Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================      
 4A - 9-0                                                                    
 3A - 9-0                                                                    
 1A-2A - 7-6                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Early, Zoe                12 Apex                  11-06.00   10         
  2 Phillips, Catie           10 Watauga                6-00.00    7         
  2 Watson, Grace             09 Watauga                6-00.00    7         
  4 Shaw, Lauren              09 Watauga                5-06.00    5         
 -- Ward, Chesney                Ragsdale                    NH              
 -- Wagner, Courtney          09 Davie County               DNS              
 -- Drummonds, Kinley         11 Watauga                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                       Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                       
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================      
 4A - 9-0                                                                    
 3A - 9-0                                                                    
 1A-2A - 7-6                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Early, Zoe                12 Apex                  11-06.00   10         
  2 Phillips, Catie           10 Watauga                6-00.00    7         
  2 Watson, Grace             09 Watauga                6-00.00    7         
  4 Shaw, Lauren              09 Watauga                5-06.00    5         
 -- Ward, Chesney                Ragsdale                    NH              
 -- Wagner, Courtney          09 Davie County               DNS              
 -- Drummonds, Kinley         11 Watauga                    DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 142        2) Ragsdale                   97
    3) Alexander Central           64        4) Apex                       61
    5) North Stokes                44        6) Page                       40
    7) Olympic                     39        8) Watauga                    34
    9) Reynolds, A. C.             30       10) Davie County               28
   11) North Lincoln               25