Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                     2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                      
                                JDL Indoor Fast Track                                 
                                  Winston-Salem, NC                                   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Cleveland High School  'A'                          1:46.96   6  10               
     1) Imani Williams 11               2) Naelee Stone 9                             
     3) Sydni Fields 12                 4) Cassidy McNierney 11                       
  2 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:49.23   6   8               
     1) Imani Bennett 12                2) Chelseigh Holmes 12                        
     3) D'Miya Mcqueen 11               4) Tyra Thomas 11                             
  3 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    1:49.64   6   6               
     1) Nyana Edwards 12                2) Jasmine Davis 11                           
     3) Laneeja Sheppard 12             4) Brittany Beckford 11                       
  4 Nash Central  'A'                                   1:51.10   5   5               
     1) Miya Spivey 11                  2) T'Keyah Macklin 11                         
     3) Kiera Ausby 12                  4) Teona Hill 12                              
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:52.71   5   4               
     1) Emma Lugibihl 11                2) Lauren Araya 9                             
     3) Taylor Moore 11                 4) Jorja Medders 10                           
  6 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:53.23   5   3               
     1) Taylor Meadows 10               2) Gracie Tate 11                             
     3) Melena Robinson 11              4) Rylee Dean 12                              
  7 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:54.06   4   2               
     1) Brianna Hale 11                 2) Danielle Neufville 11                      
     3) Taylor Moncrief 12              4) Beyonce Brown 11                           
  8 Eastern Wayne  'A'                                  1:54.26   3   1               
     1) Lucretia Boykin 9               2) Taniyah Oates 9                            
     3) Kianna Haywood 9                4) Natasha Johnson 12                         
  9 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:54.30   5                   
     1) Samantha Fink 12                2) Florah Henry 9                             
     3) Ashton Duty 12                  4) Dahlia Cutler 9                            
 10 Swansboro  'A'                                      1:54.81   6                   
     1) Mickayla Higgins 9              2) Niambi Lipato 12                           
     3) Mariana Nolasco 10              4) Kaylee Vannoy 10                           
 11 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:55.25   4                   
     1) Bethany Bluitt 11               2) Crystal Carter 9                           
     3) Alexa Mangiapane 11             4) Karmen Perry 11                            
 12 Union Pines  'A'                                    1:55.28   1                   
     1) Tori Cook 9                     2) Sierra Gonzalez 11                         
     3) Angel Johnson 10                4) Taylar Salazar 11                          
 13 Westover  'A'                                       1:55.54   3                   
     1) Chayil Townsend 10              2) Yahaira Leak 10                            
     3) Talexus Cossey 10               4) Kylee Holt 10                              
 14 West Carteret  'A'                                  1:55.63   4                   
     1) Randi Yeomans 10                2) Blair Painter 12                           
     3) Bekka Willis 11                 4) Jordan Tyska 11                            
 15 North Forsyth  'A'                                  1:55.98   5                   
     1) Megan Gillis 11                 2) Keaira Green 12                            
     3) Shawntez Mickens 10             4) Karia Wilson 9                             
 16 Weddington High School  'A'                         1:56.21   4                   
     1) Bethanie Dixon 11               2) Keely Greene 12                            
     3) Erika Newman 9                  4) Gabrielle Morrison 10                      
 17 Piedmont  'A'                                       1:56.70   6                   
     1) Anjell Glenn 11                 2) Jessica Vunk 12                            
     3) Haley Manus 11                  4) Hailey Underwood 10                        
 18 West Craven High  'A'                               1:56.91   5                   
     1) Johnea Allen 10                 2) Markeisha Wilson 11                        
     3) Aniya Moore 9                   4) Nia Epps 9                                 
 19 Triton  'A'                                         1:56.97   1                   
     1) Alayzia Brown 10                2) Nashealle Ford 12                          
     3) Brianna Thompson 10             4) Sabria Crowell 11                          
 20 White Oak  'A'                                      1:57.12   4                   
     1) Edlane Gilman 10                2) Edwina Gilman 10                           
     3) Angelina Gonzalez 9             4) Kiknaja Jones 9                            
 21 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:57.14   2                   
     1) Alexandria Crews 12             2) Sumre Freshwater 10                        
     3) Nzia Hall 11                    4) Janaeshia Thomas 10                        
 22 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    1:57.40   3                   
     1) Karina Goco 10                  2) Scout Hayashi 10                           
     3) Erica Johnson 11                4) Jessi Szymczak 12                          
 23 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:57.53   3                   
     1) Maria Alamo-Worley 10           2) Emily Flowers 10                           
     3) Delaney Taylor 11               4) Callie Rhea 11                             
 24 Western Alamance  'A'                               1:57.60   2                   
     1) Alianna Carter 9                2) Jessica Walker 10                          
     3) Rebeckah Goras 12               4) Haley Ni 12                                
 25 Pisgah  'A'                                         1:57.72   3                   
     1) Katelyn Hammel 12               2) Rylee Williamson 10                        
     3) Mikayla Queen 11                4) Madison Whitted 10                         
 26 Richlands  'A'                                      1:58.56   2                   
     1) Emily Brinson 10                2) Shaniah Newby 9                            
     3) Lauryn Hyatt 10                 4) Zoe Martinez 9                             
 27 Ashbrook  'A'                                       1:58.83   6                   
     1) Briana Jordan 10                2) Hassani Burris 10                          
     3) Dominque Degree 10              4) Tara Jones 10                              
 28 Corinth Holders  'A'                                1:59.18   2                   
     1) Brianna Everett 10              2) Hannah Canterbury 12                       
     3) Constaleen Morant 12            4) Camille Sullivan 9                         
 29 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:59.38   2                   
     1) Alyssa Andriuolo 11             2) Jelonnie Smith 10                          
     3) Kim Williams 12                 4) Morgan Creech 11                           
 30 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:59.90   2                   
     1) Sara Delbene 10                 2) Hannah Litty 10                            
     3) McKinley Morris 11              4) Georgia Mulhern 11                         
 31 North Henderson  'A'                                1:59.95   1                   
     1) Alexis Baldwin 11               2) Asia Francis 12                            
     3) Odysessey Gaines 9              4) Liliana Rangel 12                          
 32 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  2:00.39   1                   
     1) Carolyn Diez 10                 2) Jo Jo Kessinger 9                          
     3) Samantha Boeshore 12            4) Anu Frempong 11                            
 -- Orange  'A'                                             DNF   4                   
     1) Natalie Darveaus                2) Sydney Liner 11                            
     3) Alyssa Peckman 10               4) Briona Torain 9                            
 -- West Rowan  'A'                                          DQ   3  early anchor pass
     1) Debrayah Turner 11              2) Josie Heglar 12                            
     3) Destiny Shaver 11               4) Tabitha Landy 10                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                     2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                      
                                JDL Indoor Fast Track                                 
                                  Winston-Salem, NC                                   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Cleveland High School  'A'                          1:46.96   6  10               
     1) Imani Williams 11               2) Naelee Stone 9                             
     3) Sydni Fields 12                 4) Cassidy McNierney 11                       
  2 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:49.23   6   8               
     1) Imani Bennett 12                2) Chelseigh Holmes 12                        
     3) D'Miya Mcqueen 11               4) Tyra Thomas 11                             
  3 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    1:49.64   6   6               
     1) Nyana Edwards 12                2) Jasmine Davis 11                           
     3) Laneeja Sheppard 12             4) Brittany Beckford 11                       
  4 Nash Central  'A'                                   1:51.10   5   5               
     1) Miya Spivey 11                  2) T'Keyah Macklin 11                         
     3) Kiera Ausby 12                  4) Teona Hill 12                              
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:52.71   5   4               
     1) Emma Lugibihl 11                2) Lauren Araya 9                             
     3) Taylor Moore 11                 4) Jorja Medders 10                           
  6 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:53.23   5   3               
     1) Taylor Meadows 10               2) Gracie Tate 11                             
     3) Melena Robinson 11              4) Rylee Dean 12                              
  7 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:54.06   4   2               
     1) Brianna Hale 11                 2) Danielle Neufville 11                      
     3) Taylor Moncrief 12              4) Beyonce Brown 11                           
  8 Eastern Wayne  'A'                                  1:54.26   3   1               
     1) Lucretia Boykin 9               2) Taniyah Oates 9                            
     3) Kianna Haywood 9                4) Natasha Johnson 12                         
  9 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:54.30   5                   
     1) Samantha Fink 12                2) Florah Henry 9                             
     3) Ashton Duty 12                  4) Dahlia Cutler 9                            
 10 Swansboro  'A'                                      1:54.81   6                   
     1) Mickayla Higgins 9              2) Niambi Lipato 12                           
     3) Mariana Nolasco 10              4) Kaylee Vannoy 10                           
 11 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:55.25   4                   
     1) Bethany Bluitt 11               2) Crystal Carter 9                           
     3) Alexa Mangiapane 11             4) Karmen Perry 11                            
 12 Union Pines  'A'                                    1:55.28   1                   
     1) Tori Cook 9                     2) Sierra Gonzalez 11                         
     3) Angel Johnson 10                4) Taylar Salazar 11                          
 13 Westover  'A'                                       1:55.54   3                   
     1) Chayil Townsend 10              2) Yahaira Leak 10                            
     3) Talexus Cossey 10               4) Kylee Holt 10                              
 14 West Carteret  'A'                                  1:55.63   4                   
     1) Randi Yeomans 10                2) Blair Painter 12                           
     3) Bekka Willis 11                 4) Jordan Tyska 11                            
 15 North Forsyth  'A'                                  1:55.98   5                   
     1) Megan Gillis 11                 2) Keaira Green 12                            
     3) Shawntez Mickens 10             4) Karia Wilson 9                             
 16 Weddington High School  'A'                         1:56.21   4                   
     1) Bethanie Dixon 11               2) Keely Greene 12                            
     3) Erika Newman 9                  4) Gabrielle Morrison 10                      
 17 Piedmont  'A'                                       1:56.70   6                   
     1) Anjell Glenn 11                 2) Jessica Vunk 12                            
     3) Haley Manus 11                  4) Hailey Underwood 10                        
 18 West Craven High  'A'                               1:56.91   5                   
     1) Johnea Allen 10                 2) Markeisha Wilson 11                        
     3) Aniya Moore 9                   4) Nia Epps 9                                 
 19 Triton  'A'                                         1:56.97   1                   
     1) Alayzia Brown 10                2) Nashealle Ford 12                          
     3) Brianna Thompson 10             4) Sabria Crowell 11                          
 20 White Oak  'A'                                      1:57.12   4                   
     1) Edlane Gilman 10                2) Edwina Gilman 10                           
     3) Angelina Gonzalez 9             4) Kiknaja Jones 9                            
 21 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:57.14   2                   
     1) Alexandria Crews 12             2) Sumre Freshwater 10                        
     3) Nzia Hall 11                    4) Janaeshia Thomas 10                        
 22 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    1:57.40   3                   
     1) Karina Goco 10                  2) Scout Hayashi 10                           
     3) Erica Johnson 11                4) Jessi Szymczak 12                          
 23 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:57.53   3                   
     1) Maria Alamo-Worley 10           2) Emily Flowers 10                           
     3) Delaney Taylor 11               4) Callie Rhea 11                             
 24 Western Alamance  'A'                               1:57.60   2                   
     1) Alianna Carter 9                2) Jessica Walker 10                          
     3) Rebeckah Goras 12               4) Haley Ni 12                                
 25 Pisgah  'A'                                         1:57.72   3                   
     1) Katelyn Hammel 12               2) Rylee Williamson 10                        
     3) Mikayla Queen 11                4) Madison Whitted 10                         
 26 Richlands  'A'                                      1:58.56   2                   
     1) Emily Brinson 10                2) Shaniah Newby 9                            
     3) Lauryn Hyatt 10                 4) Zoe Martinez 9                             
 27 Ashbrook  'A'                                       1:58.83   6                   
     1) Briana Jordan 10                2) Hassani Burris 10                          
     3) Dominque Degree 10              4) Tara Jones 10                              
 28 Corinth Holders  'A'                                1:59.18   2                   
     1) Brianna Everett 10              2) Hannah Canterbury 12                       
     3) Constaleen Morant 12            4) Camille Sullivan 9                         
 29 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:59.38   2                   
     1) Alyssa Andriuolo 11             2) Jelonnie Smith 10                          
     3) Kim Williams 12                 4) Morgan Creech 11                           
 30 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:59.90   2                   
     1) Sara Delbene 10                 2) Hannah Litty 10                            
     3) McKinley Morris 11              4) Georgia Mulhern 11                         
 31 North Henderson  'A'                                1:59.95   1                   
     1) Alexis Baldwin 11               2) Asia Francis 12                            
     3) Odysessey Gaines 9              4) Liliana Rangel 12                          
 32 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  2:00.39   1                   
     1) Carolyn Diez 10                 2) Jo Jo Kessinger 9                          
     3) Samantha Boeshore 12            4) Anu Frempong 11                            
 -- Orange  'A'                                             DNF   4                   
     1) Natalie Darveaus                2) Sydney Liner 11                            
     3) Alyssa Peckman 10               4) Briona Torain 9                            
 -- West Rowan  'A'                                          DQ   3  early anchor pass
     1) Debrayah Turner 11              2) Josie Heglar 12                            
     3) Destiny Shaver 11               4) Tabitha Landy 10