Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Feb 1, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                     
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4A - 44-6                                                             
 3A - 44-0                                                             
 1A-2A - 41-0                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Boyles, Brandon           11 North Stokes         J43-04.00   13   
  2 Robinson, Nate               West Wilkes          J42-09.50   10   
  3 Spencer, Shane            12 Patrick County       J41-05.00    7   
  4 Eller, Nick               12 Mount Tabor          J37-11.50    5   
  5 Ayers, Michael            12 Patrick County       J35-04.00    4   
  6 Wilson, Carter            09 Ashe County          J35-00.50    5   
  7 Overstreet, Michael       09 North Stokes         J33-08.00    2   
  8 Munsey, Damon                West Wilkes          J32-02.50    1   
  9 Kilby, Tanner             09 Ashe County           32-01.00        
 10 Rico Vega, Kevin          09 North Stokes          31-05.00        
 11 Clark, Gabriel            09 Davie County          31-03.50        
 12 Gonzalez, Kenneth         11 Watauga               30-11.50        
 13 Davis, Gordon             12 Mount Tabor           30-08.00        
 14 Richardson, CJ            09 Davie County          30-03.50        
 15 Taylor, Will              11 Patrick County        27-10.50        
 16 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County          27-10.00        
 17 Sappington, Samuel        09 Watauga               27-07.00        
 18 Booker, Jacob             10 Patrick County        27-01.50        
 19 Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County          26-06.50        
 20 Plasters, Shane           10 Patrick County        26-05.00        
 21 Leath, Josh               10 Davie County          23-01.00        
 22 Mabe, Isaac               11 North Stokes          21-04.50        
 -- Wagner, Jacob                West Stokes                DNS        
 -- Call, Cody                   West Wilkes                DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/1/2016 - 7:44 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #6 - 2/1/2016                     
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4A - 44-6                                                             
 3A - 44-0                                                             
 1A-2A - 41-0                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Boyles, Brandon           11 North Stokes         J43-04.00   13   
  2 Robinson, Nate               West Wilkes          J42-09.50   10   
  3 Spencer, Shane            12 Patrick County       J41-05.00    7   
  4 Eller, Nick               12 Mount Tabor          J37-11.50    5   
  5 Ayers, Michael            12 Patrick County       J35-04.00    4   
  6 Wilson, Carter            09 Ashe County          J35-00.50    5   
  7 Overstreet, Michael       09 North Stokes         J33-08.00    2   
  8 Munsey, Damon                West Wilkes          J32-02.50    1   
  9 Kilby, Tanner             09 Ashe County           32-01.00        
 10 Rico Vega, Kevin          09 North Stokes          31-05.00        
 11 Clark, Gabriel            09 Davie County          31-03.50        
 12 Gonzalez, Kenneth         11 Watauga               30-11.50        
 13 Davis, Gordon             12 Mount Tabor           30-08.00        
 14 Richardson, CJ            09 Davie County          30-03.50        
 15 Taylor, Will              11 Patrick County        27-10.50        
 16 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County          27-10.00        
 17 Sappington, Samuel        09 Watauga               27-07.00        
 18 Booker, Jacob             10 Patrick County        27-01.50        
 19 Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County          26-06.50        
 20 Plasters, Shane           10 Patrick County        26-05.00        
 21 Leath, Josh               10 Davie County          23-01.00        
 22 Mabe, Isaac               11 North Stokes          21-04.50        
 -- Wagner, Jacob                West Stokes                DNS        
 -- Call, Cody                   West Wilkes                DNS