Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Feb 1, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                      Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 1:08.74                                                             
 3A - 1:10.04                                                             
 1A-2A - 1:11.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Chambers, Malik           10 Mount Tabor           J1:12.01   1  10   
  2 Gilbert, Ethan            12 Patrick County        J1:12.66   1   9   
  3 Jones, Dashawntreas       09 Mount Tabor           J1:13.63   1   6   
  4 Kyle, Tashaune            10 Mount Tabor           J1:14.48   2   5   
  5 Myers, John               12 Davie County          J1:15.91   3   4   
  6 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County          J1:16.86   1   3   
  7 Pauley, Tommy             10 Patrick County        J1:17.36   2   2   
  8 Montgomery, Zach          10 Patrick County        J1:17.98   2   1   
  9 Vargas, Gonzalo           10 Patrick County         1:18.01   2       
 10 Sanger, Sam               12 Middle Creek           1:18.98   2       
 11 Speight, Jacob            11 Davie County           1:20.63   3       
 12 Bollman, Tony             12 West Stokes            1:20.72   3       
 13 Crotts, Alex              10 Davie County           1:21.71   2       
 14 Davilla, Ben              11 West Stokes            1:23.88   2       
 15 Freeman, Alex             09 Watauga                1:24.44   3       
 16 Mackler, Tim                 West Wilkes            1:25.77   3       
 17 Williams, Luke            09 Patrick County         1:28.07   3       
 18 Leath, Josh               10 Davie County           1:29.54   3       
 19 Lowe, Cavin               10 Ashe County            1:32.63   3       
 -- Hunter, Cameron           11 Mount Tabor                DNS   1       
 -- Pasche, Sam               12 Mount Tabor                DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                      Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 1:08.74                                                             
 3A - 1:10.04                                                             
 1A-2A - 1:11.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Chambers, Malik           10 Mount Tabor           J1:12.01   1  10   
  2 Gilbert, Ethan            12 Patrick County        J1:12.66   1   9   
  3 Jones, Dashawntreas       09 Mount Tabor           J1:13.63   1   6   
  4 Kyle, Tashaune            10 Mount Tabor           J1:14.48   2   5   
  5 Myers, John               12 Davie County          J1:15.91   3   4   
  6 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County          J1:16.86   1   3   
  7 Pauley, Tommy             10 Patrick County        J1:17.36   2   2   
  8 Montgomery, Zach          10 Patrick County        J1:17.98   2   1   
  9 Vargas, Gonzalo           10 Patrick County         1:18.01   2       
 10 Sanger, Sam               12 Middle Creek           1:18.98   2       
 11 Speight, Jacob            11 Davie County           1:20.63   3       
 12 Bollman, Tony             12 West Stokes            1:20.72   3       
 13 Crotts, Alex              10 Davie County           1:21.71   2       
 14 Davilla, Ben              11 West Stokes            1:23.88   2       
 15 Freeman, Alex             09 Watauga                1:24.44   3       
 16 Mackler, Tim                 West Wilkes            1:25.77   3       
 17 Williams, Luke            09 Patrick County         1:28.07   3       
 18 Leath, Josh               10 Davie County           1:29.54   3       
 19 Lowe, Cavin               10 Ashe County            1:32.63   3       
 -- Hunter, Cameron           11 Mount Tabor                DNS   1       
 -- Pasche, Sam               12 Mount Tabor                DNS   1