Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License             2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
              2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016              
                         JDL Indoor Fast Track                         
                           Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7.11  2007        Johnny Dutch, Clayton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Earl Green                12 Southern Guilford         7.56   10   
  2 Juwan Houston             12 West Rowan                7.69    8   
  3 Montee Mitchell           12 Orange                    7.76    6   
  4 Jacobi Loyd               11 Jacksonville              7.78    5   
  5 Wayna Alford              12 Cleveland Hi              8.18    4   
  6 Justin Bloos              12 Marvin Ridge              8.21    3   
  7 Malcolm Smith             12 Triton                    8.38    2   
  8 Roman Eddleman            12 Richlands                 8.56    1   
Preliminaries                                                          
  9 Bogue Dick                10 Swansboro                             

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License             2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
              2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016              
                         JDL Indoor Fast Track                         
                           Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7.11  2007        Johnny Dutch, Clayton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Earl Green                12 Southern Guilford         7.56   10   
  2 Juwan Houston             12 West Rowan                7.69    8   
  3 Montee Mitchell           12 Orange                    7.76    6   
  4 Jacobi Loyd               11 Jacksonville              7.78    5   
  5 Wayna Alford              12 Cleveland Hi              8.18    4   
  6 Justin Bloos              12 Marvin Ridge              8.21    3   
  7 Malcolm Smith             12 Triton                    8.38    2   
  8 Roman Eddleman            12 Richlands                 8.56    1   
Preliminaries                                                          
  9 Bogue Dick                10 Swansboro