Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 15, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================         
 4A - 11-6                                                                      
 3A - 11-6                                                                      
 1A-2A - 10-0                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale             J15-00.00   10            
  2 Taft, Zach                12 Apex                 J13-00.00    8            
  3 Nickell, Laith            12 North Stokes         J12-00.00    6            
  3 Shade, Spencer            12 Reynolds, A. C.      J12-00.00    9            
  5 Drummonds, Luke           09 Watauga               J9-00.00    3            
  5 Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale              J9-00.00    4            
  7 Brown, Daniel             11 North Stokes          J8-06.00    2            
  8 Huang, Jeremy             09 Apex                  J8-06.00    1            
  9 Walsh, Kyle               10 Davie County           8-00.00                 
 10 Schoppe, Skylar           09 Davie County           7-06.00                 
 -- Church, Tucker            10 Watauga                    DNS                 
 -- James, Cole               09 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Mayhew, Chris             10 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Gautreau, Hudson          10 Davie County               DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      1/15/2016 - 8:54 PM
                        Mighty Explorers #4 - 1/15/2016                         
                        JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                        
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================         
 4A - 11-6                                                                      
 3A - 11-6                                                                      
 1A-2A - 10-0                                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale             J15-00.00   10            
  2 Taft, Zach                12 Apex                 J13-00.00    8            
  3 Nickell, Laith            12 North Stokes         J12-00.00    6            
  3 Shade, Spencer            12 Reynolds, A. C.      J12-00.00    9            
  5 Drummonds, Luke           09 Watauga               J9-00.00    3            
  5 Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale              J9-00.00    4            
  7 Brown, Daniel             11 North Stokes          J8-06.00    2            
  8 Huang, Jeremy             09 Apex                  J8-06.00    1            
  9 Walsh, Kyle               10 Davie County           8-00.00                 
 10 Schoppe, Skylar           09 Davie County           7-06.00                 
 -- Church, Tucker            10 Watauga                    DNS                 
 -- James, Cole               09 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Mayhew, Chris             10 Davie County               DNS                 
 -- Gautreau, Hudson          10 Davie County               DNS                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Green Hope                 124        2) Apex                      116   
    3) Page                        84        4) Ragsdale                   60.50
    5) Davie County                53.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            35   
    7) Alexander Central           34        8) Olympic                    31.50
    9) North Lincoln               24       10) North Stokes               22   
   11) Watauga                     14.50    12) West Davidson               4