Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                   2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gabe Stainback            11 Concord                6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Sean Jones                11 A.C. Reynolds          6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Albert Nyamayaro          12 Chapel Hill            6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Dylan Wood                12 Eastern Alamance       6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Kysheem Elliott           11 Triton                 6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Demo Paulk                10 Asheville              5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 David Visotsky            12 Weddington H           5-10.00      1.77m   2   
 -- Solomon Lougou            12 Southern Guilford          DNS                  

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                   2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gabe Stainback            11 Concord                6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Sean Jones                11 A.C. Reynolds          6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Albert Nyamayaro          12 Chapel Hill            6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Dylan Wood                12 Eastern Alamance       6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Kysheem Elliott           11 Triton                 6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Demo Paulk                10 Asheville              5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 David Visotsky            12 Weddington H           5-10.00      1.77m   2   
 -- Solomon Lougou            12 Southern Guilford          DNS