Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                   2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tyson Fortenberry         12 Ashbrook              55-09.50     17.00m  10   
  2 Zachary Farmer            12 Hunt High School      54-02.50     16.52m   8   
  3 Aaron Wilkerson           11 Southern Guilford     52-06.50     16.01m   6   
  4 Jeremy Cates              12 Cedar Ridge           49-04.50     15.04m   5   
  5 Alex Williams             12 Fike High School      48-09.50     14.87m   4   
  6 Adam Hart                 10 Topsail               48-05.00     14.75m   3   
  7 Donald Thompson           12 North Lincoln         45-06.00     13.86m   2   
  8 D'Mitri Emmanuel          11 Marvin Ridge          45-01.50     13.75m   1   
  9 Trevor Holt               11 Aycock, Charles B     44-00.50     13.42m       
 10 Andrew Alberti            12 Eastern Alamance      40-11.50     12.48m       
 -- Anthony Elam              10 Eastern Alamance           DNS                  

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                   2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tyson Fortenberry         12 Ashbrook              55-09.50     17.00m  10   
  2 Zachary Farmer            12 Hunt High School      54-02.50     16.52m   8   
  3 Aaron Wilkerson           11 Southern Guilford     52-06.50     16.01m   6   
  4 Jeremy Cates              12 Cedar Ridge           49-04.50     15.04m   5   
  5 Alex Williams             12 Fike High School      48-09.50     14.87m   4   
  6 Adam Hart                 10 Topsail               48-05.00     14.75m   3   
  7 Donald Thompson           12 North Lincoln         45-06.00     13.86m   2   
  8 D'Mitri Emmanuel          11 Marvin Ridge          45-01.50     13.75m   1   
  9 Trevor Holt               11 Aycock, Charles B     44-00.50     13.42m       
 10 Andrew Alberti            12 Eastern Alamance      40-11.50     12.48m       
 -- Anthony Elam              10 Eastern Alamance           DNS