11.00                 
      22-02.50  23-11  22-11                                                    
 12 Mabe, Isaac               11 North Stokes          21-08.00                 
      20-09  20-02  21-08                                                       
 13 Leath, Josh               10 Davie County          21-00.00                 
      FOUL  20-00  21-00                                                        
 14 Smithey, Joseph           09 Alexander Central     20-02.50                 
      FOUL  20-02.50  18-01                                                     
 -- Rico Vega, Kevin          09 North Stokes               DNS                 
 -- Thompson, Donald          11 North Lincoln              DNS                 
 -- Clark, Gabriel            09 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Matthews, Caleb           11 Page                       DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4