Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                  2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                   
                             JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mitchell Resor            12 Weddington H           2:35.11   2  10         
  2 Noah Shore                12 Asheville              2:35.42   2   8         
  3 Austin Carroll            11 Corinth Holders        2:38.67   2   6         
  4 Dylan Shamburger          11 West Henderson         2:39.57   2   5         
  5 Mason Bhatia              11 Marvin Ridge           2:42.54   1   4         
  6 Alex Akers                12 North Lincoln          2:43.66   2   3         
  7 Ricky Kidwell             10 Swansboro              2:45.11   2   2         
  8 Mack Despard              11 Marvin Ridge           2:45.23   1   1         
  9 Nick Cox                  12 Carson, Jesse C        2:45.85   1             
 10 Colton Jordan             12 Weddington H           2:45.91   2             
 11 Darius Futrell            12 Richlands              2:47.46   2             
 12 Andy Romero               12 North Forsyth          2:47.50   2             
 13 Hunter Gilbert            12 Western Alamance       2:48.01   1             
 14 Sam Nash                  12 Northern Guilford      2:48.39   1             
 15 Terry Young               12 Asheville              2:48.67   2             
 16 Cameron Butler            11 West Rowan             2:51.97   2             
 17 Riley Smith               12 Northern Guilford      2:56.50   1             
 18 Caleb Silver              11 Smithfield-Selma       3:03.79   1             
 -- Devon Pratt               11 Terry Sanford              DNF   1             
 -- Aaron Rand                12 Richlands                   DQ   1  early break
 -- Lane Dukes                12 White Oak                  DNS   1             

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
                  2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                   
                             JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mitchell Resor            12 Weddington H           2:35.11   2  10         
  2 Noah Shore                12 Asheville              2:35.42   2   8         
  3 Austin Carroll            11 Corinth Holders        2:38.67   2   6         
  4 Dylan Shamburger          11 West Henderson         2:39.57   2   5         
  5 Mason Bhatia              11 Marvin Ridge           2:42.54   1   4         
  6 Alex Akers                12 North Lincoln          2:43.66   2   3         
  7 Ricky Kidwell             10 Swansboro              2:45.11   2   2         
  8 Mack Despard              11 Marvin Ridge           2:45.23   1   1         
  9 Nick Cox                  12 Carson, Jesse C        2:45.85   1             
 10 Colton Jordan             12 Weddington H           2:45.91   2             
 11 Darius Futrell            12 Richlands              2:47.46   2             
 12 Andy Romero               12 North Forsyth          2:47.50   2             
 13 Hunter Gilbert            12 Western Alamance       2:48.01   1             
 14 Sam Nash                  12 Northern Guilford      2:48.39   1             
 15 Terry Young               12 Asheville              2:48.67   2             
 16 Cameron Butler            11 West Rowan             2:51.97   2             
 17 Riley Smith               12 Northern Guilford      2:56.50   1             
 18 Caleb Silver              11 Smithfield-Selma       3:03.79   1             
 -- Devon Pratt               11 Terry Sanford              DNF   1             
 -- Aaron Rand                12 Richlands                   DQ   1  early break
 -- Lane Dukes                12 White Oak                  DNS   1