Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                              2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                      2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                       
                                 JDL Indoor Fast Track                                  
                                   Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points              
==========================================================================              
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  1:33.10   5  10                 
     1) Shamon Elliot 11                2) Kalin Moore 12                               
     3) Lorenz Clark 12                 4) William Wicks 12                             
  2 West Craven High  'A'                               1:33.34   6   8                 
     1) Kavon Carmen 10                 2) Sage Lily 11                                 
     3) James Smith 11                  4) Josh Moore 10                                
  3 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:33.71   6   6                 
     1) Joel Thomas-Morales 12          2) Kortez Weeks 11                              
     3) Juwan Houston 12                4) Javon Quarles 11                             
  4 Sun Valley  'A'                                     1:33.80   6   5                 
     1) Daniel Thomas 12                2) Jaylen Blount 11                             
     3) Fabrice Funderburke 11          4) Kadarius Lotharp 12                          
  5 Weddington High School  'A'                         1:34.15   5   4                 
     1) Emerson Douds 9                 2) Doug Dracon 10                               
     3) Denison Livingston 10           4) Lukas Newman 12                              
  6 Eastern Guilford High School  'A'                   1:36.24   4   3                 
     1) Isaiah Finerty 11               2)                                              
     3) Joseph Smith 12                 4) Jacob Smith 12                               
  7 Northern Nash  'A'                                  1:36.52   1   2                 
     1) Tyreke Mills 11                 2) Donovan Whitehead 12                         
     3) Elijah Spencer 10               4) Mahleke Mills 12                             
  8 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:36.63   6   1                 
     1) Thomas Bitcon 10                2) Quanya Davis 12                              
     3) Dequarius Walker 11             4) Aaron Evans 12                               
  9 White Oak  'A'                                      1:36.70   4                     
     1) Edward Anthony 10               2) Aaron Ashworth 12                            
     3) Romeo Berry 11                  4) Dashoun Brown 10                             
 10 Piedmont  'A'                                       1:37.13   6                     
     1) Nick Yandle 11                  2) Vashone Bivens 11                            
     3) Michael Austin 9                4) Jacob Mullis 11                              
 11 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:37.13   3                     
     1) Peter Ausiello 12               2) Alec Cerillo 12                              
     3) Casey Stamper 11                4) Daniel Garcia-Marin 12                       
 12 Burns  'A'                                          1:37.17   4                     
     1) Titus Toms 11                   2) Tominique Watkins 12                         
     3) Aaron Hill 11                   4) Teriq James 12                               
 13 Asheville  'A'                                      1:37.20   3                     
     1) Keenan Hines 10                 2) Keevon Hines 10                              
     3) Devin Jones 10                  4) Satorrius Uddyback 12                        
 14 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:37.53   3                     
     1) Jaleel Scroggins 12             2) Dominick Green 10                            
     3) Jonathan Harris 12              4) Jermaine Russell 12                          
 15 Westover  'A'                                       1:37.71   4                     
     1) Demainje Addison 12             2) Jailen Lynch 11                              
     3) Jareel Allen 11                 4) Quantavius Brown 12                          
 16 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:37.94   5                     
     1) Earl Green 12                   2) Tariq Haqq 12                                
     3) Matthew Hedrick 10              4)                                              
 17 Nash Central  'A'                                   1:38.18   5                     
     1) Chris Eley 12                   2) Naszae Morallis 12                           
     3) McKinley Lyons 10               4) D'Jahe Ruffin 12                             
 18 North Henderson  'A'                                1:38.62   4                     
     1) Trevor Craft 12                 2) Miquel Lammons 11                            
     3) Carl Robinson 11                4) Colby Thomas 11                              
 19 Western Alamance  'A'                               1:38.92   3                     
     1) Josiah Bellamy 11               2) Nate Clapp 10                                
     3) Patrick Dumornay 12             4) Jalen Troxler 10                             
 20 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:39.59   1                     
     1) Kaleb Carroll-Smith 10          2) Grant Scott-Colvin 9                         
     3) James Mccurry 10                4) Benjamine Buie 9                             
 21 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:39.60   1                     
     1) Sean Jones 11                   2) Ben Kintner 10                               
     3) James Mcgee 11                  4) Matt Wyman 12                                
 22 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:39.79   6                     
     1) Jacobi Loyd 11                  2)                                              
 23 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:39.94   1                     
     1) Josh Allison 11                 2) Roman Jenkins 11                             
     3) James Silvers 12                4) Matthew Youse 10                             
 24 North Forsyth  'A'                                  1:40.05   2                     
     1) Thomas Graham 11                2) Nassir Keith 10                              
     3) Tony Ortiz 11                   4) Joshua Reynolds 9                            
 25 Orange  'A'                                         1:40.13   3                     
     1) Rodney Brooks 9                 2) Cody Evans 11                                
     3) Jaylin Jones 9                  4) Montee Mitchell 12                           
 26 Corinth Holders  'A'                                1:40.23   3                     
     1) Kevin Cobb 11                   2) Patrick Devoid 10                            
     3) Sean Johnson 11                 4) Lamont Weathers 10                           
 27 Triton  'A'                                         1:40.91   5                     
     1) Malcolm Smith 12                2) Davonta Byrd 12                              
     3) Brandon Graham 12               4) Zion Massey 10                               
 28 Richlands  'A'                                      1:49.45   2                     
     1) Jason Whitehead 10              2) Damian Sharkey 11                            
     3) Aaron Rand 12                   4) Roman Eddleman 12                            
 -- West Carteret  'A'                                       DQ   2  1st ex. out of zone
     1) Luis Perez 12                   2) Mizuki Cruz 11                               
     3) Tyler Outlaw 12                 4) Kemp Wickizer 12                             
 -- Eastern Wayne  'A'                                       DQ   5  3rd ex. out of zone
     1) Devonte Corum 12                2) Robert Gonzalez 12                           
     3) Kamone Best 12                  4) Blake Hartsfield 12                          
 -- Lee Senior  'A'                                          DQ   4  late 1st exchange  
     1) Richard Kersey 12               2) Ben Sifter 12                                
     3) Nick Grubb 11                   4) Jacob Hickman 11                             
 -- Eastern Alamance  'A'                                    DQ   2  3rd ex. out of zone
     1) Reyes Rojas 11                  2) Mac Snyder 10                                
     3) Jaquez Johnson 11               4) Steven Parson 11                             
 -- Southern Wayne  'A'                                      DQ   1  out of zone        
     1) Patrick Womble 12               2) John Avilles 9                               
     3) Ray Garner 12                   4) Joshua Mcclain 10                            
 -- Northeast Guilford  'A'                                 DNS   1                     
     1) Jamal Jenkins 11                2) Juan Chavis 12                               
     3) Keifer Oates 12                 4) Germal Price 12                              
 -- Northern Guilford  'A'                                  DNS   2                     
     1) Isaiah Little 9                 2) Malik Mudenda 11                             
     3) Oliver Spinks 12                4) Seth Tucker 9                                

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                              2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                      2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                       
                                 JDL Indoor Fast Track                                  
                                   Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points              
==========================================================================              
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  1:33.10   5  10                 
     1) Shamon Elliot 11                2) Kalin Moore 12                               
     3) Lorenz Clark 12                 4) William Wicks 12                             
  2 West Craven High  'A'                               1:33.34   6   8                 
     1) Kavon Carmen 10                 2) Sage Lily 11                                 
     3) James Smith 11                  4) Josh Moore 10                                
  3 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:33.71   6   6                 
     1) Joel Thomas-Morales 12          2) Kortez Weeks 11                              
     3) Juwan Houston 12                4) Javon Quarles 11                             
  4 Sun Valley  'A'                                     1:33.80   6   5                 
     1) Daniel Thomas 12                2) Jaylen Blount 11                             
     3) Fabrice Funderburke 11          4) Kadarius Lotharp 12                          
  5 Weddington High School  'A'                         1:34.15   5   4                 
     1) Emerson Douds 9                 2) Doug Dracon 10                               
     3) Denison Livingston 10           4) Lukas Newman 12                              
  6 Eastern Guilford High School  'A'                   1:36.24   4   3                 
     1) Isaiah Finerty 11               2)                                              
     3) Joseph Smith 12                 4) Jacob Smith 12                               
  7 Northern Nash  'A'                                  1:36.52   1   2                 
     1) Tyreke Mills 11                 2) Donovan Whitehead 12                         
     3) Elijah Spencer 10               4) Mahleke Mills 12                             
  8 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:36.63   6   1                 
     1) Thomas Bitcon 10                2) Quanya Davis 12                              
     3) Dequarius Walker 11             4) Aaron Evans 12                               
  9 White Oak  'A'                                      1:36.70   4                     
     1) Edward Anthony 10               2) Aaron Ashworth 12                            
     3) Romeo Berry 11                  4) Dashoun Brown 10                             
 10 Piedmont  'A'                                       1:37.13   6                     
     1) Nick Yandle 11                  2) Vashone Bivens 11                            
     3) Michael Austin 9                4) Jacob Mullis 11                              
 11 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:37.13   3                     
     1) Peter Ausiello 12               2) Alec Cerillo 12                              
     3) Casey Stamper 11                4) Daniel Garcia-Marin 12                       
 12 Burns  'A'                                          1:37.17   4                     
     1) Titus Toms 11                   2) Tominique Watkins 12                         
     3) Aaron Hill 11                   4) Teriq James 12                               
 13 Asheville  'A'                                      1:37.20   3                     
     1) Keenan Hines 10                 2) Keevon Hines 10                              
     3) Devin Jones 10                  4) Satorrius Uddyback 12                        
 14 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:37.53   3                     
     1) Jaleel Scroggins 12             2) Dominick Green 10                            
     3) Jonathan Harris 12              4) Jermaine Russell 12                          
 15 Westover  'A'                                       1:37.71   4                     
     1) Demainje Addison 12             2) Jailen Lynch 11                              
     3) Jareel Allen 11                 4) Quantavius Brown 12                          
 16 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:37.94   5                     
     1) Earl Green 12                   2) Tariq Haqq 12                                
     3) Matthew Hedrick 10              4)                                              
 17 Nash Central  'A'                                   1:38.18   5                     
     1) Chris Eley 12                   2) Naszae Morallis 12                           
     3) McKinley Lyons 10               4) D'Jahe Ruffin 12                             
 18 North Henderson  'A'                                1:38.62   4                     
     1) Trevor Craft 12                 2) Miquel Lammons 11                            
     3) Carl Robinson 11                4) Colby Thomas 11                              
 19 Western Alamance  'A'                               1:38.92   3                     
     1) Josiah Bellamy 11               2) Nate Clapp 10                                
     3) Patrick Dumornay 12             4) Jalen Troxler 10                             
 20 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:39.59   1                     
     1) Kaleb Carroll-Smith 10          2) Grant Scott-Colvin 9                         
     3) James Mccurry 10                4) Benjamine Buie 9                             
 21 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:39.60   1                     
     1) Sean Jones 11                   2) Ben Kintner 10                               
     3) James Mcgee 11                  4) Matt Wyman 12                                
 22 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:39.79   6                     
     1) Jacobi Loyd 11                  2)                                              
 23 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:39.94   1                     
     1) Josh Allison 11                 2) Roman Jenkins 11                             
     3) James Silvers 12                4) Matthew Youse 10                             
 24 North Forsyth  'A'                                  1:40.05   2                     
     1) Thomas Graham 11                2) Nassir Keith 10                              
     3) Tony Ortiz 11                   4) Joshua Reynolds 9                            
 25 Orange  'A'                                         1:40.13   3                     
     1) Rodney Brooks 9                 2) Cody Evans 11                                
     3) Jaylin Jones 9                  4) Montee Mitchell 12                           
 26 Corinth Holders  'A'                                1:40.23   3                     
     1) Kevin Cobb 11                   2) Patrick Devoid 10                            
     3) Sean Johnson 11                 4) Lamont Weathers 10                           
 27 Triton  'A'                                         1:40.91   5                     
     1) Malcolm Smith 12                2) Davonta Byrd 12                              
     3) Brandon Graham 12               4) Zion Massey 10                               
 28 Richlands  'A'                                      1:49.45   2                     
     1) Jason Whitehead 10              2) Damian Sharkey 11                            
     3) Aaron Rand 12                   4) Roman Eddleman 12                            
 -- West Carteret  'A'                                       DQ   2  1st ex. out of zone
     1) Luis Perez 12                   2) Mizuki Cruz 11                               
     3) Tyler Outlaw 12                 4) Kemp Wickizer 12                             
 -- Eastern Wayne  'A'                                       DQ   5  3rd ex. out of zone
     1) Devonte Corum 12                2) Robert Gonzalez 12                           
     3) Kamone Best 12                  4) Blake Hartsfield 12                          
 -- Lee Senior  'A'                                          DQ   4  late 1st exchange  
     1) Richard Kersey 12               2) Ben Sifter 12                                
     3) Nick Grubb 11                   4) Jacob Hickman 11                             
 -- Eastern Alamance  'A'                                    DQ   2  3rd ex. out of zone
     1) Reyes Rojas 11                  2) Mac Snyder 10                                
     3) Jaquez Johnson 11               4) Steven Parson 11                             
 -- Southern Wayne  'A'                                      DQ   1  out of zone        
     1) Patrick Womble 12               2) John Avilles 9                               
     3) Ray Garner 12                   4) Joshua Mcclain 10                            
 -- Northeast Guilford  'A'                                 DNS   1                     
     1) Jamal Jenkins 11                2) Juan Chavis 12                               
     3) Keifer Oates 12                 4) Germal Price 12                              
 -- Northern Guilford  'A'                                  DNS   2                     
     1) Isaiah Little 9                 2) Malik Mudenda 11                             
     3) Oliver Spinks 12                4) Seth Tucker 9