Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kev'via Copening          12 Ledford                  40.80   2  10   
  2 Tara Jones                10 Ashbrook                 42.62   2   8   
  3 Kaylee Vannoy             10 Swansboro                43.13   1   6   
  4 Teona Hill                12 Nash Central             43.21   1   5   
  5 Nyana Edwards             12 Rocky Mount              43.24   2   4   
  6 Brittany Beckford         11 Rocky Mount              43.68   1   3   
  7 Natasha Johnson           12 Eastern Wayne            43.75   1   2   
  8 D'Miya Mcqueen            11 Southern Guilford        44.02   2   1   
  9 Sydni Fields              12 Cleveland Hi             45.73   1       
 10 Jalen Jenkins             10 West Craven High         55.12   2       
 -- Samara Gibson             11 Corinth Holders            DNS   2       
 -- Jelonnie Smith            10 South Brunswick            DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kev'via Copening          12 Ledford                  40.80   2  10   
  2 Tara Jones                10 Ashbrook                 42.62   2   8   
  3 Kaylee Vannoy             10 Swansboro                43.13   1   6   
  4 Teona Hill                12 Nash Central             43.21   1   5   
  5 Nyana Edwards             12 Rocky Mount              43.24   2   4   
  6 Brittany Beckford         11 Rocky Mount              43.68   1   3   
  7 Natasha Johnson           12 Eastern Wayne            43.75   1   2   
  8 D'Miya Mcqueen            11 Southern Guilford        44.02   2   1   
  9 Sydni Fields              12 Cleveland Hi             45.73   1       
 10 Jalen Jenkins             10 West Craven High         55.12   2       
 -- Samara Gibson             11 Corinth Holders            DNS   2       
 -- Jelonnie Smith            10 South Brunswick            DNS   1