Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Feb 1, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                          Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                          
                         JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                         
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================        
 4A - 1:50.24                                                                     
 3A - 2:00.24                                                                     
 1A-2A - 2:03.24                                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Davie County  'A'                                  J1:56.97   1  10           
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10                    
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11                   
  2 West Stokes  'A'                                   J2:02.96   1  10           
     1) Fisher-Tringle, Rebecca 11      2) Gunnell, Chancey 11                    
     3) Rhoden, Lauren 10               4) Woods, Madison 11                      
  3 Watauga  'A'                                       J2:05.27   1   6           
  4 Ashe County  'A'                                   J2:06.97   2   7           
     1) Cary, Savannah 10               2) Roten, Brooklyn 12                     
     3) Jordan, Kaitlyn 11              4) Chapman, Kayln 12                      
  5 Watauga  'B'                                       J2:12.63   2   4           
 -- Davie County  'B'                                        DQ   1               
     1) Richardson, Nakia 11            2) Speight, Brionna 11                    
     3) Johnson, Easton 09              4) Williford, Shelby 10                   
 -- Mount Tabor  'A'                                         DQ   1  late exchange
     1) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11       2) Patterson, Alexis 09                   
     3) Kraft, Madeline 11              4) Reid, Charnessa 10                     

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                          Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                          
                         JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                         
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================        
 4A - 1:50.24                                                                     
 3A - 2:00.24                                                                     
 1A-2A - 2:03.24                                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Davie County  'A'                                  J1:56.97   1  10           
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10                    
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11                   
  2 West Stokes  'A'                                   J2:02.96   1  10           
     1) Fisher-Tringle, Rebecca 11      2) Gunnell, Chancey 11                    
     3) Rhoden, Lauren 10               4) Woods, Madison 11                      
  3 Watauga  'A'                                       J2:05.27   1   6           
  4 Ashe County  'A'                                   J2:06.97   2   7           
     1) Cary, Savannah 10               2) Roten, Brooklyn 12                     
     3) Jordan, Kaitlyn 11              4) Chapman, Kayln 12                      
  5 Watauga  'B'                                       J2:12.63   2   4           
 -- Davie County  'B'                                        DQ   1               
     1) Richardson, Nakia 11            2) Speight, Brionna 11                    
     3) Johnson, Easton 09              4) Williford, Shelby 10                   
 -- Mount Tabor  'A'                                         DQ   1  late exchange
     1) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11       2) Patterson, Alexis 09                   
     3) Kraft, Madeline 11              4) Reid, Charnessa 10