Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Feb 1, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                     
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4A - 3:32.24                                                          
 3A - 3:37.24                                                          
 1A-2A - 3:49.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   J3:41.38   10   
     1) Hunter, Cameron 11              2) Chambers, Malik 10          
     3) Foley, Ian 12                   4) Kneisel, Kenny 12           
  2 Davie County  'A'                                  J3:51.96    8   
     1) Perez, Angel 11                 2) Dequenne, Jared 10          
     3) Martin, Tasaun 10               4) Williford, Avery 12         
  3 West Stokes  'A'                                   J3:59.93    8   
     1) Adkins, Josh 12                 2) Hunter, Tyler 09            
     3) Davilla, Ben 11                 4) Clodfelter, Jordan 11       
  4 Davie County  'B'                                  J4:02.47    5   
     1) Crotts, Alex 10                 2) Dalton, Michael 10          
     3) Speight, Jacob 11               4) Hendricks, Brandon 11       
 -- Mount Tabor  'B'                                        DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                     
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4A - 3:32.24                                                          
 3A - 3:37.24                                                          
 1A-2A - 3:49.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   J3:41.38   10   
     1) Hunter, Cameron 11              2) Chambers, Malik 10          
     3) Foley, Ian 12                   4) Kneisel, Kenny 12           
  2 Davie County  'A'                                  J3:51.96    8   
     1) Perez, Angel 11                 2) Dequenne, Jared 10          
     3) Martin, Tasaun 10               4) Williford, Avery 12         
  3 West Stokes  'A'                                   J3:59.93    8   
     1) Adkins, Josh 12                 2) Hunter, Tyler 09            
     3) Davilla, Ben 11                 4) Clodfelter, Jordan 11       
  4 Davie County  'B'                                  J4:02.47    5   
     1) Crotts, Alex 10                 2) Dalton, Michael 10          
     3) Speight, Jacob 11               4) Hendricks, Brandon 11       
 -- Mount Tabor  'B'                                        DNS