Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                          
                            Winston-Salem, NC                            
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================  
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                          
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Finals                                                                   
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   9:50.04S  10     
     1) Jennae Jacob 11                 2) Alexa King 11                 
     3) Katie Ropers 10                 4) Lindsay Harrison 9            
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                        10:01.83    8     
     1) Sarah Bechtel 9                 2) Sydney Burke 9                
     3) Danielle Rinn 10                4) Meredith Davis 10             
  3 Chapel Hill  'A'                                   10:05.42    6     
     1) Milly Ames 12                   2) Madi Marvin 10                
     3) Anna Stouffer 10                4) Madeleine Mount-Cors 10       
  4 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:10.73    5     
     1) Marissa Lenze 10                2) Amber Gale 11                 
     3) Frankie Pupillo 9               4) Karenna Smith 12              
  5 West Carteret  'A'                                 10:10.78    4     
     1) Kinsley Harbour 10              2) Samantha Decker 10            
     3) Emme Fisher 11                  4) Alyssa Vidales 9              
  6 White Oak  'A'                                     10:23.94    3     
     1) Edlane Gilman 10                2) Edwina Gilman 10              
     3) Jordyn Haverty 12               4) Sabrina Herritt 9             
  7 Nash Central  'A'                                  10:32.95    2     
     1) Carisha Leonard 12              2) Anaiya Harris 12              
     3) Cassidy Lee 10                  4) Teona Hill 12                 
  8 South Brunswick  'A'                               10:36.15    1     
     1) Dani Hitchcock 10               2) Gabi Hitchcock 10             
     3) Logan Horne 10                  4) Hannah Phieffer 11            
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                      10:36.40          
     1) Jessica Vunk 12                 2) Katie Verrill 9               
     3) Savannah Vickers 10             4) Jaeden Phelix 10              
 10 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                       10:40.76          
     1) Paige Murray 10                 2) Allyson Mattera 12            
     3) Charlotte Sperry 10             4) Abby Happel 10                
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                         10:45.32          
     1) Leilauni Joyner 9               2) Megan Parrish 9               
     3) Jessica Cullins 10              4) Jasmine Cullins 10            
 12 Union Pines  'A'                                   10:47.32          
     1) Wilson Schaper 9                2) Sarah Barnes 9                
     3) Emma Reinhardt 9                4) Kelsey Begley 10              
 13 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                 11:13.49          
     1) Samantha Boeshore 12            2) Emma Himelein-Wachowiak 12    
     3) Rebecca Schlotterbec 12         4) Jessica Merrill 11            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                          
                            Winston-Salem, NC                            
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================  
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                          
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Finals                                                                   
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   9:50.04S  10     
     1) Jennae Jacob 11                 2) Alexa King 11                 
     3) Katie Ropers 10                 4) Lindsay Harrison 9            
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                        10:01.83    8     
     1) Sarah Bechtel 9                 2) Sydney Burke 9                
     3) Danielle Rinn 10                4) Meredith Davis 10             
  3 Chapel Hill  'A'                                   10:05.42    6     
     1) Milly Ames 12                   2) Madi Marvin 10                
     3) Anna Stouffer 10                4) Madeleine Mount-Cors 10       
  4 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:10.73    5     
     1) Marissa Lenze 10                2) Amber Gale 11                 
     3) Frankie Pupillo 9               4) Karenna Smith 12              
  5 West Carteret  'A'                                 10:10.78    4     
     1) Kinsley Harbour 10              2) Samantha Decker 10            
     3) Emme Fisher 11                  4) Alyssa Vidales 9              
  6 White Oak  'A'                                     10:23.94    3     
     1) Edlane Gilman 10                2) Edwina Gilman 10              
     3) Jordyn Haverty 12               4) Sabrina Herritt 9             
  7 Nash Central  'A'                                  10:32.95    2     
     1) Carisha Leonard 12              2) Anaiya Harris 12              
     3) Cassidy Lee 10                  4) Teona Hill 12                 
  8 South Brunswick  'A'                               10:36.15    1     
     1) Dani Hitchcock 10               2) Gabi Hitchcock 10             
     3) Logan Horne 10                  4) Hannah Phieffer 11            
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                      10:36.40          
     1) Jessica Vunk 12                 2) Katie Verrill 9               
     3) Savannah Vickers 10             4) Jaeden Phelix 10              
 10 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                       10:40.76          
     1) Paige Murray 10                 2) Allyson Mattera 12            
     3) Charlotte Sperry 10             4) Abby Happel 10                
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                         10:45.32          
     1) Leilauni Joyner 9               2) Megan Parrish 9               
     3) Jessica Cullins 10              4) Jasmine Cullins 10            
 12 Union Pines  'A'                                   10:47.32          
     1) Wilson Schaper 9                2) Sarah Barnes 9                
     3) Emma Reinhardt 9                4) Kelsey Begley 10              
 13 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                 11:13.49          
     1) Samantha Boeshore 12            2) Emma Himelein-Wachowiak 12    
     3) Rebecca Schlotterbec 12         4) Jessica Merrill 11