Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                           JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                             Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================== 
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                              
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      8:01.84S  2  10    
     1) Haven Honeycutt 9               2) Noah Shore 12                   
     3) Davis Turner 10                 4) Terry Young 12                  
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                         8:02.95S  2   8    
     1) Matthew Conner 12               2) Alex Hazan 12                   
     3) Colton Jordan 12                4) Mitchell Resor 12               
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:11.57   2   6    
     1) Tyler Robakiewicz 12            2) Sam Nash 12                     
     3) Owen States 10                  4) Riley Smith 12                  
  4 Richlands  'A'                                      8:14.53   2   5    
     1) Aaron Rand 12                   2) Darius Futrell 12               
     3) Kevon Pascoe 12                 4) Rj Russell 12                   
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:25.52   2   4    
     1) Matthew Blizzard 11             2) Mack Despard 11                 
     3) Mason Bhatia 11                 4) Jacob Penner 10                 
  6 Carson, Jesse C  'A'                                8:28.03   2   3    
     1) Jacob Higgins 10                2) Garrett Ingold 12               
     3) Dylan Koontz 12                 4) Nick Cox 12                     
  7 Swansboro  'A'                                      8:30.45   2   2    
     1) Derick Detoro 10                2) Ricky Kidwell 10                
     3) Daniel Sutton 10                4) Jared Wollenschlager 12         
  8 Jacksonville  'A'                                   8:35.97   1   1    
     1) Jacobi Loyd 11                  2) Rashawn Massey 11               
     3) Jazire Nohze 11                 4)                                 
  9 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  8:39.53   1        
     1) Edward Tellez 11                2) Devon Pratt 11                  
     3) McKinney Brooks 11              4) Devon Williams 11               
 10 West Carteret  'A'                                  8:42.85   1        
     1) Spencer Russell 11              2) Stone Watson 9                  
     3) Sergio Zaldivar-Carrillo 11     4) Frank Rushok 9                  
 11 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    8:42.90   1        
     1) Ben Campbell 11                 2) Tyler Yandrofski 10             
     3) Silas Buckner 10                4) Joseph Graden 11                
 12 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  8:47.36   1        
     1) Jake Erickson 12                2) Patrick Johnston 12             
     3) Lawson Robertson 9              4) Zeke Trezise 11                 
 13 West Rowan  'A'                                     8:49.99   1        
     1) Luke Hager 10                   2) Miller Graham 12                
     3) Joseph Ward 12                  4) Michael Anton 12                
 14 White Oak  'A'                                      9:02.44   2        
     1) Aaron Ashworth 12               2) Jacob Cuellar 12                
     3) Lane Dukes 12                   4) Cameron Langley 12              
 15 West Henderson  'A'                                 9:04.35   1        
     1) Brandan Naef 11                 2) Nathan Kennedy 10               
     3) James Burnette 11               4) Graham Neve 10                  
 16 Southern Guilford  'A'                              9:15.10   1        
     1) Jose Castellanos 10             2) Kameron Williamson 11           
     3) Mahliqe Andrews 10              4) Walter Brown 12                 
 17 South Johnston  'A'                                 9:28.33   1        
     1) Ismael Garcia 11                2) Daniel Perez 11                 
     3) Xander Duffey 12                4) Edgardo Sierra 12               

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                           JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                             Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================== 
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                              
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      8:01.84S  2  10    
     1) Haven Honeycutt 9               2) Noah Shore 12                   
     3) Davis Turner 10                 4) Terry Young 12                  
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                         8:02.95S  2   8    
     1) Matthew Conner 12               2) Alex Hazan 12                   
     3) Colton Jordan 12                4) Mitchell Resor 12               
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:11.57   2   6    
     1) Tyler Robakiewicz 12            2) Sam Nash 12                     
     3) Owen States 10                  4) Riley Smith 12                  
  4 Richlands  'A'                                      8:14.53   2   5    
     1) Aaron Rand 12                   2) Darius Futrell 12               
     3) Kevon Pascoe 12                 4) Rj Russell 12                   
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:25.52   2   4    
     1) Matthew Blizzard 11             2) Mack Despard 11                 
     3) Mason Bhatia 11                 4) Jacob Penner 10                 
  6 Carson, Jesse C  'A'                                8:28.03   2   3    
     1) Jacob Higgins 10                2) Garrett Ingold 12               
     3) Dylan Koontz 12                 4) Nick Cox 12                     
  7 Swansboro  'A'                                      8:30.45   2   2    
     1) Derick Detoro 10                2) Ricky Kidwell 10                
     3) Daniel Sutton 10                4) Jared Wollenschlager 12         
  8 Jacksonville  'A'                                   8:35.97   1   1    
     1) Jacobi Loyd 11                  2) Rashawn Massey 11               
     3) Jazire Nohze 11                 4)                                 
  9 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  8:39.53   1        
     1) Edward Tellez 11                2) Devon Pratt 11                  
     3) McKinney Brooks 11              4) Devon Williams 11               
 10 West Carteret  'A'                                  8:42.85   1        
     1) Spencer Russell 11              2) Stone Watson 9                  
     3) Sergio Zaldivar-Carrillo 11     4) Frank Rushok 9                  
 11 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    8:42.90   1        
     1) Ben Campbell 11                 2) Tyler Yandrofski 10             
     3) Silas Buckner 10                4) Joseph Graden 11                
 12 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  8:47.36   1        
     1) Jake Erickson 12                2) Patrick Johnston 12             
     3) Lawson Robertson 9              4) Zeke Trezise 11                 
 13 West Rowan  'A'                                     8:49.99   1        
     1) Luke Hager 10                   2) Miller Graham 12                
     3) Joseph Ward 12                  4) Michael Anton 12                
 14 White Oak  'A'                                      9:02.44   2        
     1) Aaron Ashworth 12               2) Jacob Cuellar 12                
     3) Lane Dukes 12                   4) Cameron Langley 12              
 15 West Henderson  'A'                                 9:04.35   1        
     1) Brandan Naef 11                 2) Nathan Kennedy 10               
     3) James Burnette 11               4) Graham Neve 10                  
 16 Southern Guilford  'A'                              9:15.10   1        
     1) Jose Castellanos 10             2) Kameron Williamson 11           
     3) Mahliqe Andrews 10              4) Walter Brown 12                 
 17 South Johnston  'A'                                 9:28.33   1        
     1) Ismael Garcia 11                2) Daniel Perez 11                 
     3) Xander Duffey 12                4) Edgardo Sierra 12